x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7977
Jul 23, 2017 22:45
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
100%
Bearish
0%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.79500.79570.79630.79700.79760.79830.7989
  Current Time: 22:45 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 14m   SGD CPI (YoY)   0.7% 1.4%
2h 44m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     42.0%
2h 44m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     62.2%
2h 44m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     64.6%
2h 44m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     41.2%
2h 44m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     45.7%
2h 44m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     70.5%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Find Coin
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jul 24, 2017 02:45 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,183.13 -81.51 -0.53%
Up
28.23%
Down
70.16%
Unchanged
1.61%
70 174
S&P/TSX 60 895.90 -4.94 -0.55%
Up
13.33%
Down
83.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
8 50
S&P/TSX Industria. 217.38 -1.62 -0.74%
Up
34.62%
Down
65.38%
9 17
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,061.91 +3.61 +0.18%
Up
47.62%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
2.38%
20 21
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 293.16 -0.87 -0.30%
Up
23.81%
Down
71.43%
Unchanged
4.76%
5 15

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,580.07 -31.71 -0.15%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
S&P 500 2,472.54 -0.91 -0.04%
Up
54.08%
Down
45.13%
Unchanged
0.80%
272 227
DAX 12,240.06 -207.19 -1.66%
Up
3.33%
Down
96.67%
1 29
S&P/ASX 200 5,664.70 -58.14 -1.02%
Up
18.00%
Down
78.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
36 156
Hang Seng 26,856.00 +149.91 +0.56%
Up
65.31%
Down
22.45%
Unchanged
12.24%
32 11
Shanghai 3,250.37 +12.39 +0.38%
Up
40.19%
Down
49.12%
Unchanged
10.69%
500 611
Nikkei 225 19,925.00 -174.75 -0.87%
Up
10.22%
Down
87.56%
Unchanged
2.22%
23 197

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Sep 1721,505.0-0.06%
S&P 500Sep 172,466.12-0.14%
NasdaqSep 175,908.62-0.17%
Nikkei 225Sep 1719,910.0-0.85%
China A50Aug 1711,907.50+0.74%
Singapore MSCISep 17363.55-0.32%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 1745.87+0.22%
Brent OilSep 1748.20+0.29%
Natural GasSep 172.921-1.35%
GoldAug 171,254.15-0.06%
US Soybean OilAug 1733.30-1.51%
US Cotton #2Dec 1768.30-0.99%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.31+0.02
US 30Y T-BondSep 17154.67+0.03
UK GiltSep 17126.52+0.24
Euro BundSep 17162.32+0.35
Euro BTPSep 17136.50+0.64
Japan Govt. BondSep 17150.23-0.02

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500246.88-0.22-0.09%
PowerShares QQQ144.11-0.06-0.04%
ishares S&P 500248.55-0.19-0.08%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .37.0600-0.2900-0.78%
iShares MSCI Turkey44.0500-0.0400-0.09%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.12-0.74-0.92%
Alibaba151.89-0.22-0.14%
Twitter Inc20.11-0.42-2.05%
Facebook164.43-0.10-0.06%
Alphabet A993.84+1.65+0.17%
Apple150.27-0.07-0.05%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.75.57-0.07-0.09%
Bombardier Inc2.350-0.040-1.67%
Air Canada19.060-0.820-4.12%
Manulife20.14+0.03+0.15%
Toronto Dominion Ban.65.35-0.13-0.20%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.17.50-0.10-0.57%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email