Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free
Close

Hess Corporation (HES)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Hess's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
129.79 -3.65    -2.74%
14:19:59 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 1,311,959
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 129.48 - 134.54
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Hess 129.79 -3.65 -2.74%

HES User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Hess Corporation stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Tiger Ksa22150+32%
2Chester James111100+16.24%
3Maor Shoham111100+16.1%
4Vladimir Volkov222100+13.82%
5Dmitry Aleksandrovich111100+13.53%
6Simon Lauritsen111100+8.63%
7Moataz Basuoni111100+7.22%
8Josh Nicholas111100+7.07%
9Mike Borslein111100+6.68%
10Christian Busse111100+4.92%
11111100+4.84%
12ziya yılmaz111100+4.61%
13Joe Bucks111100+3.44%
14Rogue Trader111100+2.41%
15BIBIN LOHI111100+2.11%
16Gabrielle Levine111100+2.07%
17Carl Haouali111100+1.57%
18Aarón Rodarte Cuevas1000+1.42%
19Ali AlMahmood1000+1.24%
20Семен Чайковский111100+0.34%
21Chan Sohn111100+0.11%
22Tibor Komoroczy1100-0.24%
23Todd Collins1100-0.33%
24Christian Meade1100-1.1%
25לב גורליק1000-1.13%
26Unknown you1100-1.48%
27Артем Белый1100-2.18%
28Hanspeter Liebi1100-3.95%
29Option Trader1100-4.65%
30Аркадий Живин1100-5.24%
31Виктор Житинский1100-6.43%
32gerard desprets1100-6.59%
33FABRICE RightBYOU1100-6.74%
34Roman Adsberg33133.33-8.32%
35Gary Tsi1100-8.53%
36JOSE LUIS ROSADO MARQUEZ22150-8.92%
37Logan Miller1100-9.44%
38Michael Kindred1100-9.87%
39tolitz juanir1100-10.52%
40Arseni Who1100-11.07%
41imran am1100-11.79%
42Michael Korus1100-14.49%
43Carmine Brancaccio1100-40.74%
44Noor Sharma1100-40.83%
45Radek Zeman1100-41.17%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

HES Comments

Write your thoughts about Hess Corporation
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email