x

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7634
Feb 24, 2017 07:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
60%
Bearish
40%
Summary: BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.76090.76170.76240.76320.76390.76470.7654
  Current Time: 07:30 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Friday, February 24, 2017
All Day   India - Mahashivratri
Key Economic Events
59min   CAD Core CPI (YoY)     1.6%
59min   CAD CPI (MoM)   0.3% -0.2%
59min   CAD Core CPI (MoM)   -0.1% -0.3%
2h 29m   USD New Home Sales   570K 536K
2h 29m   USD Michigan Consumer Sentiment   96.0 95.7
2h 29m   USD Michigan Consumer Expectations   85.5 85.7
Recently Released Key Economic Events
06:00   BRL Unemployment Rate   12.5% 12.0%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Feb 24, 2017 12:30 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,781.20 -49.02 -0.31%
Up
44.35%
Down
54.03%
Unchanged
1.61%
110 134
S&P/TSX 60 930.08 -3.88 -0.42%
Up
31.67%
Down
66.67%
Unchanged
1.67%
19 40
S&P/TSX Industria. 209.85 -2.55 -1.20%
Up
11.54%
Down
88.46%
3 23
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,361.30 -25.73 -1.08%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
14 28
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 299.93 +2.80 +0.94%
Up
81.82%
Down
18.18%
18 4

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,810.32 +34.72 +0.17%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
18 12
S&P 500 2,363.81 +0.99 +0.04%
Up
49.50%
Down
50.30%
Unchanged
0.20%
249 253
DAX 11,758.50 -189.33 -1.58%
Down
100.00%
0 30
S&P/ASX 200 5,738.98 -45.68 -0.79%
Up
25.50%
Down
66.50%
Unchanged
8.00%
51 133
Hang Seng 23,965.70 -149.16 -0.62%
Up
30.00%
Down
62.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
15 31
Shanghai 3,253.03 +1.66 +0.05%
Up
52.57%
Down
37.82%
Unchanged
9.61%
613 441
Nikkei 225 19,283.54 -87.92 -0.45%
Up
24.11%
Down
72.32%
Unchanged
3.57%
54 162

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 1720,719.5-0.37%
S&P 500Mar 172,352.75-0.42%
NasdaqMar 175,305.13-0.50%
Nikkei 225Mar 1719,135.0-1.16%
China A50Feb 1710,512.50-0.31%
Singapore MSCIMar 17344.58-0.84%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude OilApr 1754.05-0.73%
Brent OilApr 1756.10-0.85%
Natural GasApr 172.773+0.87%
GoldApr 171,258.15+0.54%
US Soybean OilMar 1732.50+0.56%
US Cotton #2May 1776.66+0.74%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 17125.25+0.10
US 30Y T-BondMar 17152.11+0.06
UK GiltMar 17127.70+0.49
Euro BundMar 17165.990+0.210
Euro BTPMar 17131.52+0.21
Japan Govt. BondMar 17150.40+0.13

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500236.44+0.16+0.07%
PowerShares QQQ130.01-0.49-0.38%
ishares S&P 500237.97+0.19+0.08%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .39.5500-0.6000-1.49%
iShares MSCI Turkey36.7000+0.2400+0.66%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.78+0.85+1.05%
Alibaba102.46-1.74-1.67%
Twitter Inc16.03-0.05-0.31%
Facebook135.36-0.76-0.56%
Alphabet851.00-0.36-0.04%
Apple136.53-0.58-0.42%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.74.88-0.14-0.19%
Bombardier Inc2.520-0.010-0.40%
Air Canada13.640-0.030-0.22%
Manulife18.56-0.30-1.59%
Toronto Dominion Ban.70.19-0.31-0.44%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.16.58+0.23+1.41%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading