Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 Our AI Picked 6 Stocks that Jumped +25% in Q1. Which Picks Will Soar in Q2? Unlock full list
Close

Cisco Systems Inc (CSCO)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Cisco's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
48.49 -1.04    -2.10%
12/04 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
48.49
-0.00
-0.00%
19:42:28 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 14,813,164
  • Bid/Ask: 48.43 / 48.49
  • Day's Range: 48.44 - 49.22
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Cisco 48.49 -1.04 -2.10%

CSCO User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Cisco Systems Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Jose Luis De Dios111100+35.55%
2Awang mohd syafiq Mohd kifflee111100+34.76%
3Baglan Kuatbekov111100+34.74%
4연학 이111100+34.68%
5Maurice Melliand111100+34.66%
6Adrián Mora111100+34.42%
7Es Se222100+33.53%
8Natalya Shanygina111100+33.51%
9Cisco Dona111100+33.41%
10Houn Yu111100+33.21%
11Ruan Sousa111100+33.17%
12Prashant Shrivastav111100+33.03%
13Xavi Calvis111100+32.9%
14Владимир Кр111100+32.08%
15Jakob Miland111100+32.01%
16Wael Al Motlaq111100+31.42%
17иван иванов111100+31.19%
18chris ramseur111100+30.94%
19FABIO CACCIA111100+30.8%
20Zoltán Móra111100+29.99%
21Jin Cong Ho111100+29.98%
22Вячеслав Пикуров111100+29.68%
23Ricardo Aguilar111100+29.66%
24FAISMA KAMARUDDIN111100+29.63%
25Сергей Абраменко111100+29.51%
26Роман Камко111100+29.22%
27Jane Zhou111100+28.28%
28Juliusz Bartosik77685.71+28.15%
29Motti Mor32150+26.69%
30Anastesia Beaverhousen111100+26.18%
31Pau Puigcorbé333100+25.92%
32ziya yılmaz40402972.5+25.6%
33Rosario Leotta111100+24.4%
34Thomas Galoukas111100+24.2%
35John Jarrett111100+23.93%
36Geert Hellem55480+23.01%
37Dmitriy Berbasov111100+17.83%
38Erdoğan Coşgun22221881.82+17.15%
39Antonio Pungitore33266.67+16.79%
40Ivan Vovk322100+16.65%
41Pavel Efros98675+15.82%
42Mike Gao33133.33+15.49%
43murawashdeh muath111100+14.58%
44Наталья Денисова222100+14.35%
45Jukka Uotila222100+14.09%
46Mark Beckendorf27272281.48+13.94%
47yasser arabiat111100+13.44%
48Marco Tagliani88787.5+13.07%
49Andreu MV222100+13.05%
50igor sadovnikov111100+12.98%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CSCO Comments

Write your thoughts about Cisco Systems Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Nathan Mark
Nathan Mark Oct 28, 2020 9:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
testing to see if comments work
pieero sabbagh
pieero sabbagh Aug 13, 2020 14:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I will buy it at 18$ and you will see
Peter Petrossi
Peter Petrossi Feb 12, 2020 16:51
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
got my answer. maybe csco was a great stock years ago. those days have past. in a hot market it's struggling like a junior company.
Peter Petrossi
Peter Petrossi Feb 12, 2020 8:29
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
any ideas on earnings. scares me. this. has gone down when I am holding. gone up when I don't have it. I have it.
Jessey Leonard
Jessey Leonard Feb 12, 2020 8:29
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
lol stop selling at a loss
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email