Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 7,650.4 $130.89B $4.02B +3.09%
Ethereum ETH 468.33 $47.08B $1.37B +1.35%
Ripple XRP 0.45800 $17.94B $168.03M +1.14%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 827.64 $14.19B $573.05M +4.20%
EOS EOS 8.3520 $7.33B $526.83M +3.42%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7615
Jul 22, 2018 23:55
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
80%
Bearish
20%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.75950.76020.76080.76150.76210.76280.7634
  Current Time: 00:12 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
48min   SGD CPI (YoY)   0.6% 0.4%
1h 18m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     58.5%
1h 18m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     66.9%
1h 18m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     58.2%
1h 18m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     43.2%
1h 18m   CAD Investing.com USD/CAD Index     40.7%
1h 18m   GBP Investing.com GBP/USD Index     57.3%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jul 23, 2018 04:12 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 16,435.46 -107.55 -0.65%
Up
25.61%
Down
73.58%
Unchanged
0.81%
63 181
S&P/TSX 60 976.45 -6.33 -0.64%
Up
21.67%
Down
78.33%
13 47
S&P/TSX Industria. 262.16 -1.51 -0.57%
Up
22.22%
Down
77.78%
6 21
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,099.44 -4.07 -0.19%
Up
37.50%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
2.50%
15 24
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 315.45 -1.78 -0.56%
Up
28.57%
Down
66.67%
Unchanged
4.76%
6 14

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,058.12 -6.38 -0.03%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P 500 2,801.83 -2.66 -0.09%
Up
33.40%
Down
65.60%
Unchanged
1.00%
167 328
DAX 12,561.42 -124.87 -0.98%
Up
16.67%
Down
80.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
5 24
S&P/ASX 200 6,230.80 -55.10 -0.88%
Up
15.50%
Down
82.50%
Unchanged
2.00%
31 165
Hang Seng 28,265.00 +40.52 +0.14%
Up
56.00%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
28 20
Shanghai 2,839.83 +10.55 +0.37%
Up
52.41%
Down
37.46%
Unchanged
10.13%
652 466
Nikkei 225 22,367.50 -330.38 -1.46%
Up
26.67%
Down
71.56%
Unchanged
1.78%
60 161

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Sep 1825,000.0-0.12%
S&P 500Sep 182,796.25-0.16%
NasdaqSep 187,337.25-0.31%
Nikkei 225Sep 1822,345.0-1.65%
China A50Jul 1811,574.0-0.07%
Singapore MSCIJul 18366.45-0.24%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 1868.16-0.15%
Brent OilSep 1872.98-0.12%
Natural GasSep 182.710-0.66%
GoldAug 181,231.70+0.05%
US Soybean OilAug 1828.25-0.07%
US Cotton #2Dec 1886.66-0.52%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 18120.000.00
US 30Y T-BondSep 18144.28+0.03
UK GiltSep 18123.63-0.52
Euro BundSep 18162.46-0.68
Euro BTPSep 18128.71-0.98
Japan Govt. BondSep 18150.56+0.13

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500279.68-0.32-0.11%
PowerShares QQQ178.99-0.04-0.02%
ishares S&P 500281.62-0.30-0.11%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .35.6500+1.1500+3.33%
iShares MSCI Turkey27.970+0.400+1.45%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.40-0.61-0.74%
Alibaba187.25-0.09-0.05%
Twitter Inc43.42-0.02-0.05%
Facebook209.94+1.85+0.89%
Alphabet A1,197.88-1.22-0.10%
Apple191.44-0.44-0.23%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.77.32+0.89+1.16%
Bombardier Inc4.850-0.160-3.19%
Air Canada21.930-0.250-1.13%
Manulife17.97-0.02-0.11%
Toronto Dominion Ban.76.01-0.31-0.41%
Bausch Health22.59-0.08-0.35%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email