x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7989
Oct 20, 2017 04:45
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
100%
Bearish
0%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading with Nadex
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.79710.79790.79870.79950.80030.80110.8019
  Current Time: 04:59 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Friday, October 20, 2017
All Day   India - Diwali-Balipratipada
Key Economic Events
3h 30m   CAD Core CPI (YoY)     0.9%
3h 30m   CAD Retail Sales (MoM)   0.5% 0.4%
3h 30m   CAD CPI (MoM)   0.3% 0.1%
3h 30m   CAD Core CPI (MoM)     0.0%
3h 30m   CAD Core Retail Sales (MoM)   0.3% 0.2%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
02:35   JPY BoJ Governor Kuroda Speaks        
02:00   EUR German PPI (MoM) 0.3% 0.1% 0.2%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Oct 20, 2017 08:59 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,818.00 +35.84 +0.23%
Up
46.40%
Down
52.40%
Unchanged
1.20%
116 131
S&P/TSX 60 934.93 +2.99 +0.32%
Up
60.00%
Down
38.33%
Unchanged
1.67%
36 23
S&P/TSX Industria. 234.69 +1.28 +0.55%
Up
53.85%
Down
46.15%
14 12
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,135.00 +11.17 +0.53%
Up
61.90%
Down
38.10%
26 16
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 298.45 +0.27 +0.09%
Up
47.62%
Down
52.38%
10 11

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,163.04 +5.44 +0.02%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 2,562.10 +0.84 +0.03%
Up
58.12%
Down
40.28%
Unchanged
1.60%
290 201
DAX 13,012.75 +22.65 +0.17%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P/ASX 200 5,906.99 +10.86 +0.18%
Up
49.50%
Down
42.50%
Unchanged
8.00%
99 85
Hang Seng 28,487.24 +328.15 +1.17%
Up
88.00%
Down
10.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
44 5
Shanghai 3,378.65 +8.48 +0.25%
Up
80.23%
Down
13.99%
Unchanged
5.79%
998 174
Nikkei 225 21,457.64 +9.12 +0.04%
Up
44.44%
Down
51.11%
Unchanged
4.44%
100 115

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1723,187.0+0.32%
S&P 500Dec 172,564.25+0.15%
NasdaqDec 176,105.38+0.13%
Nikkei 225Dec 1721,473.0+0.01%
China A50Oct 1712,407.50+0.12%
Singapore MSCIDec 17372.48+0.18%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1751.03-0.51%
Brent OilDec 1757.05-0.31%
Natural GasNov 172.897+0.84%
GoldDec 171,283.78-0.48%
US Soybean OilDec 1733.88+0.15%
US Cotton #2Dec 1767.47+0.24%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17125.01-0.33
US 30Y T-BondDec 17152.74-0.68
UK GiltDec 17124.59-0.29
Euro BundDec 17161.67-0.47
Euro BTPDec 17136.72-0.31
Japan Govt. BondDec 17150.28-0.13

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500255.79+0.07+0.03%
PowerShares QQQ148.31-0.55-0.37%
ishares S&P 500257.53+0.10+0.04%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .42.4900-0.2100-0.49%
iShares MSCI Turkey42.840+0.970+2.32%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.74-0.02-0.02%
Alibaba177.93-1.68-0.94%
Twitter Inc17.89-0.13-0.72%
Facebook174.56-1.47-0.84%
Alphabet A1,001.84-10.90-1.08%
Apple155.98-3.78-2.37%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.80.74+0.45+0.56%
Bombardier Inc2.780+0.060+2.21%
Air Canada26.720+0.170+0.64%
Manulife20.81+0.04+0.19%
Toronto Dominion Ban.71.96+0.51+0.71%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.12.48+0.09+0.73%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email