Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,939.9 $69.79B $11.10B -1.10%
Ethereum ETH 133.74 $14.16B $4.74B -0.91%
XRP XRP 0.29901 $12.58B $804.08M -1.95%
Litecoin LTC 58.506 $3.59B $2.06B -1.67%
EOS EOS 3.6502 $3.32B $1.70B +0.41%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7477
Mar 26, 2019 13:08
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.74590.74630.74690.74730.74800.74830.7490
  Current Time: 13:23 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 37m   USD FOMC Member Daly Speaks        
2h 37m   NZD RBNZ Interest Rate Decision     1.75%
3h 07m   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock     -2.133M
5h 37m   AUD RBA Assist Gov Kent Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:00   USD CB Consumer Confidence 124.1 132.0 131.4
09:00   BRL BCB Copom Meeting Minutes        
09:00   USD S&P/CS HPI Composite - 20 n.s.a. (YoY) 3.6% 4.3% 4.1%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 26, 2019 17:23 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 16,143.59 +77.73 +0.48%
Up
63.37%
Down
33.74%
Unchanged
2.88%
154 82
S&P/TSX 60 960.70 +4.44 +0.46%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
42 18
S&P/TSX Industria. 257.85 +1.43 +0.56%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,129.20 +36.62 +1.75%
Up
62.16%
Down
37.84%
23 14
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 339.99 -0.49 -0.14%
Up
48.00%
Down
44.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
12 11

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,640.33 +123.50 +0.48%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
25 5
S&P 500 2,816.26 +17.90 +0.64%
Up
78.94%
Down
20.65%
Unchanged
0.41%
386 101
DAX 11,419.48 +72.83 +0.64%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P/ASX 200 6,130.60 +4.40 +0.07%
Up
54.00%
Down
41.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
108 82
Hang Seng 28,566.91 +43.56 +0.15%
Up
64.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
32 15
Shanghai 2,997.10 -45.94 -1.51%
Up
12.89%
Down
85.90%
Unchanged
1.21%
160 1066
Nikkei 225 21,428.39 +451.28 +2.15%
Up
96.88%
Down
2.23%
Unchanged
0.89%
217 5

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Jun 1925,661.5+0.33%
S&P 500Jun 192,821.12+0.50%
NasdaqJun 197,395.62+0.55%
Nikkei 225Jun 1921,268.0+0.56%
China A50Apr 1912,546.5+0.94%
Singapore MSCIJun 19354.48-0.89%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMay 1959.89+1.82%
Brent OilJun 1967.31+0.75%
Natural GasMay 192.758-0.58%
GoldJun 191,321.15-0.59%
US Soybean OilMay 1928.61-0.73%
US Cotton #2May 1977.82+0.12%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 19124.27-0.22
US 30Y T-BondJun 19148.95-0.22
UK GiltJun 19129.27+3.52
Euro BundJun 19165.62-0.22
Euro BTPJun 19129.56+0.26
Japan Govt. BondJun 19152.94-0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500280.90+1.81+0.65%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.179.47+1.28+0.72%
ishares S&P 500282.77+1.83+0.65%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .41.4512+0.5100+1.25%
iShares MSCI Turkey25.620+0.110+0.43%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.70+0.78+0.98%
Alibaba178.09-0.67-0.37%
Twitter Inc33.38+0.80+2.45%
Facebook168.03+1.70+1.02%
Alphabet A1,196.48-0.85-0.07%
Apple190.59+1.91+1.01%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.76.73+0.62+0.81%
Bombardier Inc2.715-0.005-0.18%
Air Canada31.300+0.340+1.10%
Manulife16.72+0.18+1.09%
Toronto Dominion Ban.73.77-0.11-0.15%
Bausch Health24.34+0.20+0.84%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email