Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 22:11 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, May 13, 2021
All Day   Switzerland - Ascension Day
All Day   Norway - Ascension Day
All Day   Sweden - Ascension Day
All Day   Finland - Ascension Day
All Day   Singapore - Hari Raya Haji
All Day   India - Eid al-Fitr
Key Economic Events
4h 19m   INR WPI Inflation (YoY)   8.95% 7.39%
4h 49m   EUR Spanish HICP (YoY)   1.9% 1.2%
4h 49m   EUR Spanish CPI (YoY)   2.2% 1.3%
9h 19m   EUR ECB Monetary Policy Statement        
10h 19m   USD Export Price Index (MoM)   0.6% 2.1%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
20:00   AUD HIA New Home Sales (MoM)     90.3%
18:30   NZD Business NZ PMI 58.4   63.6

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 49,859.4 $936.40B $83.28B -1.31%
Ethereum ETH 3,849.57 $448.08B $72.15B -3.66%
Binance Coin BNB 583.22 $90.12B $6.69B -5.56%
Dogecoin DOGE 0.478599 $62.20B $17.28B +10.17%
Cardano ADA 1.885502 $60.46B $13.66B +14.84%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.8217
May 13, 2021 22:06
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
60%
Bearish
40%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.82060.82100.82150.82190.82240.82280.8233

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
May 14, 2021 02:11 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 19,135.81 +28.04 +0.15%
Up
54.82%
Down
42.11%
Unchanged
3.07%
125 96
S&P/TSX 60 1,147.21 +3.26 +0.28%
Up
70.00%
Down
28.33%
Unchanged
1.67%
42 17
S&P/TSX Industria. 348.30 +4.36 +1.27%
Up
79.31%
Down
20.69%
23 6
S&P TSX Metals & . 3,126.81 -14.57 -0.46%
Up
26.19%
Down
66.67%
Unchanged
7.14%
11 28
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 337.71 +2.77 +0.83%
Up
84.62%
Down
15.38%
22 4

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,021.45 +433.79 +1.29%
Up
96.67%
Down
3.33%
29 1
S&P 500 4,112.50 +49.46 +1.22%
Up
88.26%
Down
11.54%
Unchanged
0.20%
436 57
DAX 15,199.68 +49.46 +0.33%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P/ASX 200 7,041.60 +58.90 +0.84%
Up
71.50%
Down
22.50%
Unchanged
6.00%
143 45
Hang Seng 27,776.00 +60.63 +0.22%
Up
50.91%
Down
47.27%
Unchanged
1.82%
28 26
Shanghai 3,434.94 +5.41 +0.16%
Up
51.94%
Down
41.29%
Unchanged
6.77%
775 616
Nikkei 225 27,844.50 +396.49 +1.44%
Up
80.09%
Down
18.10%
Unchanged
1.81%
177 40

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Jun 2133,998.0+0.18%
US 500Jun 214,120.12+0.32%
US Tech 100Jun 2113,168.62+0.52%
Nikkei 225Jun 2127,843.0+0.53%
China A50May 2116,874.0-0.07%
Singapore MSCIMay 21351.93+1.00%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJun 2163.53-0.45%
Brent OilJul 2166.69-0.54%
Natural GasJun 212.977+0.13%
GoldJun 211,823.55-0.02%
US Soybean OilJul 2165.93-0.02%
US Cotton #2Jul 2184.33-0.61%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 21132.27+0.04
US 30Y T-BondJun 21156.27+0.04
UK GiltJun 21127.14-0.07
Euro BundJun 21169.03+0.03
Euro BTPJun 21145.59+0.03
Japan Govt. BondJun 21151.34+0.07

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500410.28+4.87+1.20%
Invesco QQQ Trust319.34+2.45+0.77%
ishares S&P 500411.81+4.83+1.19%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .36.98+0.28+0.76%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.89+0.01+0.04%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil59.30-0.74-1.23%
Alibaba ADR206.08-13.82-6.28%
Twitter Inc50.11-0.59-1.16%
Facebook305.26+2.71+0.90%
Alphabet A2,229.04+28.79+1.31%
Apple124.97+2.20+1.79%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC99.65+0.79+0.80%
Bombardier Inc0.8600.0000.00%
Air Canada24.43+0.08+0.33%
Manulife Financial21.27+0.21+1.00%
Toronto Dominion Ban.87.03+1.24+1.45%
Bausch Health28.15+0.23+0.82%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email