x

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7540
Jan 19, 2017 04:15 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.75140.75230.75290.75380.75440.75530.7559
  Current Time: 23:25 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 49m   CHF PPI (MoM)   0.2% 0.1%
4h 34m   USD IEA Monthly Report        
8h 19m   EUR Deposit Facility Rate   -0.40% -0.40%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
19:30   AUD Employment Change 13.5K 10.0K 37.1K
19:30   AUD Unemployment Rate 5.8% 5.7% 5.7%
19:30   AUD Full Employment Change 9.3K   38.4K
19:01   GBP RICS House Price Balance 24% 30% 29%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jan 19, 2017 04:25 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,397.85 -43.51 -0.28%
Up
27.31%
Down
69.88%
Unchanged
2.81%
68 174
S&P/TSX 60 910.85 -1.67 -0.18%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
22 38
S&P/TSX Industria. 204.42 +0.70 +0.34%
Up
46.15%
Down
53.85%
12 14
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,287.02 -7.34 -0.32%
Up
16.67%
Down
78.57%
Unchanged
4.76%
7 33
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 284.25 -1.51 -0.53%
Up
18.18%
Down
81.82%
4 18

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 19,804.72 -22.05 -0.11%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P 500 2,271.89 +4.00 +0.18%
Up
63.62%
Down
35.79%
Unchanged
0.60%
320 180
DAX 11,599.39 +59.39 +0.51%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
25 5
S&P/ASX 200 5,678.90 +0.15 +0.00%
Up
35.50%
Down
59.00%
Unchanged
5.50%
71 118
Hang Seng 22,970.00 -128.26 -0.56%
Up
10.00%
Down
84.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
5 42
China A50 10,251.33 +0.14 +0.01%
Up
50.00%
Down
43.75%
Unchanged
6.25%
24 21
Nikkei 225 19,030.00 +135.63 +0.72%
Up
86.22%
Down
11.56%
Unchanged
2.22%
194 26

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 1719,726.5-0.04%
S&P 500Mar 172,265.50-0.04%
NasdaqMar 175,051.00-0.07%
Nikkei 225Mar 1719,020.0+1.01%
China A50Jan 1710,255.00-0.05%
Singapore MSCIMar 17332.77-0.14%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude OilFeb 1751.49+0.80%
Brent OilMar 1754.37+0.83%
Natural GasFeb 173.321+0.09%
GoldFeb 171,202.00-0.83%
US Soybean OilMar 1735.56-0.17%
US Cotton #2Mar 1772.44+0.24%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 17124.44+0.12
US 30Y T-BondMar 17151.74+0.32
UK GiltMar 17124.87-0.31
Euro BundMar 17163.050-0.860
Euro BTPMar 17134.00-0.58
Japan Govt. BondMar 17150.10-0.21

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500226.75+0.50+0.22%
PowerShares QQQ123.04+0.25+0.20%
ishares S&P 500228.08+0.44+0.19%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .35.6600-0.5300-1.46%
iShares MSCI Turkey32.1700-0.0700-0.22%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil86.28-1.08-1.24%
Alibaba96.00-0.12-0.12%
Twitter Inc17.11+0.15+0.88%
Facebook127.92+0.05+0.04%
Alphabet829.02+1.56+0.19%
Apple119.99-0.01-0.01%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.70.36-1.29-1.80%
Bombardier Inc2.650-0.100-3.64%
Air Canada13.520-0.040-0.29%
Manulife18.35-0.09-0.49%
Toronto Dominion Ban.66.68+0.31+0.47%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.15.11-0.13-0.85%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading