x

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7490
Mar 23, 2017 16:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
40%
Bearish
60%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.74810.74880.74940.75010.75070.75140.7520
  Current Time: 16:02 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 43m   NZD Trade Balance (MoM)   160M -285M
1h 43m   NZD Trade Balance (YoY)   -3,655M -3,470M
2h 58m   USD FOMC Member Kaplan Speaks        
11h 43m   EUR French GDP (QoQ)   0.4% 0.4%
11h 58m   EUR French Services PMI    56.1 56.4
11h 58m   EUR French Manufacturing PMI    52.4 52.2
Recently Released Key Economic Events
12:30   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Mar 23, 2017 20:02 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,423.93 +75.47 +0.49%
Up
71.31%
Down
25.90%
Unchanged
2.79%
179 65
S&P/TSX 60 909.66 +4.50 +0.50%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
42 18
S&P/TSX Industria. 207.91 +1.96 +0.95%
Up
88.00%
Down
12.00%
22 3
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,299.06 +0.00 +0.00%
Up
27.91%
Down
67.44%
Unchanged
4.65%
12 29
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 295.16 +1.12 +0.38%
Up
77.27%
Down
22.73%
17 5

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,657.26 -4.04 -0.02%
Up
40.00%
Down
56.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
12 17
S&P 500 2,344.15 -4.30 -0.18%
Up
54.37%
Down
43.65%
Unchanged
1.98%
274 220
DAX 12,039.68 +135.56 +1.14%
Up
96.67%
Down
3.33%
29 1
S&P/ASX 200 5,707.95 +23.44 +0.41%
Up
68.00%
Down
25.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
136 50
Hang Seng 24,327.70 +7.29 +0.03%
Up
68.00%
Down
28.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
34 14
Shanghai 3,248.91 +3.69 +0.11%
Up
40.35%
Down
52.97%
Unchanged
6.67%
502 659
Nikkei 225 19,085.31 +43.93 +0.23%
Up
52.68%
Down
41.96%
Unchanged
5.36%
118 94

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Jun 1720,596.00.00%
S&P 500Jun 172,340.75-0.07%
NasdaqJun 175,353.25-0.23%
Nikkei 225Jun 1718,945.0+0.19%
China A50Mar 1710,367.50+0.70%
Singapore MSCIMar 17345.35+0.33%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMay 1747.69-0.73%
Brent OilMay 1750.53-0.22%
Natural GasApr 173.050+1.30%
GoldApr 171,246.40-0.26%
US Soybean OilMay 1733.15-1.10%
US Cotton #2May 1777.37+0.04%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 17124.40-0.06
US 30Y T-BondJun 17150.52-0.12
UK GiltMar 17127.47-0.56
Euro BundJun 17160.01-0.19
Euro BTPJun 17129.14+0.04
Japan Govt. BondJun 17150.37-0.12

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500233.94-0.34-0.15%
PowerShares QQQ130.36-0.33-0.25%
ishares S&P 500236.44-0.34-0.14%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .36.5700-0.4100-1.11%
iShares MSCI Turkey36.1200-0.2000-0.55%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.89+0.13+0.16%
Alibaba108.27+2.18+2.05%
Twitter Inc14.94-0.04-0.30%
Facebook139.53-0.06-0.04%
Alphabet839.65-10.15-1.19%
Apple140.92-0.50-0.35%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.72.39+0.93+1.30%
Bombardier Inc2.015-0.005-0.25%
Air Canada13.170+0.350+2.73%
Manulife17.41+0.33+1.93%
Toronto Dominion Ban.65.36+0.64+0.99%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.10.87+0.15+1.45%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading