Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚨 Volatile Markets? Find Hidden Gems for Serious Outperformance Find Stocks Now
Close

Abbott Laboratories (ABT)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Abbott Labs's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
107.07 -0.21    -0.20%
22/04 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
107.25
+0.18
+0.17%
19:46:58 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 4,921,792
  • Bid/Ask: 106.26 / 106.90
  • Day's Range: 106.27 - 107.90
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Abbott Labs 107.07 -0.21 -0.20%

ABT User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Abbott Laboratories stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1nacho martin111100+34.92%
2Tobi Ruysen111100+33.44%
3Константин Иванов111100+33.09%
4Stas Jastreb111100+32.39%
5Вячеслав Быков111100+31.92%
6Delaware111100+31.42%
7Иван Иванов111100+31.4%
8Sergey Semchenko111100+29.28%
9Trent Campbell111100+28.72%
10Arthur Macias111100+27.6%
11Mohammed Barhoumi111100+26.78%
12Filip Nowak22150+19.24%
13長谷川 明宏44375+11.26%
14Roger Wolfhagen111100+11.2%
15Ivan Egorov222100+10.17%
16juan pedro Jimenez222100+10.16%
17kook chuengmeechai111100+9.57%
18Vadim Klimanov111100+9.53%
19Joao Passadiço111100+8.94%
20Nicols Pantelemonov211100+7.97%
21Martina frias terres222100+7.92%
22Facundo Cuerdo111100+7.69%
23Ishak Açar111100+7.62%
24Cristopher Guerrero111100+7.48%
25Carlos Corral222100+7.37%
26Dario Carrera222100+7.34%
27Luis Canamar111100+7.21%
28Adriana Castellanos J111100+7.16%
29Arseni Who111100+6.93%
30Covest Co111100+6.88%
31yang xiao111100+6.6%
32Jean William Koch111100+6.37%
33Alex Yotov111100+6.18%
34imran am22150+5.96%
35Kostas Xrysikos111100+5.89%
36path murugiah211100+5.45%
37Angus Wink111100+5.36%
38Эдуард Хижняк111100+5.18%
39mohd ibrahim111100+5.17%
40Евгений Юрьевич111100+5.11%
41Sirin Heraty111100+5.1%
42Raúl Guzmán222100+5.04%
43Edwin Melief111100+4.95%
44Anthony Rizzo111100+4.57%
45111100+4.56%
46a and b Design111100+4.48%
47Rin Shar222100+4.23%
48Giuseppe Marsella22150+4.21%
49Alexey Gonchar111100+4.17%
50Ugo Bolzern111100+4.13%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ABT Comments

Write your thoughts about Abbott Laboratories
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
grant mclean
grant mclean Dec 22, 2021 15:19
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
anyone watching
Larry Taylor
Larry Taylor Jan 25, 2021 10:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Going to $120
Larry Taylor
Larry Taylor Jan 25, 2021 10:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Going to $120
nikhil bhardwaj
nikhil bhardwaj Apr 16, 2020 8:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Dropping to low 80s on a bad earnings then maybe rebound
grant mclean
grant mclean Apr 16, 2020 8:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
so much for that prediction
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email