Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd. (AAV)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
6.700 -0.210    -3.04%
21/01 - Closed. Currency in CAD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 1,147,465
  • Bid/Ask: 6.700 / 6.730
  • Day's Range: 6.530 - 6.860
Type:  Equity
Market:  Canada
ISIN:  CA00791P1071 
CUSIP:  00791P107
Advantage Oil&Gas 6.700 -0.210 -3.04%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Jp Mon99666.67+403.89%
2Lawrence Halpin33133.33+325.92%
3Mike Dean333100+186.39%
4zongxuan lin111100+157.99%
5satya Challa111100+152.45%
6John Neveu111100+147.89%
7Guillaume Lefebvre111100+146.41%
8Emmanuel Taiwo111100+144.94%
9Nardos Weldemariam111100+55.8%
10Ghislain Rivard222100+55.69%
11丽 梁1000+16.67%
12Amer Gabouri111100+16.08%
13Denis Lapointe1000+9.64%
14neal macdougall44125+9.04%
15Malcolm McMaster111100+7.94%
16pierre theodor111100+7.25%
17starr wang111100+6.91%
18Roger Williams111100+6.09%
19Douglas Luo111100+5.23%
20M Scott111100+0.62%
21Ping Song1100-0.57%
22Guillaume Bernier1100-1.21%
23Pierre LaRue1100-5.66%
24Shayegh Amir2200-8.86%
25Anthony Petrella1100-10.53%
26Kalevi Lomak1100-11.18%
27Curtis Stevenson1100-12%
28james burke2200-13.86%
29Chad Hyshka1100-18.2%
30Aaron Pena1100-158.4%
31Gustavo Sobreira1100-159.62%
32Eugene Huang2100-184.38%
33Michael Izard1100-207.09%
34Amine Ki1100-254.74%
35james burke77342.86-266.62%
36Ryan Vinck77114.29-320.56%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AAV Comments

Write your thoughts about Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Tyrese Bernard
Tyrese Bernard Jan 03, 2022 0:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Best stock for my portfolio
Mike Hawk
Mike Hawk Feb 16, 2021 13:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Might aswell buy shares now when its down oil and gas not going anywhere
Kalle Tap
Kalle Tap Feb 16, 2021 13:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What do you mean it's down? Look at the chart up and up 👆
Jeff Markson
Jeff Markson Jul 04, 2019 9:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I cant believe I got sucked into this TRAP smh lost to much
Wally Lowe
Wally Lowe Jul 04, 2019 9:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Near bottom
Wally Lowe
Wally Lowe Jul 04, 2019 9:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
WTI moving up!
Mike Chek
Mike Chek Dec 24, 2018 12:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Done, so bad
Jeff Markson
Jeff Markson Dec 24, 2018 12:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
should a sold when u had the chance. this companies gonna go far in future, has huge profitability increase and market cap is extremely low rn
Jeff Markson
Jeff Markson Dec 24, 2018 12:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
not to mention prime real estate (western can oil) which is making a comeback, you can see that physically if u live in Alberta, ton of oil comeback.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email