Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,936.7 $69.79B $11.10B -1.18%
Ethereum ETH 133.76 $14.16B $4.74B -0.90%
XRP XRP 0.29895 $12.58B $804.08M -1.97%
Litecoin LTC 58.479 $3.59B $2.06B -1.72%
EOS EOS 3.6505 $3.32B $1.70B +0.42%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7477
Mar 26, 2019 13:08
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.74590.74630.74690.74730.74800.74830.7490
  Current Time: 13:25 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 35m   USD FOMC Member Daly Speaks        
2h 35m   NZD RBNZ Interest Rate Decision     1.75%
3h 05m   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock     -2.133M
5h 35m   AUD RBA Assist Gov Kent Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:00   USD CB Consumer Confidence 124.1 132.0 131.4
09:00   BRL BCB Copom Meeting Minutes        
09:00   USD S&P/CS HPI Composite - 20 n.s.a. (YoY) 3.6% 4.3% 4.1%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 26, 2019 17:25 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 16,138.95 +73.09 +0.45%
Up
64.20%
Down
34.16%
Unchanged
1.65%
156 83
S&P/TSX 60 960.82 +4.56 +0.48%
Up
68.33%
Down
31.67%
41 19
S&P/TSX Industria. 257.95 +1.53 +0.60%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,129.20 +36.62 +1.75%
Up
62.16%
Down
37.84%
23 14
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 340.06 -0.42 -0.12%
Up
56.00%
Down
44.00%
14 11

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,626.30 +109.47 +0.43%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
25 5
S&P 500 2,814.52 +16.16 +0.58%
Up
77.91%
Down
21.88%
Unchanged
0.20%
381 107
DAX 11,419.48 +72.83 +0.64%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P/ASX 200 6,130.60 +4.40 +0.07%
Up
54.00%
Down
41.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
108 82
Hang Seng 28,566.91 +43.56 +0.15%
Up
64.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
32 15
Shanghai 2,997.10 -45.94 -1.51%
Up
12.89%
Down
85.90%
Unchanged
1.21%
160 1066
Nikkei 225 21,428.39 +451.28 +2.15%
Up
96.88%
Down
2.23%
Unchanged
0.89%
217 5

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Jun 1925,660.5+0.33%
S&P 500Jun 192,820.38+0.48%
NasdaqJun 197,394.50+0.53%
Nikkei 225Jun 1921,263.0+0.53%
China A50Apr 1912,541.5+0.90%
Singapore MSCIJun 19354.48-0.89%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMay 1959.88+1.80%
Brent OilJun 1967.35+0.81%
Natural GasMay 192.757-0.61%
GoldJun 191,321.05-0.60%
US Soybean OilMay 1928.59-0.80%
US Cotton #2May 1977.89+0.21%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 19124.27-0.22
US 30Y T-BondJun 19148.95-0.22
UK GiltJun 19129.28+3.53
Euro BundJun 19165.62-0.22
Euro BTPJun 19129.56+0.26
Japan Govt. BondJun 19152.94-0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500280.67+1.68+0.60%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.179.38+1.20+0.67%
ishares S&P 500282.68+1.72+0.61%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .41.4450+0.5000+1.22%
iShares MSCI Turkey25.590+0.080+0.31%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.68+0.75+0.94%
Alibaba178.00-0.81-0.45%
Twitter Inc33.39+0.81+2.49%
Facebook168.00+1.71+1.03%
Alphabet A1,195.82-1.54-0.13%
Apple190.55+1.78+0.94%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.76.69+0.60+0.79%
Bombardier Inc2.710-0.010-0.37%
Air Canada31.300+0.340+1.10%
Manulife16.72+0.18+1.09%
Toronto Dominion Ban.73.75-0.13-0.18%
Bausch Health24.32+0.18+0.76%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email