x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7968
Oct 17, 2017 03:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
100%
Bearish
0%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading with Nadex
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.79510.79590.79640.79720.79770.79850.7990
  Current Time: 03:26 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
33min   EUR ECB's Constancio Speaks        
1h 03m   GBP CPI (MoM)   0.3% 0.6%
1h 03m   GBP PPI Input (MoM)   1.3% 1.6%
1h 03m   GBP CPI (YoY)   3.0% 2.9%
1h 33m   EUR German ZEW Economic Sentiment   20.0 17.0
1h 33m   EUR ZEW Economic Sentiment   34.2 31.7
1h 33m   EUR German ZEW Current Conditions   89.0 87.9

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Oct 17, 2017 07:26 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,802.70 -4.47 -0.03%
Up
44.40%
Down
52.80%
Unchanged
2.80%
111 132
S&P/TSX 60 932.28 -0.08 -0.01%
Up
51.67%
Down
46.67%
Unchanged
1.67%
31 28
S&P/TSX Industria. 229.72 +0.28 +0.12%
Up
61.54%
Down
38.46%
16 10
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,162.34 -23.47 -1.07%
Up
23.81%
Down
73.81%
Unchanged
2.38%
10 31
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 297.51 -2.35 -0.78%
Up
23.81%
Down
71.43%
Unchanged
4.76%
5 15

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 22,956.96 +85.24 +0.37%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P 500 2,557.64 +4.47 +0.18%
Up
52.10%
Down
47.29%
Unchanged
0.60%
260 236
DAX 12,995.75 -7.95 -0.06%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
S&P/ASX 200 5,889.60 +42.84 +0.73%
Up
67.00%
Down
24.00%
Unchanged
9.00%
134 48
Hang Seng 28,695.50 +2.70 +0.01%
Up
44.00%
Down
48.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
22 24
Shanghai 3,373.44 -5.03 -0.15%
Up
42.44%
Down
47.59%
Unchanged
9.97%
528 592
Nikkei 225 21,355.50 +99.94 +0.47%
Up
60.89%
Down
33.78%
Unchanged
5.33%
137 76

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1722,906.5+0.04%
S&P 500Dec 172,555.25-0.04%
NasdaqDec 176,118.88-0.02%
Nikkei 225Dec 1721,348.0+0.37%
China A50Oct 1712,350.00-0.02%
Singapore MSCIDec 17370.43+0.05%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1751.88+0.02%
Brent OilDec 1757.91+0.16%
Natural GasNov 172.970+0.81%
GoldDec 171,292.76-0.79%
US Soybean OilDec 1733.65+0.18%
US Cotton #2Dec 1767.91+0.56%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17125.38-0.05
US 30Y T-BondDec 17153.70-0.04
UK GiltDec 17124.18-0.11
Euro BundDec 17162.46+0.02
Euro BTPDec 17136.90+0.09
Japan Govt. BondDec 17150.33-0.08

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500255.29+0.34+0.13%
PowerShares QQQ148.85+0.51+0.34%
ishares S&P 500257.05+0.42+0.16%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .42.9400-0.4000-0.92%
iShares MSCI Turkey42.030-0.020-0.05%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.81+0.40+0.49%
Alibaba179.56+1.11+0.62%
Twitter Inc18.33-0.30-1.61%
Facebook174.52+0.78+0.45%
Alphabet A1,009.35+1.48+0.15%
Apple159.88+2.89+1.84%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.79.300.000.00%
Bombardier Inc2.360+0.030+1.29%
Air Canada27.440-0.260-0.94%
Manulife20.77+0.05+0.24%
Toronto Dominion Ban.71.02-0.06-0.08%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.12.92-0.47-3.51%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email