x
Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 9,535.2 $163.03B $6.55B -7.52%
Ethereum ETH 827.52 $81.61B $1.84B -4.22%
Ripple XRP 0.89378 $36.74B $443.81M -6.90%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,161.00 $19.92B $399.34M -9.28%
Litecoin LTC 201.47 $11.20B $826.85M -7.31%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7916
Feb 23, 2018 17:04
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
43%
Bearish
57%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.78800.78880.78930.79010.79060.79140.7919

Weekly Comics

It Looks Like It’s Only A Matter Of Time Until The U.S. 10-Year Yield Hits The Key 3%-Mark

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Feb 25, 2018 03:32 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,638.45 +130.28 +0.84%
Up
73.20%
Down
24.80%
Unchanged
2.00%
183 62
S&P/TSX 60 926.42 +8.49 +0.92%
Up
88.33%
Down
11.67%
53 7
S&P/TSX Industria. 240.89 +0.16 +0.07%
Up
48.15%
Down
48.15%
Unchanged
3.70%
13 13
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,044.93 +5.74 +0.28%
Up
63.41%
Down
34.15%
Unchanged
2.44%
26 14
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 297.32 +0.06 +0.02%
Up
68.18%
Down
27.27%
Unchanged
4.55%
15 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,309.99 +347.51 +1.39%
Up
93.33%
Down
6.67%
28 2
S&P 500 2,747.30 +43.34 +1.60%
Up
93.25%
Down
6.15%
Unchanged
0.60%
470 31
DAX 12,483.79 +21.88 +0.18%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P/ASX 200 5,999.80 +48.90 +0.82%
Up
69.00%
Down
27.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
138 54
Hang Seng 31,267.17 +301.49 +0.97%
Up
90.20%
Down
7.84%
Unchanged
1.96%
46 4
Shanghai 3,289.02 +20.47 +0.63%
Up
55.23%
Down
30.23%
Unchanged
14.55%
687 376
Nikkei 225 21,892.78 +156.34 +0.72%
Up
83.11%
Down
14.67%
Unchanged
2.22%
187 33

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 1825,303.0+1.16%
S&P 500Mar 182,745.75+1.26%
NasdaqMar 186,902.50+1.68%
Nikkei 225Mar 1822,025.0+1.69%
China A50Feb 1813,734.00+0.82%
Singapore MSCIMar 18405.98+1.80%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIApr 1863.58+1.29%
Brent OilApr 1867.33+1.42%
Natural GasMar 182.630-0.15%
GoldApr 181,330.50-0.17%
US Soybean OilMar 1832.28+0.75%
US Cotton #2May 1881.42+2.45%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 18120.75+0.39
US 30Y T-BondMar 18144.16+1.13
UK GiltMar 18122.05+0.41
Euro BundMar 18159.53+0.85
Euro BTPMar 18135.79+0.32
Japan Govt. BondMar 18150.95+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500274.71+4.31+1.59%
PowerShares QQQ168.17+3.37+2.04%
ishares S&P 500276.72+4.35+1.60%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .46.7400+0.4800+1.04%
iShares MSCI Turkey44.800+0.400+0.90%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil77.53+1.67+2.20%
Alibaba193.29+4.54+2.41%
Twitter Inc32.66+0.55+1.71%
Facebook183.29+4.30+2.40%
Alphabet A1,128.09+18.19+1.64%
Apple175.50+3.00+1.74%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.81.27+0.77+0.96%
Bombardier Inc3.980+0.060+1.53%
Air Canada25.9900.0000.00%
Manulife19.26-0.01-0.05%
Toronto Dominion Ban.73.97+0.76+1.04%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.18.68+0.41+2.24%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email