Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Last Call for Cyber Monday! Save Now on Claim 60% OFF
Close

Pembina Pipeline Corp (PBA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Pembina Pipeline's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
33.84 +0.41    +1.23%
01/12 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
33.40
-0.44
-1.30%
18:30:00 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 521,778
  • Bid/Ask: 32.00 / 34.20
  • Day's Range: 33.40 - 34.02
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Pembina Pipeline 33.84 +0.41 +1.23%

PBA User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Pembina Pipeline Corp stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Jacob Castanon33266.67+6.83%
2ziya yılmaz111100+2.54%
3Shlomo Dugan111100+2.26%
4Rieduan Sukori111100+0.68%
5장 지수10000%
6Mohammed Almatrouk1100-0.82%
7Arpad Drszabadfi22150-0.87%
8Jim Resko1100-0.92%
9Sparrow Lay1100-1.46%
10Robert Camerlengo1100-1.54%
11Gerry Katz1100-1.67%
12Виктор Житинский1100-2.86%
13Ohseung Kwon1000-3.07%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PPL Comments

Write your thoughts about Pembina Pipeline Corp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Daniel Moore
Daniel Moore Jan 05, 2023 14:04
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Is Pembina moving to quarterly dividend payments?
Harold Bourgeois
Harold Bourgeois Jan 05, 2023 14:04
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no. paid twice in december so no distribution in january
Harold Bourgeois
Harold Bourgeois Jan 05, 2023 14:04
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
now i'm not sure, anyone know for sure?
Arshad Ali
Arshad Ali Jan 05, 2023 14:04
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
when is ex divided date in February
Daniel Moore
Daniel Moore Jan 05, 2023 14:04
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Arshad Ali its March 13 they pay March 31st
Daniel Moore
Daniel Moore Jan 05, 2023 14:04
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
they moved to quarterly according to this app also increase in dividend
Daniel Moore
Daniel Moore Nov 04, 2022 21:08
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
pembina goin upp 📈📈
Brian Penberthy
Brian Penberthy Aug 30, 2021 10:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Lots of buying, over 2000000 shares/day🤷
Mike Williamson
Mike Williamson Aug 26, 2021 10:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
anyone buying at these levels?
Bryan Mehner
Bryan Mehner Aug 26, 2021 10:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Of course
Brian Penberthy
Brian Penberthy Jun 14, 2021 12:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Broke through the $40 level, next is $45!
Brian Penberthy
Brian Penberthy Jun 14, 2021 12:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
totally agree, think about selling around $45 but before$46👍
Brian Penberthy
Brian Penberthy Apr 30, 2021 10:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
$40 is imminent now!
Brian Penberthy
Brian Penberthy Apr 30, 2021 10:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
there it is👍
Brian Penberthy
Brian Penberthy Mar 18, 2021 10:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Looking for $40,00
michael karamagi
michael karamagi Mar 10, 2021 16:41
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
$35 soon
Priyank Mistry
Priyank Mistry Nov 10, 2020 12:09
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
when is it touching 35 again
Henry KF
Henry KF Nov 10, 2020 12:09
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
yep, next 45
JOHN SMITH
JOHN SMITH Aug 20, 2020 11:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
MMs driving down to cover short positions. Dividend due to holders of Aug 24th. Don't want to be holding stock short on the 24th as you will owe the dividend to the borrower. Buying OP.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email