x
Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 12,559.0 $214.94B $11.85B +9.07%
Ethereum ETH 1,127.00 $110.63B $4.03B +7.61%
Ripple XRP 1.54000 $60.48B $2.73B -4.41%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,871.9 $32.06B $818.11M +4.96%
Cardano ADA 0.68785 $18.00B $778.09M -0.22%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.8002
Jan 19, 2018 17:03
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
40%
Bearish
60%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.79590.79750.79850.80010.80110.80270.8037

Weekly Comics

Fears of regulatory crackdown spark massive Bitcoin correction

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jan 20, 2018 14:53 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 16,340.55 +73.74 +0.45%
Up
70.00%
Down
28.40%
Unchanged
1.60%
175 71
S&P/TSX 60 969.60 +3.52 +0.36%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
40 20
S&P/TSX Industria. 240.43 +2.80 +1.18%
Up
77.78%
Down
18.52%
Unchanged
3.70%
21 5
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,209.36 +14.64 +0.67%
Up
70.73%
Down
26.83%
Unchanged
2.44%
29 11
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 302.50 +1.00 +0.33%
Up
72.73%
Down
22.73%
Unchanged
4.55%
16 5

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,071.72 +53.91 +0.21%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
S&P 500 2,810.30 +12.27 +0.44%
Up
74.40%
Down
24.80%
Unchanged
0.79%
375 125
DAX 13,434.45 +153.02 +1.15%
Up
83.33%
Down
13.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
25 4
S&P/ASX 200 6,005.80 -8.80 -0.15%
Up
41.50%
Down
52.00%
Unchanged
6.50%
83 104
Hang Seng 32,254.89 +132.95 +0.41%
Up
49.02%
Down
45.10%
Unchanged
5.88%
25 23
Shanghai 3,487.86 +13.11 +0.38%
Up
38.75%
Down
51.85%
Unchanged
9.41%
482 645
Nikkei 225 23,808.06 +44.69 +0.19%
Up
70.67%
Down
26.22%
Unchanged
3.11%
159 59

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 1826,057.0+0.45%
S&P 500Mar 182,812.75+0.59%
NasdaqMar 186,849.75+0.54%
Nikkei 225Mar 1823,838.0+0.29%
China A50Jan 1814,562.50+0.60%
Singapore MSCIMar 18404.43-0.10%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIFeb 1863.57-0.59%
Brent OilMar 1868.75-0.81%
Natural GasFeb 183.184-0.16%
GoldFeb 181,331.10+0.29%
US Soybean OilMar 1832.30+0.22%
US Cotton #2Mar 1883.43+0.97%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 18122.12-0.24
US 30Y T-BondMar 18148.56-0.56
UK GiltMar 18123.62-0.09
Euro BundMar 18160.58+0.09
Euro BTPMar 18136.64+0.27
Japan Govt. BondMar 18150.37+0.04

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500280.41+1.27+0.46%
PowerShares QQQ166.34+0.52+0.31%
ishares S&P 500282.49+1.23+0.44%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .44.4700+0.5100+1.16%
iShares MSCI Turkey43.670-0.970-2.17%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.15-0.28-0.32%
Alibaba184.05-0.35-0.19%
Twitter Inc23.66-0.38-1.58%
Facebook181.29+1.49+0.83%
Alphabet A1,143.50+7.53+0.66%
Apple178.46-0.80-0.45%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.86.13+0.02+0.02%
Bombardier Inc3.130-0.010-0.32%
Air Canada22.930-0.030-0.13%
Manulife21.99+0.07+0.32%
Toronto Dominion Ban.74.08+0.32+0.43%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.21.52-0.58-2.62%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email