Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Companhia Siderurgica Nacional (CSNA3)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
23.74 +0.46    +1.98%
08:37:00 - Delayed Data. Currency in BRL ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 2,206,800
  • Bid/Ask: 23.73 / 23.74
  • Day's Range: 23.17 - 23.74
Type:  Equity
Market:  Brazil
ISIN:  BRCSNAACNOR6 
SID NACIONAL ON 23.74 +0.46 +1.98%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Paulo Henrique Moreira55360+89.68%
2Matheus Cruz44375+71.47%
3Eduardo Madureira55480+62.47%
4Pláucio Roque33266.67+57.72%
5Arnon Calazans111100+56.41%
6Diego Gabriel111100+56.26%
7Yashimine Ávila111100+55.64%
8Talles Carmo111100+55.17%
9Bruno Madeira111100+54.25%
10William Gustavo de Oliveira111100+53.95%
11Elton Kupske111100+53.44%
12Hussein Cavalcante111100+53.44%
13Caique Samaan111100+50.94%
14Carolina Calvetti111100+49.19%
15Douglas Dias111100+45.76%
16Renier Ykeda222100+45.25%
17Kabelo Soares111100+44.08%
18Jose Borges Filho111100+41.94%
19Thiago Chagas111100+41.94%
20Alessandra Garcia111100+41.94%
21Danilo Mastantuono111100+41.46%
22Marcos Szuecs111100+41.32%
23Leo Monte111100+41.28%
24Aires Teodoro111100+40.79%
25Gustavo Andrade111100+40.32%
26Jose Batista Sobrinho Sobrinho22150+39.56%
27Johnny Souza111100+38.22%
28Gisele Carvalho111100+37.47%
29Ismael Ro111100+37.47%
30fernando vieira111100+37.41%
31Valnei Silva222100+36.77%
32Rildo junior111100+36.62%
33Paulo Moreira111100+36.39%
34Luiz Melo111100+36.07%
35Wagner Silveira111100+35.88%
36Virgílio Queiroz111100+35.8%
37Rafael Silva111100+35.74%
38Eduardo Jesus111100+35.74%
39Thalison Silva111100+35.2%
40Rubens Zanzarini111100+35.14%
41Walquiriam Viegas222100+35.02%
42Rafael Foschiani111100+35.02%
43joao dias chaves filho111100+33.93%
44Ricardo Costa111100+33.76%
45Alan Freitas111100+33.43%
46Beto Santos111100+33.43%
47Daniela Augusta111100+33.3%
48Jean Favero22150+33.28%
49Adriano Gonçalves22150+32.66%
50Kleber Orson111100+32.61%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CSNA3 Comments

Write your thoughts about Companhia Siderurgica Nacional
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email