Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 00:29 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 30m   GBP Core Retail Sales (YoY)   -1.7% -0.9%
1h 30m   GBP Core Retail Sales (MoM)   0.2% -1.2%
1h 30m   GBP Retail Sales (MoM)   0.5% -0.9%
1h 30m   GBP Retail Sales (YoY)   -0.4% 1.9%
2h 45m   EUR French Services PMI    55.5 56.2
2h 45m   EUR French Manufacturing PMI    54.0 55.0
3h 00m   EUR German Manufacturing PMI    56.5 58.4

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 63,009.3 $1.19T $44.16B -3.17%
Ethereum ETH 4,144.37 $490.00B $26.71B -0.96%
Binance Coin BNB 478.89 $79.86B $3.03B -3.85%
Cardano ADA 2.1744 $71.67B $3.65B -2.63%
Tether USDT 0.9996 $69.62B $82.13B -0.06%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.8097
Oct 22, 2021 00:18
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
68%
Bearish
32%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.80890.80920.80950.80970.81000.81020.8105

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 22, 2021 04:29 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 21,212.39 +24.20 +0.11%
Up
49.79%
Down
47.21%
Unchanged
3.00%
116 110
S&P/TSX 60 1,274.33 +1.41 +0.11%
Up
56.67%
Down
41.67%
Unchanged
1.67%
34 25
S&P/TSX Industria. 393.45 +4.74 +1.22%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,934.82 -6.95 -0.24%
Up
38.64%
Down
52.27%
Unchanged
9.09%
17 23
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 388.38 +0.43 +0.11%
Up
54.17%
Down
41.67%
Unchanged
4.17%
13 10

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 35,603.08 -6.26 -0.02%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P 500 4,549.78 +13.59 +0.30%
Up
54.08%
Down
45.31%
Unchanged
0.61%
265 222
DAX 15,472.56 -50.36 -0.32%
Up
50.00%
Down
47.37%
Unchanged
2.63%
19 18
S&P/ASX 200 7,416.20 +0.80 +0.01%
Up
56.85%
Down
41.12%
Unchanged
2.03%
112 81
Hang Seng 26,081.00 +63.47 +0.24%
Up
51.67%
Down
41.67%
Unchanged
6.67%
31 25
Shanghai 3,598.18 +3.40 +0.09%
Up
38.79%
Down
57.25%
Unchanged
3.96%
578 853
Nikkei 225 28,820.50 +111.92 +0.39%
Up
30.00%
Down
65.45%
Unchanged
4.55%
66 144

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow Jones 30Dec 2135,512.00+0.09%
S&P 500Dec 214,538.00-0.08%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,402.25-0.49%
Nikkei 225Dec 2128,830.0+0.35%
China A50Oct 2116,235.0+1.60%
Singapore MSCIOct 21370.77+0.44%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIDec 2182.11-0.47%
Brent OilDec 2184.13-0.57%
Natural GasNov 215.171-0.44%
GoldDec 211,788.05+0.35%
US Soybean OilDec 2162.12-0.70%
US Cotton #2Dec 21107.47+1.05%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.16-0.03
US 30Y T-BondDec 21157.69-0.06
UK GiltDec 21123.49-0.60
Euro BundDec 21168.02-0.23
Euro BTPDec 21150.71-0.03
Japan Govt. BondDec 21151.26-0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500453.59+1.18+0.26%
Invesco QQQ Trust377.27+2.29+0.61%
ishares S&P 500455.43+1.18+0.26%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .30.10-1.52-4.81%
iShares MSCI Turkey20.56-0.49-2.33%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil62.69-1.16-1.82%
Alibaba ADR177.42+0.24+0.14%
Twitter Inc65.40-0.40-0.61%
Facebook341.88+1.10+0.32%
Alphabet A2,837.7+2.3+0.08%
Apple149.48+0.22+0.15%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC106.97-0.28-0.26%
Bombardier Inc2.070+0.020+0.98%
Air Canada23.15+0.18+0.78%
Manulife Financial20.24-0.10-0.49%
Toronto Dominion Ban.88.77-0.34-0.38%
Bausch Health28.59-0.11-0.38%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email