Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Agnico Eagle Mines Limited (AEM)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Agnico Eagle Mines's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
65.23 -0.84    -1.27%
21/06 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
64.75
-0.48
-0.74%
19:29:44 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 5,247,708
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 64.41 - 66.17
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Agnico Eagle Mines 65.23 -0.84 -1.27%

AEM User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Agnico Eagle Mines Limited stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1brian cooks88675+89.33%
2David Howell444100+66.06%
3Andy Coleman33266.67+61.99%
4Vicki Anderson222100+53.1%
5Александр Иванов322100+27.88%
6Jehu Fleuriot Mbeumo111100+26.35%
7Dominic Wafer111100+26.08%
8Rodolphe Levesque222100+25.67%
9davide garulli33266.67+23.83%
10Irene Andrés33266.67+21.68%
11Matthias Ilg111100+18.51%
12joseph vallone22150+18.39%
13ziya yılmaz1212758.33+16.22%
14André Colin111100+14.31%
15jean cote111100+14.22%
16Bryan Greatrick111100+13.56%
17Antti Lampinen111100+13.52%
18roni force333100+12.84%
19Mladen RM111100+12.69%
20Isnar Varch111100+10.99%
21michel ciambra211100+10.71%
22Aysel Ochando111100+10.07%
23Javier Aguilar111100+9.83%
24Robert Sainclair111100+9.41%
25jose luis fernandez111100+8.12%
26richard tremblay111100+7.15%
27Stephan Gawel111100+6.6%
28Dan Björk111100+5.88%
29sergio uriel tello111100+3.94%
30jerrold minyard111100+3.4%
31manish saw111100+2.25%
32fabio po111100+2.1%
33Othon Boerner111100+1.78%
34jm landaluce111100+1.27%
35Valdek Kazana333100+1.15%
36ali seifadini111100+0.8%
37elly korse111100+0.52%
38Mistral Magic111100+0.45%
39Golden Age DF111100+0.44%
40Martina frias terres111100+0.27%
41jota jota Esc111100+0.22%
42Michel Anderson111100+0.05%
43Jean Glättli1100-0.11%
44Urmas Kahk1100-1.73%
45Pieter van Wyk1100-2.2%
46MAURIZIO PITTINO44250-2.63%
47Plate Style1100-2.91%
48Сергей Иванов1100-4.42%
49Fl Fa1100-5.15%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AEM Comments

Write your thoughts about Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Alon Hillel
Alon Hillel Aug 25, 2020 12:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why is this sucker looking so weak?
sam sam
sam sam Jul 08, 2020 11:51
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
AEM should go up more with the 2nd wave here
greg mason
greg mason Mar 19, 2020 14:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Agnico Eagle sends Nunavut mine workers home to guard against COVID-19 spread The Canadian Press - Canadian Press - 43 minutes ago
Vic Vic
Vic Vic Jan 03, 2020 15:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
canadian $ is weak as well as gold , wow pretty sad for me
Vic Vic
Vic Vic Jan 03, 2020 15:55
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
US stocks is more better
okan korsal
okan korsal Jan 02, 2020 17:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Gold mining stocks should be flying now that gold is surging. What's going on??
Vic Vic
Vic Vic Jan 02, 2020 16:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Seriously AEM !!!!!!!!
Vic Vic
Vic Vic Jan 02, 2020 12:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
AEM whats wrong ?
Amilcar Santos
Amilcar Santos Jul 05, 2017 14:36
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The us dollar wont last shit...Their economy is owned by China...and the Us FEDERAL RESERVE has Gold dust and spider webs...GOLD is the way to go
Mathieu Cool
Mathieu Cool Jul 05, 2017 14:36
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email