Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,535.1 $62.38B $4.87B -0.03%
XRP XRP 0.31591 $13.02B $378.07M -0.20%
Ethereum ETH 116.48 $12.25B $2.34B +1.28%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 120.61 $2.15B $175.95M 0%
EOS EOS 2.3274 $2.13B $575.49M +0.30%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7510
Jan 22, 2019 00:12
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
70%
Bearish
30%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.75000.75040.75080.75120.75150.75200.7523
  Current Time: 00:14 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
4h 15m   GBP Employment Change 3M/3M (MoM)   88.0K 79.0K
4h 15m   GBP Unemployment Rate   4.1% 4.1%
4h 15m   GBP Claimant Count Change   20.0K 21.9K
4h 15m   GBP Average Earnings Index +Bonus   3.3% 3.3%
4h 45m   EUR German ZEW Current Conditions   43.5 45.3
4h 45m   EUR ZEW Economic Sentiment   -20.1 -21.0
4h 45m   EUR German ZEW Economic Sentiment   -18.4 -17.5

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jan 22, 2019 05:14 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,354.16 +50.33 +0.33%
Up
49.79%
Down
47.70%
Unchanged
2.51%
119 114
S&P/TSX 60 921.65 +3.72 +0.41%
Up
48.33%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
1.67%
29 30
S&P/TSX Industria. 247.08 +1.71 +0.70%
Up
53.57%
Down
46.43%
15 13
S&P TSX Metals & . 1,837.76 -12.81 -0.69%
Up
57.89%
Down
34.21%
Unchanged
7.89%
22 13
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 310.22 -0.05 -0.02%
Up
59.09%
Down
40.91%
13 9

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,706.35 +336.25 +1.38%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
S&P 500 2,670.71 +34.75 +1.32%
Up
91.26%
Down
8.74%
449 43
DAX 11,136.20 -69.34 -0.62%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P/ASX 200 5,858.80 -31.60 -0.54%
Up
46.50%
Down
49.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
93 98
Hang Seng 26,882.50 -314.04 -1.15%
Up
14.00%
Down
86.00%
7 43
Shanghai 2,586.23 -24.28 -0.93%
Up
22.56%
Down
71.47%
Unchanged
5.96%
280 887
Nikkei 225 20,580.50 -138.83 -0.67%
Up
23.21%
Down
75.45%
Unchanged
1.34%
52 169

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 1924,510.0-0.72%
S&P 500Mar 192,652.88-0.70%
NasdaqMar 196,732.88-0.88%
Nikkei 225Mar 1920,562.0-0.75%
China A50Jan 1910,964.0-1.36%
Singapore MSCIJan 19359.55-0.66%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 1953.67-0.68%
Brent OilMar 1962.19-0.88%
Natural GasFeb 193.352+3.58%
GoldFeb 191,277.05-0.43%
US Soybean OilMar 1929.14+0.48%
US Cotton #2Mar 1974.06+0.47%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19121.37+0.10
US 30Y T-BondMar 19144.86+0.22
UK GiltMar 19122.68+0.28
Euro BundMar 19164.33+0.14
Euro BTPMar 19127.70-0.36
Japan Govt. BondMar 19152.59+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500266.46+3.50+1.33%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.165.25+1.62+0.99%
ishares S&P 500268.07+3.54+1.34%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .43.2000+0.1800+0.42%
iShares MSCI Turkey26.930+0.610+2.32%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil72.99+0.86+1.19%
Alibaba157.02+1.05+0.67%
Twitter Inc33.27+0.42+1.28%
Facebook150.04+1.74+1.17%
Alphabet A1,107.30+8.18+0.74%
Apple156.82+0.96+0.62%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.74.32+0.14+0.19%
Bombardier Inc2.090-0.010-0.48%
Air Canada28.460+0.180+0.64%
Manulife16.10+0.25+1.58%
Toronto Dominion Ban.72.90+0.56+0.77%
Bausch Health23.09+0.06+0.26%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email