Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 15:09 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
50min   USD TIC Net Long-Term Transactions     110.9B
3h 20m   NZD Business NZ PMI     62.6
10h 50m   GBP Retail Sales (MoM)   0.5% -2.5%
10h 50m   GBP Retail Sales (YoY)   2.7% 2.4%
10h 50m   GBP Core Retail Sales (MoM)   0.8% -2.4%
10h 50m   GBP Core Retail Sales (YoY)   2.5% 1.8%
13h 00m   EUR German Buba Mauderer Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 47,617.2 $896.15B $32.23B -0.87%
Ethereum ETH 3,575.22 $420.54B $20.08B +0.95%
Cardano ADA 2.4207 $77.42B $3.46B -4.18%
Binance Coin BNB 423.81 $71.28B $1.71B -1.51%
Tether USDT 1.0004 $68.30B $75.74B +0.01%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7890
Sep 16, 2021 15:02
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
75%
Bearish
25%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (11)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.78760.78790.78830.78870.78910.78950.7898

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 16, 2021 19:09 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,645.72 -48.07 -0.23%
Up
44.10%
Down
54.15%
Unchanged
1.75%
101 124
S&P/TSX 60 1,234.57 -2.49 -0.20%
Up
46.67%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
28 30
S&P/TSX Industria. 375.33 -0.97 -0.26%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,927.02 +0.00 +0.00%
Up
4.65%
Down
95.35%
2 41
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 381.15 +0.98 +0.26%
Up
64.00%
Down
32.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
16 8

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,843.28 +28.89 +0.08%
Up
33.33%
Down
63.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
10 19
S&P 500 4,484.40 +3.70 +0.08%
Up
51.73%
Down
47.25%
Unchanged
1.02%
254 232
DAX 15,651.75 +35.75 +0.23%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P/ASX 200 7,460.20 +43.20 +0.58%
Up
59.30%
Down
35.18%
Unchanged
5.53%
118 70
Hang Seng 24,667.85 -365.36 -1.46%
Up
13.33%
Down
85.00%
Unchanged
1.67%
8 51
Shanghai 3,607.09 -49.13 -1.34%
Up
23.15%
Down
73.96%
Unchanged
2.89%
345 1102
Nikkei 225 30,323.34 -188.37 -0.62%
Up
50.45%
Down
47.27%
Unchanged
2.27%
111 104

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow Jones 30Sep 2134,790.00-0.08%
S&P 500Sep 214,478.25-0.08%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2115,506.50+0.02%
Nikkei 225Dec 2130,338.0-0.04%
China A50Sep 2115,044.0-0.44%
Singapore MSCISep 21354.92+0.56%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIOct 2172.62+0.01%
Brent OilNov 2175.72+0.34%
Natural GasOct 215.303-2.88%
GoldDec 211,755.10-2.21%
US Soybean OilDec 2156.84-2.62%
US Cotton #2Dec 2192.62-0.80%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21133.09-0.30
US 30Y T-BondDec 21163.38-0.47
UK GiltDec 21127.33-1.54
Euro BundDec 21171.32-0.25
Euro BTPDec 21154.01+0.05
Japan Govt. BondDec 21151.70-0.16

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500448.18+0.30+0.07%
Invesco QQQ Trust378.66+0.61+0.16%
ishares S&P 500450.19+0.29+0.06%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .34.19-0.62-1.78%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.43-0.44-1.92%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil56.22-0.20-0.35%
Alibaba ADR156.82-1.04-0.66%
Twitter Inc62.42+0.58+0.94%
Facebook373.15-0.77-0.21%
Alphabet A2,876.6-12.0-0.41%
Apple148.77-0.26-0.17%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC102.40-0.20-0.19%
Bombardier Inc1.890-0.020-1.05%
Air Canada23.21+0.74+3.29%
Manulife Financial19.690.000.00%
Toronto Dominion Ban.83.09+0.59+0.72%
Bausch Health27.69-0.47-1.67%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email