Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

CHF/CAD - Swiss Franc Canadian Dollar

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Please note that the more commonly used Pair is CAD/CHF
1.3997 +0.0080    +0.57%
03/12 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 1.3997
  • Bid/Ask: 1.3992 / 1.4002
  • Day's Range: 1.3856 - 1.4002
Type:  Currency
Group:  Minor
Base:  Swiss Franc
Second:  Canadian Dollar
CHF/CAD 1.3997 +0.0080 +0.57%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Fabio Angelelli111100+4.755%
2Pedro Silva22150+3.75%
3Anthony Cohen111100+3.68%
4Alberto Esspich111100+3.67%
5Chris Frazier111100+3.37%
6Michael Scott111100+2.95%
7Mateo Sebastian Rodriguez Rivero111100+2.62%
8Abdul Rahman111100+2.58%
9Sagar Jgtap111100+2.54%
10ياسمين فاروق111100+2.525%
11Alois Scherer111100+2.49%
12Stef Paris111100+2.12%
13halim satıoğlu111100+2.01%
14احمد مشعل111100+1.97%
15Walt LMAO444100+1.79%
16裹石 綾111100+1.43%
17Javier Enriquez Velez111100+1.25%
18nare methe111100+1.16%
19Kingsley Uchechukwu111100+1.16%
20mohamed abdulahi abdirahman111100+1.05%
21Ismail Elouali111100+1.02%
22Ron Mays44375+0.96%
23Серега Морозов111100+0.95%
24Сергей Козлов111100+0.93%
25Grant Shirley111100+0.86%
26Mdue Ashley111100+0.8%
27Игорян Игоряныч111100+0.75%
28Abraham Angulo Martinez111100+0.7%
29Giorgio Di Stefano1010550+0.63%
30Ron Mays66583.33+0.56%
31selm mas33266.67+0.49%
32Thulani Ndzamela111100+0.47%
33Sensiz Heyat222100+0.41%
34CESAR SERNA ROSALES111100+0.33%
35Сергей Моисеенко111100+0.32%
36Nuntapak Booddee111100+0.29%
37Stanly Marsan111100+0.28%
38Ramin Tagiev111100+0.25%
39Alois Scherer111100+0.21%
40Benny Jönsson111100+0.2%
41Haaji Ollow33133.33+0.19%
42Eric Si111100+0.15%
43Ihab Basha111100+0.12%
44Santiago Abril Vidal111100+0.12%
45محمد شودان111100+0.11%
46Yallow Lemon111100+0.11%
47Владимир Толстых111100+0.09%
48Haydrian Knight111100+0.09%
49Fabiano Dutkievicz Nakayama111100+0.05%
50A Suttiwran Ting111100+0.04%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on CHF/CAD?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CHF/CAD Discussions

Write your thoughts about CHF/CAD
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
7 eBooks for free

THE FOREX TRADING GUIDE BYInvesting.com

7 eBooks for free

A great tool for anyone who wants to learn to trade the financial markets. Whether a novice trader or an experienced trader.

Download Now

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email