Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Canfor Corporation (CFP)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
31.60 -0.51    -1.59%
14:43:00 - Real-time Data. Currency in CAD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 148,788
  • Bid/Ask: 31.60 / 31.62
  • Day's Range: 31.60 - 32.35
Type:  Equity
Market:  Canada
ISIN:  CA1375761048 
CUSIP:  137576104
Canfor Corporation 31.60 -0.51 -1.59%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Perla Alden111100+70.03%
2james burke31312167.74+65.03%
3Dominic Furger111100+62.41%
4taotao xing111100+53.99%
5Simon Cheung33266.67+29.44%
6Kyle K111100+22.25%
7Simin Situ111100+20.04%
8Geoff Chisholm111100+19.25%
9Stefan Chiu111100+18.11%
10Bree Vandel111100+17.04%
11Matt Gionette111100+15.98%
12min wang111100+14.57%
13Sebastien Falardeau111100+14.36%
14Iqbal A111100+8.87%
15Ron Gribble111100+6.97%
16Yves Demers111100+6.6%
17Chris Medford111100+5.63%
18Kamaluddin Shakiri111100+5.07%
19Anita Rasul111100+4.8%
20Jason Bacon222100+3.22%
21Lourd Sanchez111100+2.78%
22Pablo GarcíaBorreguero33133.33+2.26%
23SWK Cheung111100+1.53%
24宏 王33266.67+1.26%
25jerome poirier111100+0.53%
26Jacob McKeen111100+0.07%
27Αχιλλεας θεοδωρακης11000%
28Rajesh Sangar1100-0.2%
29Chris Eldridge1100-0.46%
30Yagnesh Porecha1100-0.59%
31rui su1100-0.59%
32gurmeet grewal1100-1.85%
33Austin Metheral1100-4.73%
34Anas Abo1100-5%
35Karan Gill1100-6.05%
36SMASHO JONES1100-6.18%
37ma gj1100-8.05%
38Percy Lauwaert1100-8.95%
39SMART MONEY22150-10.45%
40Toni Daci1100-12.83%
41Financial Collapse55240-15.73%
42Mitch Tibbo1100-15.76%
43Akshay AT1100-18.73%
44av1231100-24.91%
45BearMountain2200-25.65%
46Aaron Pena2200-34.54%
47james burke55240-37.27%
48Tom Vince1100-43.8%
49Ron Pfister2200-43.86%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CFP Comments

Write your thoughts about Canfor Corporation
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
pardeep singh
pardeep singh Jul 09, 2021 20:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Undevalued stock . Fair value is $46 . Long term hold
greg mason
greg mason May 23, 2020 1:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
NAFTA panel sides with U.S. softwood lumber decision but B.C. hopes for final win The Canadian Press - Canadian Press - Fri May 22, 6:00PM CDT
Shane Long
Shane Long Mar 09, 2020 14:14
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how much wood could a woodchuck chuck if a woodchuck could chuck wood for Can-for?Not much lol
Henry KF
Henry KF Mar 09, 2020 14:14
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
this did not age well
Geoff Chisholm
Geoff Chisholm Aug 13, 2019 9:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
thank you thank you thank you...nice change to be made
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email