Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 00:16 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
13min   INR Interest Rate Decision   4.00% 4.00%
1h 43m   EUR German Industrial Production (MoM)   0.5% -0.3%
1h 43m   GBP Halifax House Price Index (MoM)     -0.5%
1h 43m   GBP Halifax House Price Index (YoY)     8.8%
2h 28m   EUR French Non-Farm Payrolls (QoQ)      0.3%
6h 58m   GBP BoE MPC Member Broadbent Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
21:30   AUD RBA Monetary Policy Statement        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 40,113.8 $756.22B $36.13B +1.85%
Ethereum ETH 2,757.98 $323.56B $31.15B +2.21%
Tether USDT 1.0002 $62.01B $68.47B +0.02%
Binance Coin BNB 333.51 $56.12B $1.53B -0.13%
Cardano ADA 1.368558 $43.93B $1.73B +0.06%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7994
Aug 06, 2021 00:03
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
66%
Bearish
34%
Summary: SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (6)Sell (6)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.79890.79910.79940.79960.79980.80010.8003

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Aug 06, 2021 04:16 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,375.48 +45.75 +0.23%
Up
59.39%
Down
38.86%
Unchanged
1.75%
136 89
S&P/TSX 60 1,223.68 +2.38 +0.19%
Up
63.33%
Down
35.00%
Unchanged
1.67%
38 21
S&P/TSX Industria. 364.37 +1.58 +0.44%
Up
63.33%
Down
33.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
19 10
S&P TSX Metals & . 3,015.27 -51.49 -1.68%
Up
16.28%
Down
79.07%
Unchanged
4.65%
7 34
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 371.39 +0.30 +0.08%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
15 10

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 35,064.25 +271.58 +0.78%
Up
93.33%
Down
6.67%
28 2
S&P 500 4,429.10 +26.44 +0.60%
Up
73.73%
Down
25.87%
Unchanged
0.41%
362 127
DAX 15,744.67 +52.54 +0.33%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P/ASX 200 7,505.20 -5.90 -0.08%
Up
53.77%
Down
40.20%
Unchanged
6.03%
107 80
Hang Seng 26,163.00 -41.69 -0.16%
Up
34.48%
Down
58.62%
Unchanged
6.90%
20 34
Shanghai 3,449.85 -16.70 -0.48%
Up
32.21%
Down
62.89%
Unchanged
4.90%
480 937
Nikkei 225 27,803.00 +74.88 +0.27%
Up
61.36%
Down
36.82%
Unchanged
1.82%
135 81

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Sep 2134,913.00-0.09%
S&P 500Sep 214,420.00-0.03%
NasdaqSep 2115,168.25+0.00%
Nikkei 225Sep 2127,792.5+0.41%
China A50Aug 2115,294.0-0.17%
Singapore MSCIAug 21363.07+0.12%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 2169.19+0.14%
Brent OilOct 2171.41+0.17%
Natural GasSep 214.153-0.14%
GoldDec 211,802.55-0.35%
US Soybean OilDec 2160.68-0.44%
US Cotton #2Dec 2190.66+0.09%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21134.36-0.14
US 30Y T-BondSep 21165.38-0.31
UK GiltSep 21130.25+0.11
Euro BundSep 21177.21-0.08
Euro BTPSep 21155.40-0.03
Japan Govt. BondSep 21152.35-0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500441.76+2.78+0.63%
Invesco QQQ Trust369.67+2.33+0.63%
ishares S&P 500443.65+2.74+0.62%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .37.30-0.34-0.90%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.49+0.15+0.67%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil57.20+0.36+0.63%
Alibaba ADR199.28-1.43-0.71%
Twitter Inc69.28+0.58+0.84%
Facebook362.97+4.05+1.13%
Alphabet A2,725.0+22.5+0.83%
Apple147.06+0.11+0.07%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC102.36+1.03+1.02%
Bombardier Inc1.600+0.100+6.67%
Air Canada24.86+0.78+3.24%
Manulife Financial19.65+0.46+2.40%
Toronto Dominion Ban.83.70+0.31+0.37%
Bausch Health25.93+0.89+3.55%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email