Breaking News
Close

Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 22:52 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Friday, July 1, 2022
All Day   Hong Kong - Public Holiday
All Day   Canada - Canada Day
Key Economic Events
10h 22m   EUR ECB's Schnabel Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 19,185 $365.58B $28.54B -5.46%
Ethereum ETH 1,042.32 $126.70B $15.72B -4.60%
Tether USDT 0.9996 $66.16B $46.50B +0.04%
USD Coin USDC 1.0013 $55.82B $4.80B -0.01%
BNB BNB 214.7 $35.02B $1.14B -5.00%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7760
Jul 01, 2022 17:03
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.77440.77490.77530.77570.77610.77650.7769

Weekly Comics

The Great Crypto Freeze

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jul 02, 2022 02:52 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 18,861.36 -217.28 -1.14%
Up
26.89%
Down
71.43%
Unchanged
1.68%
64 170
S&P/TSX 60 1,146.43 -13.66 -1.18%
Up
18.33%
Down
80.00%
Unchanged
1.67%
11 48
S&P/TSX Industria. 342.90 -1.28 -0.37%
Up
55.17%
Down
44.83%
16 13
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,597.21 -112.06 -4.14%
Down
100.00%
0 42
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 306.23 +2.81 +0.93%
Up
86.96%
Down
13.04%
20 3

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 31,097.26 +321.83 +1.05%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
24 6
S&P 500 3,825.33 +39.95 +1.06%
Up
85.37%
Down
14.43%
Unchanged
0.20%
426 72
DAX 12,813.03 +29.26 +0.23%
Up
57.50%
Down
42.50%
23 17
S&P/ASX 200 6,539.90 -28.20 -0.43%
Up
56.02%
Down
38.22%
Unchanged
5.76%
107 73
Hang Seng 21,859.79 -137.10 -0.62%
Up
46.38%
Down
49.28%
Unchanged
4.35%
32 34
Shanghai 3,387.64 -10.98 -0.32%
Up
41.43%
Down
54.47%
Unchanged
4.10%
616 810
Nikkei 225 25,935.62 -457.42 -1.73%
Up
15.00%
Down
81.82%
Unchanged
3.18%
33 180

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesSep 2231,061.00+0.91%
S&P 500Sep 223,827.25+1.00%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2211,611.25+0.71%
Nikkei 225Sep 2226,313.0-0.25%
China A50Jul 2214,878.0+0.42%
Singapore MSCIJul 22281.20+0.77%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 22108.46+2.55%
Brent OilSep 22111.48+2.25%
Natural GasAug 225.620+3.61%
GoldAug 221,812.90+0.31%
US Soybean OilDec 2262.19-3.52%
US Cotton #2Dec 2297.40-1.46%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22119.27+0.74
US 30Y T-BondSep 22139.34+0.72
UK GiltSep 22115.68+1.70
Euro BundSep 22150.65+1.87
Euro BTPSep 22125.38+1.93
Japan Govt. BondSep 22149.23+0.62

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500381.24+3.99+1.06%
Invesco QQQ Trust282.13+1.85+0.66%
ishares S&P 500383.09+3.94+1.04%
BetaPro Natural Gas .4.30+0.81+23.21%
iShares MSCI Brazil .27.07-0.32-1.17%
iShares MSCI Turkey19.25+0.24+1.26%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.55+1.91+2.23%
Alibaba ADR116.00+2.32+2.04%
Twitter Inc38.23+0.84+2.25%
Meta Platforms160.03-1.22-0.76%
Alphabet A2,174.75-4.51-0.21%
Apple138.93+2.21+1.62%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC97.45+0.63+0.65%
Bombardier Inc19.390-0.280-1.42%
Air Canada16.04-1.03-6.06%
Manulife Financial17.52+0.19+1.10%
Toronto Dominion Ban.84.25-0.64-0.75%
Bausch Health8.53+0.17+2.03%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Apps
DOWNLOAD APPApp store
Investing.com
© 2007-2022 Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
  • Sign up for FREE and get:
  • Real-Time Alerts
  • Advanced Portfolio Features
  • Personalized Charts
  • Fully-Synced App
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email