Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Coca-Cola Bottling Co Consolidated (COKE)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Coca-Cola Bottling's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
600.51 +24.52    +4.26%
24/01 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
597.99
-2.52
-0.42%
19:54:13 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 37,461
  • Bid/Ask: 586.77 / 619.00
  • Day's Range: 560.21 - 604.54
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US1910981026 
CUSIP:  191098102
Coca-Cola Bottling 600.51 +24.52 +4.26%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1GIACOMO BASILE111100+41.56%
2Domenico Fusco111100+41.07%
3alejandro ramirez111100+35.76%
4fahri irawan111100+35.01%
5Владимир Гамберг222100+34.59%
6Candice Chen111100+30.56%
7Austin Ray111100+30.07%
8dario ppp111100+28.96%
9Somebodyoncetoldme Theworldisgonnarollme111100+28.55%
10Matt Lonas111100+27.62%
11Julio Billia111100+27.16%
12Matteo Davanzo222100+25.37%
13Jonathan Whalley111100+23.15%
14Pablo Rodriguez111100+21.35%
15Julio bejines111100+18.72%
16Kevin Qiu111100+18.71%
17John Smith111100+18.5%
18Anton Sergeyev111100+18.46%
19Максим Костень111100+17.48%
20Kenneth Joshua Narit111100+16.98%
21Charlie Star111100+15.58%
22Dani Recco111100+15.53%
23Mohd Firdz111100+15.14%
24Edgar Mèndez111100+14.82%
25Даниил Русакович111100+14.64%
26Lucas Fonteles111100+14.48%
27Alvaro Diax111100+14.16%
28John Carroll111100+14.11%
29Tom Dillard111100+13.96%
30Frenk Coppola44375+13.36%
31Mateus Ferraz111100+13.27%
32Alexey Tsitovich22150+12.14%
33Guilherme Almeida111100+11.36%
34João Vitor111100+9.47%
35love the drama111100+8.67%
36PEGASO ALATO55360+8.13%
37Marc Alegret111100+8.09%
38Gabriel Szalay111100+7.16%
39cedric GUILLAUMET22150+5.89%
40Rastislav Stupka111100+5.63%
41LIU JIONG1313753.85+5.19%
42Xavier Ortiz1000+5.08%
43Ryan Lui111100+3.43%
44Jan Hurtado111100+2.79%
45Meraj Afshord1000+1.8%
46KUMARJIT DAS111100+1.72%
47Volkan Özalp111100+1.42%
48동주 J111100+0.97%
49B Backus111100+0.93%
50Eric Rashid111100+0.56%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

COKE Comments

Write your thoughts about Coca-Cola Bottling Co Consolidated
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Annonymous Annonymous
Annonymous Annonymous Oct 11, 2018 12:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
NBEV looks good long as well: http://www.baystreet.ca/viewarticle.aspx?id=513815
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email