x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7947
Aug 18, 2017 17:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
100%
Bearish
0%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.79280.79360.79440.79520.79600.79680.7976

Weekly Comics

Bears get sick as bulls continue to buy the dip

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Find Coin
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Aug 20, 2017 11:52 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 14,952.33 -81.31 -0.54%
Up
30.65%
Down
66.53%
Unchanged
2.82%
76 165
S&P/TSX 60 881.09 -5.16 -0.58%
Up
16.67%
Down
80.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
10 48
S&P/TSX Industria. 215.12 -2.06 -0.95%
Up
23.08%
Down
69.23%
Unchanged
7.69%
6 18
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,105.26 -28.89 -1.35%
Up
16.67%
Down
78.57%
Unchanged
4.76%
7 33
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 291.23 -0.75 -0.26%
Up
28.57%
Down
66.67%
Unchanged
4.76%
6 14

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,674.51 -76.22 -0.35%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
S&P 500 2,425.55 -4.46 -0.18%
Up
37.85%
Down
60.36%
Unchanged
1.79%
190 303
DAX 12,165.19 -38.27 -0.31%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
S&P/ASX 200 5,747.11 -32.10 -0.56%
Up
32.00%
Down
61.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
64 122
Hang Seng 27,047.57 -296.65 -1.08%
Up
10.20%
Down
83.67%
Unchanged
6.12%
5 41
Shanghai 3,269.24 +0.81 +0.02%
Up
38.02%
Down
53.14%
Unchanged
8.84%
473 661
Nikkei 225 19,470.41 -232.22 -1.18%
Up
8.44%
Down
91.11%
Unchanged
0.44%
19 205

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Sep 1721,669.5-0.29%
S&P 500Sep 172,425.00-0.19%
NasdaqSep 175,799.00-0.02%
Nikkei 225Sep 1719,455.0-1.14%
China A50Aug 1711,660.00+0.34%
Singapore MSCISep 17362.20-0.49%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 1748.70+3.42%
Brent OilOct 1752.86+3.59%
Natural GasSep 172.885-1.50%
GoldDec 171,290.27-0.16%
US Soybean OilSep 1733.71+1.51%
US Cotton #2Dec 1767.19+0.42%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.75-0.06
US 30Y T-BondSep 17155.80-0.09
UK GiltSep 17127.62-0.08
Euro BundSep 17164.16-0.16
Euro BTPSep 17137.40-0.03
Japan Govt. BondSep 17150.81+0.18

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500242.71-0.38-0.16%
PowerShares QQQ141.23-0.10-0.07%
ishares S&P 500244.25-0.55-0.22%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .39.0300+0.8100+2.12%
iShares MSCI Turkey44.1700+0.5800+1.33%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil76.64+0.38+0.50%
Alibaba167.50+3.58+2.18%
Twitter Inc15.99+0.12+0.76%
Facebook167.41+0.50+0.30%
Alphabet A926.18-1.48-0.16%
Apple157.50-0.36-0.23%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.73.32+0.36+0.49%
Bombardier Inc2.660+0.030+1.14%
Air Canada22.450-0.220-0.97%
Manulife19.47-0.31-1.56%
Toronto Dominion Ban.63.730.000.00%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.14.39+0.05+0.35%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email