Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 16:34 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, January 25, 2021
All Day   Brazil - São Paulo City Anniversary
Key Economic Events
2h 15m   JPY Monetary Policy Meeting Minutes        
9h 25m   GBP Employment Change 3M/3M (MoM)   -100K -144K
9h 25m   GBP Unemployment Rate   5.1% 4.9%
9h 25m   GBP Claimant Count Change   35.0K 64.3K
9h 25m   GBP Average Earnings Index +Bonus   2.9% 2.7%
10h 25m   CHF World Economic Forum Annual Meetings        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
12:00   GBP BoE Gov Bailey Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 32,357.2 $611.64B $58.33B +2.06%
Ethereum ETH 1,322.57 $153.33B $41.96B -1.60%
Tether USDT 0.9999 $24.91B $97.56B -0.20%
Polkadot DOT 17.5128 $15.85B $3.29B -0.89%
XRP XRP 0.27001 $12.34B $2.89B -0.56%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7845
Jan 25, 2021 16:31
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
60%
Bearish
40%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (11)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.78280.78340.78400.78460.78520.78580.7864

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 25, 2021 21:34 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 17,906.02 +60.11 +0.34%
Up
49.09%
Down
48.18%
Unchanged
2.73%
108 106
S&P/TSX 60 1,060.79 +2.22 +0.21%
Up
51.67%
Down
48.33%
31 29
S&P/TSX Industria. 332.65 +3.91 +1.19%
Up
68.97%
Down
27.59%
Unchanged
3.45%
20 8
S&P TSX Metals & . 3,067.28 0.00 0.00%
Up
12.20%
Down
85.37%
Unchanged
2.44%
5 35
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 307.38 -0.64 -0.21%
Up
40.00%
Down
56.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
10 14

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 30,960.00 -36.98 -0.12%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 3,855.36 +13.89 +0.36%
Up
50.00%
Down
49.60%
Unchanged
0.40%
248 246
DAX 13,643.95 -230.02 -1.66%
Up
26.67%
Down
70.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
8 21
S&P/ASX 200 6,824.70 +24.30 +0.36%
Up
54.00%
Down
39.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
108 78
Hang Seng 30,159.01 +711.16 +2.41%
Up
34.62%
Down
65.38%
18 34
Shanghai 3,624.24 +17.49 +0.48%
Up
23.32%
Down
73.93%
Unchanged
2.75%
348 1103
Nikkei 225 28,822.29 +190.84 +0.67%
Up
59.73%
Down
37.10%
Unchanged
3.17%
132 82

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Mar 2130,870.0-0.13%
US 500Mar 213,848.88+0.38%
US Tech 100Mar 2113,469.12+0.81%
Nikkei 225Mar 2128,823.0+0.73%
China A50Feb 2118,861.5+1.66%
Singapore MSCIFeb 21337.95-0.60%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 2152.80+1.01%
Brent OilApr 2155.70+0.81%
Natural GasMar 212.603+5.99%
GoldFeb 211,854.55-0.09%
US Soybean OilMar 2143.02+1.77%
US Cotton #2Mar 2182.30+0.91%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 21137.41+0.39
US 30Y T-BondMar 21170.11+1.13
UK GiltMar 21134.74+0.58
Euro BundMar 21177.87+0.64
Euro BTPMar 21150.57+0.95
Japan Govt. BondMar 21151.97+0.05

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500384.40+1.52+0.40%
Invesco QQQ Trust328.11+2.69+0.83%
ishares S&P 500385.87+1.56+0.41%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .34.51-0.53-1.51%
iShares MSCI Turkey27.91-0.08-0.29%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil46.90-0.53-1.12%
Alibaba ADR261.38+2.76+1.07%
Twitter Inc47.84-0.22-0.46%
Facebook278.01+3.51+1.28%
Alphabet A1,894.28+1.72+0.09%
Apple142.92+3.85+2.77%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC83.40-0.05-0.06%
Bombardier Inc0.720-0.040-5.26%
Air Canada20.86-1.23-5.57%
Manulife Financial18.78-0.18-0.95%
Toronto Dominion Ban.73.51-0.07-0.10%
Bausch Health27.00+0.34+1.28%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email