Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 47,052.6 $888.97B $61.07B -17.44%
Ethereum ETH 3,894.9 $461.29B $39.86B -14.90%
Binance Coin BNB 532.71 $88.86B $4.27B -14.44%
Tether USDT 1.0016 $74.23B $140.54B +0.08%
Solana SOL 191.667 $58.65B $6.29B -18.90%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7785
Dec 03, 2021 17:01
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
61%
Bearish
39%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.77770.77810.77860.77910.77960.78010.7806

Weekly Comics

Renewed Virus, Inflation Fears Rattle Markets! Is It Enough To Derail Powell’s Taper Plans

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Dec 04, 2021 11:13 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,633.27 -128.76 -0.62%
Up
30.47%
Down
67.38%
Unchanged
2.15%
71 157
S&P/TSX 60 1,251.60 -6.21 -0.49%
Up
46.67%
Down
51.67%
Unchanged
1.67%
28 31
S&P/TSX Industria. 382.39 -3.93 -1.02%
Up
6.67%
Down
90.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
2 27
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,817.29 -3.39 -0.12%
Up
40.91%
Down
59.09%
18 26
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 376.30 -3.88 -1.02%
Up
12.50%
Down
87.50%
3 21

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,580.08 -59.71 -0.17%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 4,538.43 -38.67 -0.84%
Up
39.26%
Down
60.33%
Unchanged
0.41%
192 295
DAX 15,169.98 -93.13 -0.61%
Up
15.00%
Down
85.00%
6 34
S&P/ASX 200 7,241.20 +16.00 +0.22%
Up
60.41%
Down
35.53%
Unchanged
4.06%
119 70
Hang Seng 23,766.69 -22.24 -0.09%
Up
70.00%
Down
28.33%
Unchanged
1.67%
42 17
Shanghai 3,607.43 +33.60 +0.94%
Up
65.17%
Down
29.87%
Unchanged
4.97%
971 445
Nikkei 225 28,029.57 +276.20 +1.00%
Up
94.09%
Down
5.91%
207 13

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow Jones 30Dec 2134,566.00-0.16%
S&P 500Dec 214,537.50-0.84%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,717.75-1.69%
Nikkei 225Dec 2127,767.5+0.06%
China A50Dec 2115,501.5+0.55%
Singapore MSCIDec 21340.10-0.45%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 2266.27-0.35%
Brent OilFeb 2269.91+0.34%
Natural GasJan 224.095+0.96%
GoldFeb 221,784.15+1.22%
US Soybean OilJan 2257.30+1.70%
US Cotton #2Mar 22104.10+0.39%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21131.36+0.77
US 30Y T-BondDec 21164.19+1.84
UK GiltDec 21127.18-0.46
Euro BundDec 21173.03+0.28
Euro BTPDec 21152.18+0.45
Japan Govt. BondDec 21152.20+0.23

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500453.42-3.98-0.87%
Invesco QQQ Trust383.13-6.78-1.74%
ishares S&P 500455.14-4.12-0.90%
BetaPro Natural Gas .27.29+0.44+1.64%
iShares MSCI Brazil .29.77+0.05+0.17%
iShares MSCI Turkey18.67+0.18+0.97%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil60.89-0.39-0.64%
Alibaba ADR111.96-10.04-8.23%
Twitter Inc42.07-0.58-1.36%
Meta Platforms306.84-3.55-1.14%
Alphabet A2,840.0-19.3-0.67%
Apple161.84-1.92-1.17%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC100.21+0.11+0.11%
Bombardier Inc1.640-0.040-2.38%
Air Canada20.83-0.21-1.00%
Manulife Financial18.14-0.13-0.71%
Toronto Dominion Ban.95.59-0.91-0.94%
Bausch Health23.73+0.27+1.15%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email