Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,658.5 $113.33B $3.79B -0.43%
Ethereum ETH 211.2 $21.19B $1.26B -1.42%
XRP XRP 0.47733 $18.57B $404.54M -0.92%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 456.44 $7.78B $283.71M -1.05%
EOS EOS 5.5577 $4.91B $393.05M -0.26%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7674
Oct 18, 2018 10:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
65%
Bearish
35%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.76440.76510.76590.76660.76740.76810.7689
  Current Time: 10:43 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, October 18, 2018
All Day   India - Dasara
Key Economic Events
46min   USD FOMC Member Quarles Speaks        
8h 46m   JPY National CPI (MoM)     0.5%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
09:00   USD FOMC Member Bullard Speaks        
08:30   USD Philly Fed Employment 19.5   17.6
08:30   USD Initial Jobless Claims 210K 211K 215K
08:30   USD Philadelphia Fed Manufacturing Index 22.2 19.7 22.9
06:00   EUR EU Leaders Summit        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Oct 18, 2018 14:43 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,477.51 -52.39 -0.34%
Up
41.53%
Down
55.24%
Unchanged
3.23%
103 137
S&P/TSX 60 916.52 -2.79 -0.30%
Up
38.33%
Down
58.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
23 35
S&P/TSX Industria. 253.89 -1.15 -0.45%
Up
28.57%
Down
71.43%
8 20
S&P TSX Metals & . 1,831.20 0.00 0.00%
Up
60.00%
Down
32.50%
Unchanged
7.50%
24 13
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 308.60 +0.10 +0.03%
Up
45.45%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
4.55%
10 11

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,662.79 -43.89 -0.17%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P 500 2,804.32 -4.89 -0.17%
Up
50.60%
Down
48.80%
Unchanged
0.60%
252 243
DAX 11,692.76 -22.27 -0.19%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
S&P/ASX 200 5,942.40 +3.30 +0.06%
Up
49.00%
Down
47.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
98 94
Hang Seng 25,454.55 -7.71 -0.03%
Up
54.00%
Down
44.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
27 22
Shanghai 2,486.42 -75.20 -2.94%
Up
5.63%
Down
92.04%
Unchanged
2.33%
70 1144
Nikkei 225 22,658.16 -182.96 -0.80%
Up
34.22%
Down
62.67%
Unchanged
3.11%
77 141

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1825,645.0-0.35%
S&P 500Dec 182,806.25-0.36%
NasdaqDec 187,245.50-0.93%
Nikkei 225Dec 1822,668.0-0.88%
China A50Oct 1810,869.0-1.99%
Singapore MSCIOct 18347.95-0.60%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1869.41-0.49%
Brent OilDec 1879.50-0.69%
Natural GasNov 183.260-1.81%
GoldDec 181,226.80-0.05%
US Soybean OilDec 1829.23-1.12%
US Cotton #2Dec 1878.08+0.21%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18117.860.00
US 30Y T-BondDec 18137.69+0.03
UK GiltDec 18120.95+0.08
Euro BundDec 18159.28+0.35
Euro BTPDec 18119.56-0.60
Japan Govt. BondDec 18150.16-0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500279.88-0.57-0.20%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.176.09-1.20-0.68%
ishares S&P 500281.98-0.58-0.21%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .39.6200-0.2700-0.68%
iShares MSCI Turkey25.240-0.300-1.17%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.30+0.80+0.98%
Alibaba144.76-3.38-2.28%
Twitter Inc29.97+0.42+1.42%
Facebook157.03-2.39-1.50%
Alphabet A1,115.72-11.87-1.05%
Apple219.30-1.89-0.85%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.76.48-0.35-0.46%
Bombardier Inc3.850-0.080-2.04%
Air Canada25.380-0.270-1.05%
Manulife15.63-0.18-1.14%
Toronto Dominion Ban.74.77-0.23-0.31%
Bausch Health24.70-0.18-0.72%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email