Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 03:06 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, January 17, 2022
All Day   United States - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
Key Economic Events
54min   EUR Italian CPI (MoM)     0.4%
1h 54m   EUR Eurogroup Meetings      
Recently Released Key Economic Events
03:00   CHF World Economic Forum Annual Meetings        
00:30   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index 52.6%   62.3%
00:30   USD Investing.com Gold Index 52.8%   58.9%
00:30   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index 43.9%   42.7%
00:30   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index 50.2%   50.9%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 42,620 $809.28B $19.64B -1.37%
Ethereum ETH 3,260.07 $390.83B $10.95B -2.18%
BNB BNB 483.8 $81.02B $1.91B -2.50%
Tether USDT 1.0004 $78.43B $46.29B 0%
Cardano ADA 1.5358 $51.57B $3.35B +12.19%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7984
Jan 17, 2022 03:02
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
77%
Bearish
23%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.79580.79640.79740.79800.79910.79960.8007

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 17, 2022 08:06 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 21,357.56 +64.60 +0.30%
Up
36.67%
Down
62.08%
Unchanged
1.25%
88 149
S&P/TSX 60 1,300.29 +6.60 +0.51%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
28 32
S&P/TSX Industria. 376.22 -0.64 -0.17%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,906.53 -27.52 -0.94%
Up
13.64%
Down
84.09%
Unchanged
2.27%
6 37
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 378.64 -4.49 -1.17%
Up
4.35%
Down
95.65%
1 22

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 35,911.81 -201.81 -0.56%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 4,662.85 +3.82 +0.08%
Up
41.78%
Down
57.62%
Unchanged
0.59%
211 291
DAX 15,907.05 +23.81 +0.15%
Up
50.00%
Down
15.00%
Unchanged
35.00%
20 6
S&P/ASX 200 7,417.30 +23.40 +0.32%
Up
64.80%
Down
30.10%
Unchanged
5.10%
127 59
Hang Seng 24,196.62 -186.70 -0.77%
Up
23.44%
Down
73.44%
Unchanged
3.12%
15 47
Shanghai 3,541.67 +20.41 +0.58%
Up
65.97%
Down
29.19%
Unchanged
4.83%
983 435
Nikkei 225 28,333.52 +209.24 +0.74%
Up
71.36%
Down
25.00%
Unchanged
3.64%
157 55

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesMar 2235,798.00+0.01%
S&P 500Mar 224,652.25-0.05%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2215,563.75-0.21%
Nikkei 225Mar 2228,317.5+0.14%
China A50Jan 2215,131.5+0.38%
Singapore MSCIJan 22344.62-0.25%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 2283.56+0.31%
Brent OilMar 2286.23+0.20%
Natural GasFeb 224.311+1.15%
GoldFeb 221,820.80+0.24%
US Soybean OilMar 2258.53-0.03%
US Cotton #2Mar 22119.82+2.55%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 22127.84-0.34
US 30Y T-BondMar 22154.47-0.88
UK GiltMar 22123.12-0.11
Euro BundMar 22169.76-0.14
Euro BTPMar 22145.85-0.01
Japan Govt. BondMar 22150.84+0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500464.72+0.19+0.04%
Invesco QQQ Trust380.01+2.35+0.62%
ishares S&P 500466.75+0.16+0.03%
BetaPro Natural Gas .19.55-0.50-2.49%
iShares MSCI Brazil .29.11+0.32+1.11%
iShares MSCI Turkey20.69+0.15+0.73%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil71.87+1.24+1.76%
Alibaba ADR131.57+0.20+0.15%
Twitter Inc38.44-0.26-0.67%
Meta Platforms331.90+5.42+1.66%
Alphabet A2,789.61+17.87+0.64%
Apple173.07+0.88+0.51%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC117.33+1.07+0.92%
Bombardier Inc1.780+0.040+2.30%
Air Canada22.85-0.19-0.82%
Manulife Financial20.70+0.02+0.10%
Toronto Dominion Ban.102.46+0.73+0.72%
Bausch Health27.08+0.33+1.23%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email