Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 12:08 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
52min   USD U.S. Baker Hughes Total Rig Count     784
52min   USD U.S. Baker Hughes Oil Rig Count     627
3h 02m   EUR ECB McCaul Speaks        
3h 22m   AUD CFTC AUD speculative net positions     -44.6K
Recently Released Key Economic Events
12:00   USD WASDE Report        
10:00   USD Michigan Consumer Expectations  58.4 56.0 55.6
10:00   USD Michigan Consumer Sentiment  59.1 56.9 56.8

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 17,165.4 $330.41B $23.12B +1.28%
Ethereum ETH 1,275.36 $156.20B $6.78B +1.93%
Tether USDT 1.0002 $65.71B $28.03B -0.01%
BNB BNB 289.4 $46.33B $642.12M +0.42%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $42.83B $2.44B 0%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7350
Dec 09, 2022 11:57
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
70%
Bearish
30%
Summary: BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.73030.73120.73230.73320.73430.73520.7364

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Dec 09, 2022 17:08 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,074.91 +105.72 +0.53%
Up
70.34%
Down
27.54%
Unchanged
2.12%
166 65
S&P/TSX 60 1,215.68 +6.04 +0.50%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
44 16
S&P/TSX Industria. 400.57 -0.56 -0.14%
Up
51.85%
Down
40.74%
Unchanged
7.41%
14 11
S&P TSX Metals & . 3,013.90 0.00 0.00%
Up
92.86%
Down
7.14%
39 3
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 305.61 +0.74 +0.24%
Up
68.18%
Down
27.27%
Unchanged
4.55%
15 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 33,795.12 +13.64 +0.04%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 3,972.25 +8.74 +0.22%
Up
53.13%
Down
46.87%
263 232
DAX 14,370.72 +106.16 +0.74%
Up
77.50%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
2.50%
31 8
S&P/ASX 200 7,213.20 +37.70 +0.53%
Up
61.58%
Down
32.63%
Unchanged
5.79%
117 62
Hang Seng 19,900.87 +450.64 +2.32%
Up
88.16%
Down
11.84%
67 9
Shanghai 3,206.95 +9.60 +0.30%
Up
39.16%
Down
56.58%
Unchanged
4.25%
580 838
Nikkei 225 27,901.01 +326.58 +1.18%
Up
77.27%
Down
20.45%
Unchanged
2.27%
170 45

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesDec 2233,855.00+0.15%
S&P 500Dec 223,977.00+0.28%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,704.75+0.51%
Nikkei 225Mar 2327,912.5+1.54%
China A50Dec 2213,278.5+1.08%
Singapore MSCIDec 22296.00+1.11%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 2371.84+0.53%
Brent OilFeb 2376.61+0.60%
Natural GasJan 236.139+2.97%
GoldFeb 231,815.65+0.79%
US Soybean OilJan 2360.62-1.13%
US Cotton #2Mar 2381.67+1.01%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 23114.22-0.23
US 30Y T-BondMar 23130.19-0.81
UK GiltMar 23105.35-1.03
Euro BundMar 23140.51-1.06
Euro BTPMar 23116.43-1.03
Japan Govt. BondMar 23148.20-0.02

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500396.90+0.66+0.17%
Invesco QQQ Trust284.99+1.13+0.40%
ishares S&P 500398.57+0.62+0.16%
BetaPro Natural Gas .18.12-1.06-5.53%
iShares MSCI Brazil .30.21+0.24+0.82%
iShares MSCI Turkey33.98+1.11+3.36%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil104.73+0.31+0.30%
Alibaba ADR92.81-1.36-1.44%
Twitter Inc53.70+0.00+0.00%
Meta Platforms116.48+1.15+1.00%
Alphabet A93.59-0.12-0.13%
Apple145.10+2.45+1.72%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC96.62-0.02-0.02%
Bombardier Inc51.410+0.130+0.25%
Air Canada18.74-0.15-0.79%
Manulife Financial17.86+0.14+0.79%
Toronto Dominion Ban.90.66+0.77+0.86%
Bausch Health7.74+0.12+1.64%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email