Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
Is NVDA a 🟢 buy or 🔴 sell? Unlock Now
Close

Nissan Motor Co., Ltd. (7201)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
569.7 +3.3    +0.58%
22/02 - Closed. Currency in JPY ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 28,483,700
  • Bid/Ask: 569.3 / 569.8
  • Day's Range: 567.3 - 575.6
Type:  Equity
Market:  Japan
ISIN:  JP3672400003 
Nissan Motor 569.7 +3.3 +0.58%

7201 User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Nissan Motor Co., Ltd. stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Carlos Negrette222100+11.65%
2Fayyaaz Mahomed111100+11.34%
3james burke22150+8.52%
4ahmed samara111100+8.5%
5Cicero Vasconcelos111100+7.86%
6Damien Demangel111100+7.63%
7james burke66350+6.98%
8FPS killer111100+6.73%
9Gustavo Adrian Navarro Alcantara111100+6.47%
10Atsushi Hashimoto111100+6.26%
11momo massa111100+5.56%
12Daria Vaid111100+4.63%
13Felipe Jodra Cuesta222100+3.4%
14Brent Hu111100+3.36%
15Dario Ramos111100+3.3%
16Shakkyadeep Bose111100+3.3%
17Kelve Oliveira111100+3.28%
18jiahao chew111100+2.6%
19Ruben Investing111100+2.43%
20Kasim Aftab111100+2.32%
21Noor Hisyam Mohd Abdullah Hashim111100+2.21%
22ricardo moure111100+1.95%
23Hiroyuki Murata111100+1.93%
24建 山111100+1.77%
25樹 神宮111100+1.63%
26Hermann Albrecht222100+1.5%
27Matignon Charles Henry111100+1.28%
28Oscar Berni111100+0.83%
29Joe Bucks111100+0.8%
30ziya yılmaz1313969.23+0.74%
31Dawton Murai111100+0.71%
32AKIHIRO HASUIKE111100+0.68%
33Thomas Carter111100+0.68%
34俊幸 金田111100+0.66%
35John Tirita1000+0.48%
36裕之 柳田111100+0.46%
37Hector Garcia111100+0.24%
38Alone Shiba111100+0.13%
39Bilal Henki111100+0.03%
40Toshihiro Suzuki111100+0.02%
41大吉 はるかぜ11000%
42Ciuzcap Ciuzcap1100-0.08%
43finger gold22150-0.3%
44dri dri1100-0.53%
45François Autotte1100-0.92%
46Maynor Rivera1100-1.03%
47Jose Perez1100-1.47%
48瞭 佐藤1000-1.66%
49Joshua GW1100-1.96%
50Duy Phan1100-2.05%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

7201 Comments

Write your thoughts about Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
hal chen
hal chen Sep 05, 2020 19:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nissan game over hihi
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email