Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,428.4 $59.78B $4.37B +4.94%
XRP XRP 0.30414 $12.39B $392.86M +4.51%
Ethereum ETH 89.7 $9.37B $1.73B +3.75%
Stellar XLM 0.10377 $1.98B $76.27M +5.94%
EOS EOS 2.1679 $1.94B $704.15M +10.18%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7467
Dec 17, 2018 10:42
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
44%
Bearish
56%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (1)Sell (11)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.74460.74510.74590.74640.74720.74770.7485
  Current Time: 10:45 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, December 17, 2018
All Day   South Africa - Day of Reconciliation
Key Economic Events
5h 15m   USD TIC Net Long-Term Transactions     30.8B
8h 15m   AUD HIA New Home Sales (MoM)     -0.8%
8h 15m   NZD ANZ Business Confidence     -37.1
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:00   BRL CAGED Net Payroll Jobs   27.50K 57.73K
08:30   CAD Foreign Securities Purchases 3.98B 6.20B 7.76B
08:30   USD NY Empire State Manufacturing Index 10.90 20.10 23.30
06:30   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Dec 17, 2018 15:45 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 14,544.18 -50.89 -0.35%
Up
31.84%
Down
65.71%
Unchanged
2.45%
78 161
S&P/TSX 60 875.25 -3.67 -0.42%
Up
28.33%
Down
70.00%
Unchanged
1.67%
17 42
S&P/TSX Industria. 230.85 -2.40 -1.03%
Up
17.86%
Down
82.14%
5 23
S&P TSX Metals & . 1,822.17 -26.81 -1.45%
Up
65.00%
Down
32.50%
Unchanged
2.50%
26 13
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 302.41 -1.79 -0.59%
Up
22.73%
Down
72.73%
Unchanged
4.55%
5 16

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,950.11 -150.40 -0.62%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,587.88 -12.07 -0.46%
Up
33.00%
Down
66.60%
Unchanged
0.40%
163 329
DAX 10,755.61 -110.16 -1.01%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
S&P/ASX 200 5,658.30 +56.30 +1.00%
Up
79.00%
Down
14.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
158 29
Hang Seng 26,087.98 -6.81 -0.03%
Up
54.00%
Down
44.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
27 22
Shanghai 2,597.97 +4.23 +0.16%
Up
44.44%
Down
48.87%
Unchanged
6.68%
552 607
Nikkei 225 21,506.88 +132.05 +0.62%
Up
52.00%
Down
44.89%
Unchanged
3.11%
117 101

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 1923,974.5-0.64%
S&P 500Mar 192,590.75-0.57%
NasdaqMar 196,595.00-0.42%
Nikkei 225Mar 1921,225.0-1.05%
China A50Dec 1810,921.5+0.06%
Singapore MSCIDec 18347.57-0.30%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIFeb 1950.86-1.19%
Brent OilFeb 1960.09-0.32%
Natural GasJan 193.662-4.31%
GoldFeb 191,245.80+0.35%
US Soybean OilJan 1928.27-0.77%
US Cotton #2Mar 1978.08-1.91%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19120.58+0.20
US 30Y T-BondMar 19143.11+0.38
UK GiltMar 19123.26-1.16
Euro BundMar 19163.10-0.11
Euro BTPMar 19125.34+0.06
Japan Govt. BondMar 19152.17+0.08

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500259.21-1.26-0.48%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.160.41-0.67-0.42%
ishares S&P 500259.68-1.28-0.49%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .38.2500-0.0800-0.21%
iShares MSCI Turkey24.220+0.020+0.08%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil75.26-0.32-0.42%
Alibaba146.27-2.73-1.83%
Twitter Inc34.87-1.00-2.79%
Facebook143.75-0.31-0.22%
Alphabet A1,048.97-2.74-0.26%
Apple167.28+1.80+1.09%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.70.44-0.03-0.04%
Bombardier Inc1.960-0.060-2.97%
Air Canada25.360-0.070-0.28%
Manulife14.74+0.01+0.07%
Toronto Dominion Ban.69.49-0.09-0.13%
Bausch Health22.39-0.48-2.10%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email