Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 07:38 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, August 2, 2021
All Day   Canada - Civic Holiday
Key Economic Events
2h 06m   USD Manufacturing PMI   63.1 62.1
2h 21m   USD ISM Manufacturing PMI   60.9 60.6
2h 21m   USD ISM Manufacturing Employment     49.9
Recently Released Key Economic Events
07:25   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        
04:30   GBP Manufacturing PMI 60.4 60.4 63.9
04:00   EUR Manufacturing PMI 62.8 62.6 63.4
03:55   EUR German Manufacturing PMI 65.9 65.6 65.1

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 39,486.5 $743.75B $28.12B -5.05%
Ethereum ETH 2,589.61 $303.42B $23.49B +0.12%
Tether USDT 1.0005 $61.97B $56.50B +0.05%
Binance Coin BNB 333.17 $56.18B $1.59B -2.02%
Cardano ADA 1.322298 $42.55B $1.70B -2.85%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.8023
Aug 02, 2021 07:34
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
66%
Bearish
34%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.80080.80140.80180.80240.80280.80340.8038

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Aug 02, 2021 11:38 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,287.80 -23.98 -0.12%
Up
55.22%
Down
43.48%
Unchanged
1.30%
127 100
S&P/TSX 60 1,216.51 -1.98 -0.16%
Up
56.67%
Down
41.67%
Unchanged
1.67%
34 25
S&P/TSX Industria. 362.96 +3.31 +0.92%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
S&P TSX Metals & . 3,087.59 +0.44 +0.01%
Up
44.19%
Down
51.16%
Unchanged
4.65%
19 22
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 372.78 +1.88 +0.51%
Up
88.00%
Down
12.00%
22 3

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,935.47 -149.06 -0.42%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
12 18
S&P 500 4,395.26 -23.89 -0.54%
Up
39.43%
Down
60.37%
Unchanged
0.20%
194 297
DAX 15,556.75 +12.36 +0.08%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
S&P/ASX 200 7,491.40 +98.80 +1.34%
Up
79.40%
Down
15.08%
Unchanged
5.53%
158 30
Hang Seng 26,148.00 +240.00 +0.93%
Up
77.59%
Down
17.24%
Unchanged
5.17%
45 10
Shanghai 3,464.29 +66.93 +1.97%
Up
79.80%
Down
17.18%
Unchanged
3.02%
1189 256
Nikkei 225 27,781.02 +497.43 +1.82%
Up
88.64%
Down
10.91%
Unchanged
0.45%
195 24

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Sep 2134,934.00+0.29%
US 500Sep 214,406.75+0.39%
US Tech 100Sep 2115,015.75+0.40%
Nikkei 225Sep 2127,692.5+0.78%
China A50Aug 2115,371.5+2.46%
Singapore MSCIAug 21358.30-0.97%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 2172.95-1.35%
Brent OilOct 2174.55-1.14%
Natural GasSep 214.014+2.55%
GoldDec 211,811.05-0.34%
US Soybean OilDec 2162.12-1.46%
US Cotton #2Dec 2189.69+0.34%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21134.61+0.16
US 30Y T-BondSep 21164.720.00
UK GiltSep 21129.85+0.06
Euro BundSep 21176.41-0.18
Euro BTPSep 21154.40+0.14
Japan Govt. BondSep 21152.370.00

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500438.51-2.14-0.49%
Invesco QQQ Trust364.57-1.91-0.52%
ishares S&P 500440.40-2.24-0.51%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .37.40-2.25-5.67%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.16+0.17+0.77%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil57.57-1.36-2.31%
Alibaba ADR195.19-2.35-1.19%
Twitter Inc69.75-0.62-0.88%
Facebook356.30-2.02-0.56%
Alphabet A2,694.5-21.0-0.77%
Apple145.86+0.22+0.15%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC101.14-0.91-0.89%
Bombardier Inc1.490+0.010+0.68%
Air Canada24.98-0.27-1.07%
Manulife Financial19.33-0.10-0.51%
Toronto Dominion Ban.82.95-0.75-0.90%
Bausch Health29.25-0.34-1.15%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email