Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 5,574.4 $96.15B $5.10B -2.43%
XRP XRP 0.47258 $18.88B $550.49M -3.09%
Ethereum ETH 175.65 $17.97B $1.96B -4.35%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 272.19 $6.72B $507.87M -42.77%
Stellar Lumens XLM 0.23562 $4.53B $105.34M -6.45%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7605
Nov 16, 2018 17:18
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
54%
Bearish
46%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.75860.75910.75960.76010.76060.76110.7615

Weekly Comics

It’s Trick-or-Treat Time for the Bulls and Bears! Happy Halloween!

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Nov 17, 2018 03:28 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,155.50 +10.62 +0.07%
Up
63.41%
Down
33.74%
Unchanged
2.85%
156 83
S&P/TSX 60 907.57 -0.02 -0.01%
Up
53.33%
Down
45.00%
Unchanged
1.67%
32 27
S&P/TSX Industria. 247.51 -1.10 -0.44%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
14 14
S&P TSX Metals & . 1,746.12 +17.40 +1.01%
Up
77.50%
Down
17.50%
Unchanged
5.00%
31 7
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 310.11 +0.51 +0.16%
Up
68.18%
Down
31.82%
15 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,413.22 +123.95 +0.49%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 2,736.27 +6.07 +0.22%
Up
63.51%
Down
35.28%
Unchanged
1.21%
315 175
DAX 11,341.00 -12.67 -0.11%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
S&P/ASX 200 5,730.60 -5.40 -0.09%
Up
43.00%
Down
52.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
86 104
Hang Seng 26,183.53 +80.19 +0.31%
Up
48.00%
Down
46.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
24 23
Shanghai 2,679.11 +10.94 +0.41%
Up
66.67%
Down
26.25%
Unchanged
7.09%
828 326
Nikkei 225 21,680.34 -123.28 -0.57%
Up
36.89%
Down
61.33%
Unchanged
1.78%
83 138

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1825,448.0+0.57%
S&P 500Dec 182,742.25+0.28%
NasdaqDec 186,896.75-0.27%
Nikkei 225Dec 1821,743.0+0.43%
China A50Nov 1811,197.5+0.25%
Singapore MSCINov 18348.05+1.87%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIDec 1856.83+0.66%
Brent OilJan 1967.00+0.57%
Natural GasDec 184.377+8.40%
GoldDec 181,222.00+1.90%
US Soybean OilDec 1827.45-0.87%
US Cotton #2Mar 1978.30+0.03%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18119.25+0.44
US 30Y T-BondDec 18139.75+0.97
UK GiltDec 18122.80-0.38
Euro BundDec 18160.71-0.10
Euro BTPDec 18121.56+0.19
Japan Govt. BondDec 18150.98+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500273.73+0.71+0.26%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.167.50-0.59-0.35%
ishares S&P 500275.74+0.78+0.28%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .40.4800+0.6100+1.53%
iShares MSCI Turkey25.470+0.140+0.55%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.96+0.77+0.98%
Alibaba154.10-2.12-1.36%
Twitter Inc33.67+0.52+1.57%
Facebook139.53-4.32-3.00%
Alphabet A1,068.27-2.78-0.26%
Apple193.53+2.12+1.11%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.72.44-0.10-0.14%
Bombardier Inc1.675-0.415-19.86%
Air Canada25.510-0.440-1.70%
Manulife16.70-0.02-0.12%
Toronto Dominion Ban.72.62-0.36-0.49%
Bausch Health25.33-0.34-1.32%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email