Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
🚨 Our Pro Data Reveals the True Winner of Earnings Season Access Data

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 07:57 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
17min   USD ADP Nonfarm Employment Change   178K 235K
1h 47m   USD Manufacturing PMI   46.8 46.8
2h 02m   USD ISM Manufacturing PMI   48.0 48.4
2h 02m   USD ISM Manufacturing Employment   49.0 51.4
2h 02m   USD JOLTs Job Openings   10.250M 10.458M
2h 32m   USD Crude Oil Inventories   0.376M 0.533M
Recently Released Key Economic Events
05:30   EUR German 10-Year Bund Auction 2.270%   2.250%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 23,060.5 $445.34B $22.45B +0.70%
Ethereum ETH 1,579.84 $193.67B $6.21B +0.38%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $67.80B $30.50B 0%
BNB BNB 309.6 $48.77B $454.00M -0.26%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $42.30B $2.85B -0.01%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7514
Feb 01, 2023 07:41
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
66%
Bearish
34%
Summary: BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.75050.75070.75120.75140.75190.75210.7526

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Feb 01, 2023 12:57 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,767.38 +195.27 +0.95%
Up
70.76%
Down
25.42%
Unchanged
3.81%
167 60
S&P/TSX 60 1,251.51 +11.91 +0.96%
Up
80.00%
Down
15.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
48 9
S&P/TSX Industria. 395.78 +3.92 +1.00%
Up
84.62%
Down
11.54%
Unchanged
3.85%
22 3
S&P TSX Metals & . 3,261.13 +33.99 +1.05%
Up
60.98%
Down
34.15%
Unchanged
4.88%
25 14
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 332.26 +1.70 +0.51%
Up
65.22%
Down
34.78%
15 8

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,086.04 +368.95 +1.09%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
S&P 500 4,076.60 +58.83 +1.46%
Up
93.72%
Down
6.28%
463 31
DAX 15,178.55 +50.28 +0.33%
Up
72.50%
Down
25.00%
Unchanged
2.50%
29 10
S&P/ASX 200 7,501.70 +25.00 +0.33%
Up
54.26%
Down
38.30%
Unchanged
7.45%
102 72
Hang Seng 22,072.18 +229.85 +1.05%
Up
77.63%
Down
19.74%
Unchanged
2.63%
59 15
Shanghai 3,284.92 +29.25 +0.90%
Up
85.21%
Down
12.02%
Unchanged
2.77%
1262 178
Nikkei 225 27,346.88 +19.77 +0.07%
Up
35.45%
Down
61.82%
Unchanged
2.73%
78 136

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesMar 2334,036.00-0.35%
S&P 500Mar 234,082.50-0.18%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2312,156.75+0.04%
Nikkei 225Mar 2327,303.0+0.01%
China A50Feb 2313,996.0+0.18%
Singapore MSCIFeb 23306.23+0.57%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 2379.15+0.36%
Brent OilApr 2385.53+0.08%
Natural GasMar 232.664-0.75%
GoldApr 231,945.45+0.01%
US Soybean OilMar 2362.09-0.39%
US Cotton #2Mar 2386.49+0.31%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 23114.78+0.27
US 30Y T-BondMar 23130.47+0.59
UK GiltMar 23104.80+0.29
Euro BundMar 23136.88+0.06
Euro BTPMar 23114.39+0.22
Japan Govt. BondMar 23146.81+0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500406.48+5.89+1.47%
Invesco QQQ Trust294.62+4.35+1.50%
ishares S&P 500408.31+5.84+1.45%
BetaPro Natural Gas .55.49-2.48-4.28%
iShares MSCI Brazil .30.34+0.69+2.33%
iShares MSCI Turkey33.90-0.39-1.14%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil116.01+2.45+2.16%
Alibaba ADR110.20-1.00-0.90%
Twitter Inc53.70+0.00+0.00%
Meta Platforms148.97+1.91+1.30%
Alphabet A98.84+1.90+1.96%
Apple144.29+1.29+0.90%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC102.36+1.49+1.48%
Bombardier Inc64.270+1.530+2.44%
Air Canada22.58+0.22+0.98%
Manulife Financial19.80+0.29+1.49%
Toronto Dominion Ban.92.06+1.41+1.56%
Bausch Health7.70-0.12-1.53%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email