Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 33,595.6 $632.73B $23.67B +2.91%
Ethereum ETH 2,124.98 $248.93B $15.75B +2.38%
Tether USDT 1.0007 $61.82B $50.51B 0%
Binance Coin BNB 301.16 $50.82B $1.96B +0.64%
Cardano ADA 1.20745 $38.85B $1.24B +0.52%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7962
Jul 23, 2021 17:11
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
63%
Bearish
37%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.79440.79480.79520.79560.79600.79640.7968

Weekly Comics

Wall Street Goes On Wild Ride As Delta Variant, Growth Fears Return!

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jul 24, 2021 05:08 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,188.43 +90.91 +0.45%
Up
58.01%
Down
38.96%
Unchanged
3.03%
134 90
S&P/TSX 60 1,214.11 +6.16 +0.51%
Up
68.33%
Down
31.67%
41 19
S&P/TSX Industria. 359.08 +3.21 +0.90%
Up
70.00%
Down
26.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
21 8
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,913.46 -15.52 -0.53%
Up
27.91%
Down
69.77%
Unchanged
2.33%
12 30
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 370.00 +1.35 +0.37%
Up
69.23%
Down
23.08%
Unchanged
7.69%
18 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 35,061.55 +238.20 +0.68%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
24 6
S&P 500 4,411.80 +44.32 +1.01%
Up
80.89%
Down
18.50%
Unchanged
0.61%
398 91
DAX 15,669.29 +154.75 +1.00%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
S&P/ASX 200 7,394.40 +8.00 +0.11%
Up
55.78%
Down
38.69%
Unchanged
5.53%
111 77
Hang Seng 27,284.87 -415.75 -1.50%
Up
10.34%
Down
84.48%
Unchanged
5.17%
6 49
Shanghai 3,550.40 -24.34 -0.68%
Up
30.03%
Down
66.96%
Unchanged
3.02%
448 999
Nikkei 225 27,548.00 +159.84 +0.58%
Up
84.55%
Down
15.00%
Unchanged
0.45%
186 33

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Sep 2134,917.0+0.60%
US 500Sep 214,399.00+0.91%
US Tech 100Sep 2115,091.25+1.09%
Nikkei 225Sep 2128,187.5+0.71%
China A50Jul 2116,414.0-1.46%
Singapore MSCIJul 21359.95-0.50%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 2172.17+0.36%
Brent OilSep 2174.20+0.56%
Natural GasAug 214.046+1.07%
GoldAug 211,801.90-0.19%
US Soybean OilDec 2163.03+1.73%
US Cotton #2Dec 2189.69-0.19%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21134.18+0.05
US 30Y T-BondSep 21164.17+0.03
UK GiltSep 21129.55-0.13
Euro BundSep 21175.940.00
Euro BTPSep 21154.14+0.21
Japan Govt. BondSep 21152.430.00

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500439.94+4.48+1.03%
Invesco QQQ Trust368.20+4.25+1.17%
ishares S&P 500441.76+4.31+0.99%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .38.36-0.30-0.78%
iShares MSCI Turkey21.23-0.08-0.38%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil57.04-0.07-0.12%
Alibaba ADR206.53-7.51-3.51%
Twitter Inc71.69+2.12+3.05%
Facebook369.79+18.60+5.30%
Alphabet A2,660.3+91.9+3.58%
Apple148.56+1.76+1.20%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC99.97+0.69+0.69%
Bombardier Inc1.480+0.030+2.07%
Air Canada25.11+0.05+0.20%
Manulife Financial19.04-0.04-0.21%
Toronto Dominion Ban.82.68+0.27+0.33%
Bausch Health28.60+0.01+0.04%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email