Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,141.1 $104.86B $3.74B +1.14%
Ethereum ETH 473.61 $47.43B $1.77B +2.16%
Ripple XRP 0.48514 $19.10B $225.30M +0.50%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 754.54 $12.99B $442.39M +0.49%
EOS EOS 8.2352 $7.43B $766.70M -3.86%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7541
Jun 22, 2018 17:08
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
71%
Bearish
29%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.75130.75190.75250.75310.75370.75430.7549

Weekly Comics

Trump/Kim Summit, Fed, ECB & World Cup – What A Week It Was

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jun 23, 2018 21:06 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 16,450.14 +114.99 +0.70%
Up
69.11%
Down
29.27%
Unchanged
1.63%
170 72
S&P/TSX 60 973.88 +8.17 +0.85%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
52 8
S&P/TSX Industria. 260.02 +0.70 +0.27%
Up
44.44%
Down
55.56%
12 15
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,174.34 +26.70 +1.24%
Up
87.50%
Down
10.00%
Unchanged
2.50%
35 4
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 314.48 -0.23 -0.07%
Up
38.10%
Down
57.14%
Unchanged
4.76%
8 12

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,580.89 +119.19 +0.49%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
24 6
S&P 500 2,754.88 +5.12 +0.19%
Up
60.48%
Down
38.92%
Unchanged
0.60%
303 195
DAX 12,579.72 +67.81 +0.54%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
S&P/ASX 200 6,225.20 -6.90 -0.11%
Up
32.50%
Down
62.00%
Unchanged
5.50%
65 124
Hang Seng 29,338.70 +42.65 +0.15%
Up
64.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
32 15
Shanghai 2,889.76 +13.95 +0.49%
Up
80.06%
Down
11.82%
Unchanged
8.12%
996 147
Nikkei 225 22,516.83 -176.21 -0.78%
Up
26.22%
Down
68.44%
Unchanged
5.33%
59 154

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Sep 1824,581.0+0.45%
S&P 500Sep 182,756.75+0.15%
NasdaqSep 187,219.00-0.26%
Nikkei 225Sep 1822,503.0-0.43%
China A50Jun 1812,054.00-0.15%
Singapore MSCIJun 18369.00-0.39%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 1869.25+5.66%
Brent OilAug 1875.81+3.78%
Natural GasJul 182.944-1.04%
GoldAug 181,271.10+0.05%
US Soybean OilJul 1829.23+0.14%
US Cotton #2Jul 1885.81+3.12%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 18119.89+0.05
US 30Y T-BondSep 18144.00+0.09
UK GiltSep 18122.59-0.53
Euro BundSep 18162.13-0.09
Euro BTPSep 18126.91+0.34
Japan Govt. BondSep 18150.83-0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500274.74+0.50+0.18%
PowerShares QQQ175.32-0.39-0.22%
ishares S&P 500277.89+0.57+0.21%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .32.0400+0.1600+0.50%
iShares MSCI Turkey29.660+0.710+2.45%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.38+1.69+2.12%
Alibaba202.01-0.20-0.10%
Twitter Inc45.88+0.64+1.41%
Facebook201.74+0.24+0.12%
Alphabet A1,169.29-0.15-0.01%
Apple184.92-0.54-0.29%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.76.30+0.63+0.83%
Bombardier Inc5.250-0.050-0.94%
Air Canada23.300-0.180-0.77%
Manulife18.94+0.22+1.18%
Toronto Dominion Ban.77.00+0.02+0.03%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.24.27-0.45-1.82%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email