Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Canadian Solar Inc (CSIQ)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Canadian Solar Inc's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
39.39 -0.04    -0.10%
18/06 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
39.00
-0.39
-0.99%
19:11:30 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 1,298,812
  • Bid/Ask: 38.50 / 39.35
  • Day's Range: 38.77 - 39.99
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  CA1366351098 
CUSIP:  000136635109
Canadian Solar Inc 39.39 -0.04 -0.10%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1MP Zano55480+36.26%
2Baltazar Assunção111100+25.21%
3Aieiebrazo Bo1000+24.66%
4Miguel Ir111100+24.08%
5roger balakrishnan1000+23.4%
6Emanuele Spader222100+22.89%
7Michael Fanning111100+22.74%
8Christian Medina Esteban1000+20.41%
9Tomaso Oliaro111100+20.33%
10善樂 張1000+19.39%
11vitor angelo111100+18.39%
12Teemu Rieppo111100+16.98%
13Franklin Oliveira111100+16.48%
14Eric Olson111100+16.25%
15Davide Dalmonte222100+15.94%
16Abismo Ínfimo111100+15.91%
17Luis Pineda111100+14.09%
18Сергей Иванов111100+13.32%
19Martin Lynge1000+10.28%
20Perry Tang111100+8.88%
21Nikolay Todorov22150+8.52%
22Federico Mendez Casariego111100+8.52%
23Sergey Shakirov1000+7.56%
24Diego Garcia111100+7.38%
25Niels Hougaard111100+6.09%
26Jacob Skulimowski111100+6.03%
27Polska King111100+5.6%
28Hasan Sarı111100+5.05%
29Quentin Dupont111100+4.63%
30Tiziana Russo111100+4.62%
31Julián Chiponti111100+4.52%
32Stéphane Bouffard111100+4.43%
33宏 王111100+4.42%
34Vladimir Yevtushenko111100+4.11%
35Zolex Zoka111100+3.69%
36111100+2.83%
37Antti Tiitinen2100+2.55%
38Семен Чайковский111100+2.19%
39Вячеслав Петров111100+1.96%
40John Jarrett33133.33+1.7%
41Wadim Sei111100+1.35%
42Martina frias terres111100+0.95%
43luca levi morenos11000%
44Muhammad Abdullah11000%
45GASTONE PRIMO11000%
46태희 이11000%
47kent steeves11000%
48Marwan Farraj1100-0.39%
49Ivan Snifky1100-0.84%
50Карина Горбенко33266.67-1.9%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CSIQ Comments

Write your thoughts about Canadian Solar Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Patrick OMara
Patrick OMara Feb 22, 2021 11:57
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why is it tanking?
Brandon Fausto
Brandon Fausto Feb 22, 2021 11:57
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It was overbought imo
Patrick OMara
Patrick OMara Feb 17, 2021 14:41
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy buy!
Casey Hansen
Casey Hansen Dec 28, 2020 8:22
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
mmmmmmm csiq, still not sure why I sold some TAN for this but so far so good
Melv Herv
Melv Herv Dec 22, 2020 9:54
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
alright then, I guess I wont get an entry in this anytime soon
JG Ryan
JG Ryan Dec 22, 2020 9:54
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I sold half on a dip and boyo, that dip has left the bulding; bull speculation city
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email