Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
⏰ React to the Market Faster with Custom, Real-Time News Get Started

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 12:03 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
5h 26m   USD Reserve Balances with Federal Reserve Banks     3.004T
5h 41m   NZD Trade Balance (MoM)   -1,450M -1,954M
5h 41m   NZD Trade Balance (YoY)     -15,480M
8h 26m   AUD RBA Meeting Minutes        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
12:00   EUR ECB President Lagarde Speaks        
10:00   EUR ECB President Lagarde Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 27,714.2 $539.50B $50.57B -0.78%
Ethereum ETH 1,764.15 $216.47B $11.98B -1.82%
Tether USDT 1.0013 $76.26B $59.47B -0.03%
BNB BNB 337.69 $53.39B $692.36M -0.53%
USD Coin USDC 0.997 $36.06B $6.33B 0%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7307
Mar 20, 2023 11:49
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
42%
Bearish
58%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (11)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.73040.73090.73150.73200.73260.73310.7337

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 20, 2023 16:03 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 19,489.25 +101.53 +0.52%
Up
60.43%
Down
38.30%
Unchanged
1.28%
142 90
S&P/TSX 60 1,170.80 +6.40 +0.55%
Up
68.33%
Down
31.67%
41 19
S&P/TSX Industria. 399.39 -0.38 -0.10%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
13 13
S&P TSX Metals & . 3,084.13 +0.00 +0.00%
Up
60.98%
Down
36.59%
Unchanged
2.44%
25 15
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 311.67 -0.11 -0.04%
Up
45.45%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
4.55%
10 11

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 32,174.02 +312.04 +0.98%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
S&P 500 3,941.70 +25.06 +0.64%
Up
85.43%
Down
14.17%
Unchanged
0.40%
422 70
DAX 14,946.65 +178.45 +1.21%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
32 8
S&P/ASX 200 6,898.50 -96.30 -1.38%
Up
15.43%
Down
82.98%
Unchanged
1.60%
29 156
Hang Seng 19,000.71 -517.88 -2.65%
Up
1.32%
Down
96.05%
Unchanged
2.63%
1 73
Shanghai 3,234.91 -15.64 -0.48%
Up
33.38%
Down
63.85%
Unchanged
2.77%
494 945
Nikkei 225 26,945.67 -388.12 -1.42%
Up
4.09%
Down
94.55%
Unchanged
1.36%
9 208

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesJun 2332,445.00+1.17%
S&P 500Jun 233,979.50+0.82%
Nasdaq 100Jun 2312,646.00+0.01%
Nikkei 225Jun 2326,858.0+0.52%
China A50Mar 2312,913.0+0.69%
Singapore MSCIMar 23294.15+0.84%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMay 2366.61-0.48%
Brent OilMay 2372.73-0.33%
Natural GasApr 232.266-3.08%
GoldApr 231,978.15+0.24%
US Soybean OilMay 2357.87+0.71%
US Cotton #2May 2377.73-0.13%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 23114.94-0.88
US 30Y T-BondJun 23131.53-1.19
UK GiltJun 23105.30-0.38
Euro BundJun 23137.81-0.15
Euro BTPJun 23116.39+0.45
Japan Govt. BondJun 23148.81-0.18

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500392.40+2.41+0.62%
Invesco QQQ Trust304.05-0.84-0.27%
ishares S&P 500395.81+2.63+0.67%
BetaPro Natural Gas .65.40+4.21+6.88%
iShares MSCI Brazil .26.19-0.19-0.72%
iShares MSCI Turkey33.96-1.09-3.11%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil101.23+1.39+1.39%
Alibaba ADR80.77-0.90-1.10%
Tesla183.87+3.74+2.08%
Meta Platforms195.71+0.10+0.05%
Alphabet A101.06-0.56-0.56%
Apple156.28+1.28+0.83%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC93.88+1.23+1.33%
Bombardier Inc57.000-2.870-4.79%
Air Canada18.15+0.04+0.22%
Manulife Financial17.84+0.31+1.74%
Toronto Dominion Ban.77.95+0.05+0.06%
Bausch Health7.63+0.04+0.46%