x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7555
Jun 22, 2017 16:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
100%
Bearish
0%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (10)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.75260.75340.75430.75510.75600.75680.7577
  Current Time: 16:27 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
8h 32m   SGD CPI (YoY)   1.4% 0.4%
10h 17m   EUR French GDP (QoQ)   0.4% 0.4%
10h 32m   EUR French Services PMI    57.0 57.2
10h 32m   EUR French Manufacturing PMI    54.0 53.8
11h 02m   EUR German Services PMI    55.5 55.4
11h 02m   EUR German Manufacturing PMI    59.0 59.5
11h 32m   EUR Markit Composite PMI    56.6 56.8

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jun 22, 2017 20:27 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,219.90 +71.37 +0.47%
Up
67.34%
Down
31.05%
Unchanged
1.61%
167 77
S&P/TSX 60 896.37 +3.54 +0.40%
Up
53.33%
Down
45.00%
Unchanged
1.67%
32 27
S&P/TSX Industria. 222.28 +0.20 +0.09%
Up
61.54%
Down
34.62%
Unchanged
3.85%
16 9
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,074.62 0.00 0.00%
Up
78.57%
Down
19.05%
Unchanged
2.38%
33 8
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 299.67 +0.32 +0.11%
Up
52.38%
Down
42.86%
Unchanged
4.76%
11 9

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,397.29 -12.74 -0.06%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P 500 2,434.50 -1.11 -0.05%
Up
42.35%
Down
57.06%
Unchanged
0.60%
213 287
DAX 12,794.00 +19.74 +0.15%
Up
40.00%
Down
56.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
12 17
S&P/ASX 200 5,705.95 +40.23 +0.71%
Up
62.50%
Down
29.50%
Unchanged
8.00%
125 59
Hang Seng 25,674.53 -20.05 -0.08%
Up
52.00%
Down
42.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
26 21
Shanghai 3,147.45 -8.76 -0.28%
Up
16.80%
Down
76.69%
Unchanged
6.51%
209 954
Nikkei 225 20,110.51 -28.28 -0.14%
Up
37.33%
Down
59.11%
Unchanged
3.56%
84 133

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Sep 1721,352.0-0.12%
S&P 500Sep 172,432.00-0.06%
NasdaqSep 175,786.12-0.17%
Nikkei 225Sep 1720,130.0+0.10%
China A50Jun 1711,282.50+1.01%
Singapore MSCIJun 17357.70+0.55%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 1742.73+0.47%
Brent OilAug 1745.23+0.91%
Natural GasJul 172.898+0.17%
GoldAug 171,251.49+0.46%
US Soybean OilJul 1731.59-0.82%
US Cotton #2Jul 1771.09+0.28%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.69+0.09
US 30Y T-BondSep 17156.61+0.28
UK GiltJun 17129.23+0.06
Euro BundSep 17165.08+0.12
Euro BTPSep 17138.39+0.03
Japan Govt. BondSep 17150.40-0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500242.83-0.12-0.05%
PowerShares QQQ140.70-0.04-0.03%
ishares S&P 500245.59-0.09-0.04%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .33.1000+0.2000+0.61%
iShares MSCI Turkey41.5600+0.6300+1.54%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.08-0.36-0.44%
Alibaba142.27-1.02-0.71%
Twitter Inc18.15+0.37+2.08%
Facebook153.40-0.51-0.33%
Alphabet A976.62-1.97-0.20%
Apple145.63-0.24-0.16%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.71.07+1.02+1.46%
Bombardier Inc2.390-0.090-3.63%
Air Canada17.350+0.240+1.40%
Manulife17.80-0.04-0.22%
Toronto Dominion Ban.65.28+0.28+0.43%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.15.50+1.82+13.30%