Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Cyber Monday Extended SALE: Up to 60% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER
Close

Barclays PLC ADR (BCS)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Barclays ADR's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
7.810 +0.110    +1.43%
15:59:59 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
7.820
+0.010
+0.128%
19:53:36 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 7,047,259
  • Bid/Ask: 7.680 / 7.870
  • Day's Range: 7.745 - 7.937
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Barclays ADR 7.810 +0.110 +1.43%

BCS User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Barclays PLC ADR stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Аскат Садыков333100+68.36%
2Miguel Eloi444100+42.43%
3Петр Мищенко111100+30.49%
4Alex Pascual111100+25.15%
5Carlos Iniguez111100+25.15%
6Sherwin Paala111100+14.1%
7William Warden111100+14.04%
8Mikhail Nemirov111100+13.29%
9Margo Puskarenko111100+12.44%
10David Silva111100+11.23%
11Семен Михайлов111100+11.11%
12Fénix Bursátil111100+10.32%
13Erjan Usentayev111100+9.4%
14Donald Morine111100+7.97%
15Ivica Maurovic111100+5.9%
16Delmi Guerra111100+5.88%
17Erick Courtemanche111100+5.38%
18Aeraj Patel32150+4.33%
19Sergio Pettinari111100+3.42%
20Omar Rodríguez Luengo111100+2.21%
21Mayur Tokekar111100+1.47%
22Sulaiman Lalani111100+1.28%
23Konstantin Giman111100+0.24%
24Leonardo Suarez1100-0.12%
25Abbas Ali1100-1.14%
26Aslesh Tati1100-1.67%
27Payal Kasat1100-1.76%
28Lex Chen3300-1.99%
29TRENT Te1100-3.25%
30Juliette Amado1100-3.98%
31Vusal Baghirov22150-5.17%
32ziya yılmaz88450-6.47%
33xaSasa Weadscs1100-6.8%
34nico ong1100-7.37%
35Nick Brown1100-8.2%
36Moataz Basuoni1100-8.22%
37Li Zhou1100-8.38%
38Elbert Fields1100-9.08%
39Darius Lim1100-11.29%
40Edgar Monreal A1100-14.66%
41Chetan Woodun1100-21.78%
42Edgar Rosales Monreal22150-24.87%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BCS Comments

Write your thoughts about Barclays PLC ADR
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email