Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 7,541.2 $128.61B $4.25B +0.78%
Ethereum ETH 602.16 $60.11B $1.82B +0.99%
Ripple XRP 0.61916 $24.34B $229.40M +1.82%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,037.12 $17.75B $534.00M +1.14%
EOS EOS 12.5746 $11.13B $1.12B +3.46%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7708
May 25, 2018 17:14
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
64%
Bearish
36%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (10)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.76880.76940.77010.77070.77140.77200.7727

Weekly Comics

Powell leads the Fed down a hawkish path

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

May 26, 2018 15:14 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 16,075.67 -37.95 -0.24%
Up
47.58%
Down
50.81%
Unchanged
1.61%
118 126
S&P/TSX 60 952.05 -2.01 -0.21%
Up
51.67%
Down
48.33%
31 29
S&P/TSX Industria. 254.55 +2.54 +1.01%
Up
74.07%
Down
25.93%
20 7
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,137.42 -23.71 -1.10%
Up
22.50%
Down
77.50%
9 31
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 310.67 +1.26 +0.41%
Up
71.43%
Down
28.57%
15 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,753.09 -58.67 -0.24%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P 500 2,721.33 -6.43 -0.24%
Up
46.92%
Down
52.29%
Unchanged
0.80%
236 263
DAX 12,938.01 +82.92 +0.65%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
S&P/ASX 200 6,032.80 -4.30 -0.07%
Up
48.24%
Down
43.72%
Unchanged
8.04%
96 87
Hang Seng 30,588.04 -172.37 -0.56%
Up
38.00%
Down
58.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
19 29
Shanghai 3,141.30 -13.35 -0.42%
Up
25.72%
Down
64.55%
Unchanged
9.73%
320 803
Nikkei 225 22,450.79 +13.78 +0.06%
Up
38.67%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
1.33%
87 135

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Jun 1824,746.0-0.23%
S&P 500Jun 182,721.00-0.24%
NasdaqJun 186,965.75+0.12%
Nikkei 225Jun 1822,348.0-0.28%
China A50May 1812,266.50-0.25%
Singapore MSCIJun 18400.23-0.47%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 1867.48-4.57%
Brent OilJul 1876.19-3.30%
Natural GasJun 182.929-0.37%
GoldJun 181,301.20-0.25%
US Soybean OilJul 1831.31-1.26%
US Cotton #2Jul 1889.36+2.17%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 18120.00+0.52
US 30Y T-BondJun 18143.91+1.03
UK GiltJun 18123.45+0.89
Euro BundJun 18161.17+1.03
Euro BTPJun 18131.36-0.70
Japan Govt. BondJun 18150.96+0.12

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500272.15-0.65-0.24%
PowerShares QQQ169.72+0.17+0.10%
ishares S&P 500273.98-0.77-0.28%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .37.2500-0.8900-2.33%
iShares MSCI Turkey32.060+0.270+0.85%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.71-1.56-1.94%
Alibaba199.20+1.83+0.93%
Twitter Inc33.63+0.11+0.33%
Facebook184.92-1.01-0.54%
Alphabet A1,084.08-1.37-0.13%
Apple188.58+0.43+0.23%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.76.03-0.88-1.14%
Bombardier Inc4.370+0.080+1.86%
Air Canada24.470+0.250+1.03%
Manulife19.20-0.15-0.78%
Toronto Dominion Ban.76.40+0.57+0.75%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.22.24+0.02+0.09%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email