Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 21:34 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, May 13, 2021
All Day   Switzerland - Ascension Day
All Day   Norway - Ascension Day
All Day   Sweden - Ascension Day
All Day   Finland - Ascension Day
All Day   Singapore - Hari Raya Haji
All Day   India - Eid al-Fitr
Key Economic Events
4h 55m   INR WPI Inflation (YoY)   8.95% 7.39%
5h 25m   EUR Spanish HICP (YoY)   1.9% 1.2%
5h 25m   EUR Spanish CPI (YoY)   2.2% 1.3%
9h 55m   EUR ECB Monetary Policy Statement        
10h 55m   USD Export Price Index (MoM)   0.6% 2.1%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
20:00   AUD HIA New Home Sales (MoM)     90.3%
18:30   NZD Business NZ PMI 58.4   63.6

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 50,056.9 $938.96B $84.36B +0.68%
Ethereum ETH 3,842.96 $446.56B $72.43B -3.83%
Binance Coin BNB 587.01 $90.38B $6.74B -4.94%
Dogecoin DOGE 0.472138 $61.45B $17.03B +8.69%
Cardano ADA 1.896185 $60.73B $13.68B +15.49%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.8219
May 13, 2021 21:21
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
60%
Bearish
40%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.82100.82120.82170.82190.82240.82260.8231

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
May 14, 2021 01:34 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 19,135.81 +28.04 +0.15%
Up
54.82%
Down
42.11%
Unchanged
3.07%
125 96
S&P/TSX 60 1,147.21 +3.26 +0.28%
Up
70.00%
Down
28.33%
Unchanged
1.67%
42 17
S&P/TSX Industria. 348.30 +4.36 +1.27%
Up
79.31%
Down
20.69%
23 6
S&P TSX Metals & . 3,126.81 -14.57 -0.46%
Up
26.19%
Down
66.67%
Unchanged
7.14%
11 28
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 337.71 +2.77 +0.83%
Up
84.62%
Down
15.38%
22 4

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,021.45 +433.79 +1.29%
Up
96.67%
Down
3.33%
29 1
S&P 500 4,112.50 +49.46 +1.22%
Up
88.26%
Down
11.54%
Unchanged
0.20%
436 57
DAX 15,199.68 +49.46 +0.33%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P/ASX 200 7,033.90 +51.20 +0.73%
Up
79.50%
Down
16.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
159 32
Hang Seng 27,892.62 +177.25 +0.64%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
Shanghai 3,438.78 +9.24 +0.27%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
Nikkei 225 27,845.00 +396.99 +1.45%
Up
77.38%
Down
19.91%
Unchanged
2.71%
171 44

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Jun 2134,025.0+0.26%
US 500Jun 214,122.88+0.38%
US Tech 100Jun 2113,180.62+0.61%
Nikkei 225Jun 2127,843.0+0.53%
China A50May 2116,928.5+0.25%
Singapore MSCIMay 21351.05+0.75%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJun 2163.64-0.28%
Brent OilJul 2166.80-0.30%
Natural GasJun 212.978+0.17%
GoldJun 211,824.25+0.01%
US Soybean OilJul 2165.97+0.05%
US Cotton #2Jul 2184.75-0.12%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 21132.24+0.01
US 30Y T-BondJun 21156.17-0.06
UK GiltJun 21127.14-0.07
Euro BundJun 21168.99-0.01
Euro BTPJun 21145.59+0.03
Japan Govt. BondJun 21151.32+0.05

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500410.28+4.87+1.20%
Invesco QQQ Trust319.34+2.45+0.77%
ishares S&P 500411.81+4.83+1.19%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .36.98+0.28+0.76%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.89+0.01+0.04%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil59.30-0.74-1.23%
Alibaba ADR206.08-13.82-6.28%
Twitter Inc50.11-0.59-1.16%
Facebook305.26+2.71+0.90%
Alphabet A2,229.04+28.79+1.31%
Apple124.97+2.20+1.79%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC99.65+0.79+0.80%
Bombardier Inc0.8600.0000.00%
Air Canada24.43+0.08+0.33%
Manulife Financial21.27+0.21+1.00%
Toronto Dominion Ban.87.03+1.24+1.45%
Bausch Health28.15+0.23+0.82%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email