Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 10:12 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:00   USD Pending Home Sales (MoM) -3.8% -0.2% -2.3%
08:30   USD GDP (QoQ)  6.9% 5.5% 2.3%
08:30   USD GDP Price Index (QoQ)  7.0% 6.0% 5.9%
08:30   USD Initial Jobless Claims 260K 260K 290K
08:30   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM) -0.9% -0.5% 3.2%
08:30   USD Core Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 0.4% 0.4% 1.1%
08:00   ZAR Interest Rate Decision 4.00% 4.00% 3.75%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 37,015.3 $699.01B $32.05B -3.18%
Ethereum ETH 2,513.56 $297.90B $20.99B -4.99%
Tether USDT 1.0006 $78.23B $69.37B 0%
BNB BNB 376.91 $61.98B $2.21B -4.68%
USD Coin USDC 0.9996 $49.18B $81.07T +0.03%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7888
Jan 27, 2022 10:01
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
77%
Bearish
23%
Summary: BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (6)Sell (6)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.78650.78760.78830.78940.79010.79120.7919

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 27, 2022 15:12 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,846.95 +251.06 +1.22%
Up
82.16%
Down
17.01%
Unchanged
0.83%
198 41
S&P/TSX 60 1,268.72 +15.63 +1.25%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
54 6
S&P/TSX Industria. 369.49 +4.89 +1.34%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,860.08 0.00 0.00%
Up
36.36%
Down
61.36%
Unchanged
2.27%
16 27
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 369.23 +2.69 +0.73%
Up
87.50%
Down
12.50%
21 3

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,762.84 +594.75 +1.74%
Up
93.33%
Down
6.67%
28 2
S&P 500 4,427.76 +77.83 +1.79%
Up
92.08%
Down
7.92%
465 40
DAX 15,569.65 +110.26 +0.71%
Up
72.50%
Down
27.50%
29 11
S&P/ASX 200 6,838.30 -123.30 -1.77%
Up
16.33%
Down
80.10%
Unchanged
3.57%
32 157
Hang Seng 23,807.00 -482.90 -1.99%
Up
26.56%
Down
68.75%
Unchanged
4.69%
17 44
Shanghai 3,394.25 -61.42 -1.78%
Up
6.78%
Down
91.95%
Unchanged
1.28%
101 1370
Nikkei 225 26,170.30 -841.03 -3.11%
Up
11.36%
Down
87.27%
Unchanged
1.36%
25 192

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesMar 2234,465.00+1.20%
S&P 500Mar 224,393.00+1.19%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2214,296.25+0.97%
Nikkei 225Mar 2226,793.0-0.80%
China A50Feb 2215,131.5-0.38%
Singapore MSCIFeb 22335.90-0.53%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 2287.94+0.68%
Brent OilApr 2289.32+0.65%
Natural GasMar 224.058+0.55%
GoldFeb 221,806.00-1.30%
US Soybean OilMar 2264.55+0.97%
US Cotton #2Mar 22121.55-0.64%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 22127.73+0.22
US 30Y T-BondMar 22155.56+1.22
UK GiltMar 22122.70-0.19
Euro BundMar 22170.13-0.22
Euro BTPMar 22145.84+0.53
Japan Govt. BondMar 22150.85-0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500441.23+7.85+1.81%
Invesco QQQ Trust350.86+6.29+1.83%
ishares S&P 500442.94+7.51+1.72%
BetaPro Natural Gas .19.05-0.58-2.95%
iShares MSCI Brazil .31.48+0.73+2.36%
iShares MSCI Turkey19.78+0.65+3.40%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil75.88+1.71+2.31%
Alibaba ADR113.95+0.58+0.51%
Twitter Inc35.02+1.39+4.15%
Meta Platforms301.20+6.57+2.23%
Alphabet A2,645.33+60.67+2.35%
Apple163.55+3.86+2.42%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC112.65+1.04+0.93%
Bombardier Inc1.715+0.035+2.08%
Air Canada22.55+0.50+2.27%
Manulife Financial20.57+0.24+1.21%
Toronto Dominion Ban.101.09+0.87+0.87%
Bausch Health24.31+0.47+1.97%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email