Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Netflix Inc (NFLX)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Netflix's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
602.13 -14.34    -2.33%
03/12 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
602.12
-0.01
-0.00%
18:44:35 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 4,766,378
  • Bid/Ask: 600.00 / 602.12
  • Day's Range: 594.00 - 625.50
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US64110L1061 
CUSIP:  64110L106
Netflix 602.13 -14.34 -2.33%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1ilana aa222100+241.112%
2Dao Rinaldo18181055.56+134.67%
3Juan Torres44375+108.11%
4Rajeev Aggarwal222100+106.94%
5Lindsay Marcus222100+105.43%
6jhon zambrano222100+104.77%
7Mika Leppäkoski222100+104.66%
8Consul Maxim222100+100.62%
9victor hsin222100+98.23%
10상영 오33266.67+97.15%
11Sarath San222100+95.36%
12Blind Squirrel66583.33+90.73%
13harsh patel55360+90.53%
14Davide Bellucci222100+88.61%
15Jingyi Cao444100+87.79%
16Andrew Tornt77457.14+87.68%
17Dmytro Berbasov16161275+86.54%
18Santiago Gómez Fuentes222100+84.72%
19Alex Shagov44375+78.48%
20Rin Shar88562.5+78.47%
21Vlad Butzik222100+74.22%
22Jose Galindo222100+72.33%
23Jonathan Rojas333100+71.33%
24elber ardini77457.14+71.28%
25Andy Zakh222100+71.07%
26Daniel Marbán Vallejo333100+70.73%
27Carlos Ochoa Fernández44250+70.29%
28Алексей Хмелев44375+65.49%
29John Larch44375+64.83%
30Luis Almajano444100+64.69%
31Raffael Mishaev222100+64.39%
32Juan Perez222100+63.95%
33Elias Gonzalez44375+63.68%
34Simo Koivisto222100+62.87%
35David Trépanier33266.67+62.83%
36Richard C Dechant33266.67+62.72%
37ajay vemula222100+62.5%
38Eddie Silvera222100+62.09%
39Вин Дизель333100+61.98%
40mohanreddy somannolla33266.67+61.98%
41Даниил Кошевой222100+61.16%
42Alex Koch222100+61.06%
43재현 김222100+61.05%
44Javier Dadi33266.67+60.95%
45Ludovico Fr111100+60.51%
46Marc Xipell222100+60.45%
47Abel Nagy333100+60.33%
48Places and Memories222100+60.33%
49Jorge Chia111100+59.84%
50大介 渡邊111100+59.79%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

NFLX Comments

Write your thoughts about Netflix Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
George Thorm
George Thorm Dec 03, 2021 19:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hmmm back to the price where the rally of sillyness began a few months back
Albert Alex Manantan
Albert Alex Manantan Nov 08, 2021 10:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
One of the only companies that stoop up to the woke mob. More power to NFLX!
George Thorm
George Thorm Nov 08, 2021 10:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Thet haven’t stood up to anyone
CANADIAN TRADER
CANADIAN TRADER Oct 07, 2021 20:04
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
676- 688
Vijaykumar Mistry
Vijaykumar Mistry Jul 07, 2021 11:57
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Backed off to shoot up???
George Thorm
George Thorm Apr 20, 2021 16:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ouch !! Share price reality coming back, watch it on TV
George Thorm
George Thorm Mar 08, 2021 17:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
For Netflix to drop $70 shows institutions must be selling, where’s Goldman when you need them, lol
George Thorm
George Thorm Jan 27, 2021 11:54
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Well that was a pump and dump by the big boys, and they think Reddit’s bad, lol
Lucas Quercia
Lucas Quercia Jan 19, 2021 17:46
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
wow
George Thorm
George Thorm Jan 19, 2021 17:46
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Love to know who was behind that after market manipulation on the back of lower earnings, yeah so they don’t have to borrow anymore, whoppeee !
Van Suka
Van Suka Jan 19, 2021 17:46
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
FB is next
Max Rochester
Max Rochester Jan 10, 2021 20:15
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Roku dhpuld take the cake
George Thorm
George Thorm Dec 22, 2020 10:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Institutional ownership now at 80% of Netflix shares, insiders selling to the institutions, quite funny, so unless institutions start selling Netflix stuck in this range !
nikhil bhardwaj
nikhil bhardwaj Nov 25, 2020 10:12
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Queen's gambit is a good acclaimed show
Shan Mirza
Shan Mirza Oct 25, 2020 3:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Netflix bids on James Bond!
Mary Joy Mrvchk
Mary Joy Mrvchk Oct 22, 2020 12:50
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ill buy 47sh
nikhil bhardwaj
nikhil bhardwaj Oct 20, 2020 16:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ggs
nikhil bhardwaj
nikhil bhardwaj Oct 20, 2020 5:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
expecting drop go 330 before move up
nikhil bhardwaj
nikhil bhardwaj Oct 20, 2020 5:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2021 guidance will be reduced by half as expenses rise
nikhil bhardwaj
nikhil bhardwaj Oct 20, 2020 5:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
way way overvalued U think Netflix will survive in few years then think again
George Thorm
George Thorm Oct 08, 2020 11:05
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Netflix Canada raising prices for standard plans + which is very funny as Canadians get a tiny percentage of content compared to the US & UK
Van Suka
Van Suka Oct 08, 2020 11:05
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Tough call for tmrws ER Thoughts?
Brofessor Money
Brofessor Money Oct 01, 2020 14:55
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Going up!!!!
Ed Crain
Ed Crain Sep 15, 2020 1:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I'm guessing the fans of the controversial show "Cuties" is buying up this stock.
Stop It
Stop It Sep 15, 2020 1:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Welcome to the last stage of manipulation by big money to hit the exits...lol
Ed Crain
Ed Crain Sep 12, 2020 13:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This is just another typical September on the stock markets. Oil, Apple, Tesla, gold etc are all down from the summer. There are some "Walmart Prices" on oil right now like VET and CVE that are very well run companies that have proven historical stock prices, unlike Tesla. You would be a fool to miss out on a stock growth opportunity. TSX:VET, for example, was a $20+ stock in January/February. It closed Friday at $3.85. 1.5 year long hold after Covid-19 has potential for a 500% return if it returns to $20. You won't see that opportunity in Tesla investing now. April 18, 2019, VET was a $35+ stock. Review 1 to 3 year historical data for VET, CVE and OVV, for example. You wont be disappointed. Oil isn't going anywhere folks! Don't be blinded and miss out on a black golden opportunity!
Brofessor Money
Brofessor Money Aug 26, 2020 11:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
GOING UP!!!
Fahad Ahmed
Fahad Ahmed Aug 26, 2020 11:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Why?
Brofessor Money
Brofessor Money Aug 26, 2020 11:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Its so undervalued right now.
Stop It
Stop It Aug 26, 2020 11:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Please pass. loop..trius wtf.. I'll even drink it. Objective: returns....never......
Stop It
Stop It Aug 26, 2020 11:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
cnbc.. yeah yeah... competition is incredible.....good or not..freebies...good or not..we want the bottom line.... When expenses are under...
George Thorm
George Thorm Aug 12, 2020 10:15
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Too funny.. gotta love these stock manipulations with free Fed money. But you can only put so much lipstick in a Pig!
Faizan Shalwani
Faizan Shalwani Aug 12, 2020 10:15
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
On a pig*
George Thorm
George Thorm Aug 12, 2020 10:15
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Faizan Shalwani  I tried to put it on, but it's a pig ! it ate it.  A bit like these analysts pumping the hell out of this stock with zero justification in their reports. Just gloss and more lipstick. They could say anything and the sheep bleat in unison. It's so funny it's becoming scary.
George Thorm
George Thorm Aug 11, 2020 15:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Tha she blows, down thru $470..where's Goldman when you need them.
Brofessor Money
Brofessor Money Jul 28, 2020 11:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Awesome buy. Been riding it since 199 a share. Get in now.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email