x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.8077
Sep 26, 2017 05:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.80570.80620.80700.80750.80830.80880.8096
  Current Time: 05:06 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 53m   EUR ECB's Praet Speaks        
3h 53m   USD S&P/CS HPI Composite - 20 n.s.a. (YoY)   5.8% 5.7%
4h 23m   USD FOMC Member Mester Speaks        
4h 53m   USD New Home Sales (MoM)   3.3% -9.4%
4h 53m   USD New Home Sales   588K 571K
4h 53m   USD CB Consumer Confidence   120.0 122.9
Recently Released Key Economic Events
04:30   GBP BBA Mortgage Approvals 41.8K 41.7K 41.6K

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Sep 26, 2017 09:06 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,516.23 +62.00 +0.40%
Up
66.53%
Down
32.27%
Unchanged
1.20%
167 81
S&P/TSX 60 912.37 +3.89 +0.43%
Up
75.00%
Down
23.33%
Unchanged
1.67%
45 14
S&P/TSX Industria. 226.17 -0.60 -0.26%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
13 13
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,117.15 +19.23 +0.92%
Up
76.19%
Down
23.81%
32 10
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 289.68 +1.46 +0.51%
Up
66.67%
Down
28.57%
Unchanged
4.76%
14 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 22,296.09 -53.50 -0.24%
Up
40.00%
Down
56.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
12 17
S&P 500 2,496.66 -5.56 -0.22%
Up
59.52%
Down
40.08%
Unchanged
0.40%
297 200
DAX 12,602.75 +7.94 +0.06%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P/ASX 200 5,670.98 -12.75 -0.22%
Up
35.18%
Down
56.78%
Unchanged
8.04%
70 113
Hang Seng 27,513.01 +12.67 +0.05%
Up
50.00%
Down
46.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
25 23
Shanghai 3,343.58 +2.03 +0.06%
Up
50.88%
Down
39.87%
Unchanged
9.24%
633 496
Nikkei 225 20,330.19 -67.39 -0.33%
Up
53.33%
Down
41.78%
Unchanged
4.89%
120 94

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1722,269.5-0.03%
S&P 500Dec 172,495.38-0.06%
NasdaqDec 175,877.88+0.02%
Nikkei 225Dec 1720,193.0-0.38%
China A50Oct 1712,025.00+0.86%
Singapore MSCIDec 17357.83-0.08%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1751.94-0.54%
Brent OilDec 1757.99-0.75%
Natural GasNov 173.010+0.74%
GoldDec 171,309.86-0.13%
US Soybean OilDec 1734.09+0.24%
US Cotton #2Dec 1769.25-0.30%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17126.03-0.03
US 30Y T-BondDec 17154.89+0.03
UK GiltDec 17124.09-0.13
Euro BundDec 17161.84-0.11
Euro BTPDec 17134.84-0.27
Japan Govt. BondDec 17150.80-0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500248.93-0.51-0.20%
PowerShares QQQ142.80-1.52-1.05%
ishares S&P 500251.89-0.48-0.19%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .41.7900-0.9400-2.20%
iShares MSCI Turkey41.580-1.480-3.44%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.98+1.06+1.33%
Alibaba169.59-8.55-4.80%
Twitter Inc16.98-0.63-3.58%
Facebook162.87-7.67-4.50%
Alphabet A934.28-8.98-0.95%
Apple150.55-1.34-0.88%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.76.31-0.22-0.29%
Bombardier Inc2.140-0.090-4.04%
Air Canada25.500-2.010-7.31%
Manulife20.08+0.05+0.25%
Toronto Dominion Ban.69.60+0.47+0.68%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.14.09+0.08+0.57%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email