Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 21:31 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 28m   SGD CPI (YoY)   2.4% 2.4%
6h 28m   EUR German Ifo Business Climate Index   97.9 98.8
6h 28m   EUR German Current Assessment   99.4 100.4
6h 28m   EUR German Business Expectations   96.4 97.3
9h 53m   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        
10h 58m   CAD Wholesale Sales (MoM)      0.3%
11h 28m   GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 61,865.7 $1.17T $28.33B +1.26%
Ethereum ETH 4,121.76 $487.90B $15.12B -0.48%
Binance Coin BNB 479.82 $80.16B $1.28B -0.97%
Cardano ADA 2.1364 $70.47B $2.23B -1.07%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $69.57B $68.31B +0.03%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.8087
Oct 24, 2021 21:16
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
68%
Bearish
32%
Summary: SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.80710.80760.80840.80890.80970.81020.8109

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 25, 2021 01:31 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 21,216.15 +3.76 +0.02%
Up
60.94%
Down
39.06%
142 91
S&P/TSX 60 1,274.54 +0.21 +0.02%
Up
68.33%
Down
31.67%
41 19
S&P/TSX Industria. 397.45 +4.00 +1.02%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,946.87 +12.05 +0.41%
Up
70.45%
Down
29.55%
31 13
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 389.28 +0.90 +0.23%
Up
58.33%
Down
41.67%
14 10

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 35,677.02 +73.94 +0.21%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 4,544.90 -4.88 -0.11%
Up
64.42%
Down
34.76%
Unchanged
0.82%
315 170
DAX 15,542.98 +70.42 +0.46%
Up
68.42%
Down
31.58%
26 12
S&P/ASX 200 7,464.20 +48.70 +0.66%
Up
57.87%
Down
35.53%
Unchanged
6.60%
114 70
Hang Seng 25,975.87 -151.06 -0.58%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
Shanghai 3,564.43 -18.17 -0.51%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
Nikkei 225 28,579.50 -225.35 -0.78%
Up
45.91%
Down
51.36%
Unchanged
2.73%
101 113

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow Jones 30Dec 2135,527.00-0.08%
S&P 500Dec 214,532.25-0.09%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,327.25-0.09%
Nikkei 225Dec 2128,575.0-0.50%
China A50Nov 2116,081.5-0.68%
Singapore MSCINov 21369.80-0.19%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIDec 2184.33+0.68%
Brent OilJan 2284.94+0.35%
Natural GasDec 215.713+4.61%
GoldDec 211,793.90-0.13%
US Soybean OilDec 2162.37+0.34%
US Cotton #2Dec 21109.35+1.01%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.44+0.09
US 30Y T-BondDec 21158.44+0.16
UK GiltDec 21124.17+0.63
Euro BundDec 21168.47+0.01
Euro BTPDec 21151.00+0.26
Japan Govt. BondDec 21151.30+0.06

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500453.12-0.47-0.10%
Invesco QQQ Trust374.10-3.17-0.84%
ishares S&P 500454.88-0.55-0.12%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .30.08-0.02-0.07%
iShares MSCI Turkey20.78+0.22+1.07%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil63.12+0.43+0.69%
Alibaba ADR177.70+0.28+0.16%
Twitter Inc62.24-3.16-4.83%
Facebook324.61-17.27-5.05%
Alphabet A2,751.3-86.4-3.04%
Apple148.69-0.79-0.53%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC107.75+0.78+0.73%
Bombardier Inc2.160+0.090+4.35%
Air Canada22.91-0.24-1.04%
Manulife Financial20.29+0.05+0.25%
Toronto Dominion Ban.89.15+0.38+0.43%
Bausch Health28.72+0.13+0.45%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email