Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
💎 Reveal Undervalued Stocks Hiding in Any Market Get Started
Close

O’Reilly Automotive Inc (ORLY)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow O’Reilly Automotive's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
831.99 +12.95    +1.58%
- Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 127,956
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 819.70 - 831.99
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
O’Reilly Automotive 831.99 +12.95 +1.58%

ORLY User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the O’Reilly Automotive Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Bay Le22150+31.59%
2Javier Prieto111100+28.59%
3Hermann Albrecht111100+13.82%
4Financial Collapse111100+12.9%
5Thomas Mann111100+9.89%
6Maor Shoham222100+8.54%
7Aleksandr Levchenko111100+7.86%
8Rin Shar111100+7.02%
9Maria Dolgopolova111100+6.98%
10Michel Dudropt111100+5.64%
11Eduardo Berumen111100+5.13%
12Fabio Angelelli33266.67+3.43%
13Ryan Sullivan111100+3.22%
14JS Tan111100+3.16%
15VAG diagnost111100+2.46%
16Gabriele Fiorani111100+2.33%
17Kyle Golden111100+1.74%
18valerij andrijchuk111100+1.62%
19nitin jain111100+1.24%
20ignore ok111100+1.2%
21husin mohd111100+0.37%
22Sergio Acrogliano333100+0.36%
23TUĞRUL ERHAN MORAY111100+0.31%
24Salvis Lapins111100+0.23%
25Leonardo Schahin111100+0.21%
26allen kirsch111100+0.19%
27Jose Garcia111100+0.12%
28Chen Meng111100+0.1%
29Rick Pol111100+0.07%
30Mark Minkin1100-0.03%
31אלעד אולברג1100-0.2%
32vusi mokwena1100-0.21%
33monzur khosnobish1100-0.33%
34cristiano bussolotti1100-0.52%
35Иван Гансович1100-0.56%
36Joe Bucks1100-0.59%
37Thomas Butba1100-0.75%
38Миша Батраков1100-0.96%
39Сергей Артёменко1100-0.99%
40אלירן ואטורי1100-1.18%
41George Bobo1100-1.86%
42костя краев1100-1.95%
43Clifton Sickmyre1100-3.33%
44Frank Chaussard1100-3.66%
45Ola Herndon1100-4.39%
46Skull Crusher1100-5.23%
47Salvis Lapins1100-5.97%
48Vijay Kusurkar1100-6.87%
49Timothy Davis1100-7.67%
50Mistral Magic1100-7.69%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ORLY Comments

Write your thoughts about O’Reilly Automotive Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email