Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 14:13 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
4h 46m   AUD RBA Governor Lowe Speaks        
5h 16m   JPY Household Spending (YoY)   0.1% 11.6%
5h 16m   JPY Household Spending (MoM)   2.0% -2.1%
7h 16m   AUD RBA Monetary Policy Statement        
8h 46m   NZD Inflation Expectations (QoQ)     2.1%
10h 16m   INR Interest Rate Decision   4.00% 4.00%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:00   USD Fed Waller Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 40,588.4 $763.35B $32.15B +2.57%
Ethereum ETH 2,805.61 $329.01B $30.81B +4.21%
Tether USDT 1.0002 $62.01B $64.90B +0.01%
Binance Coin BNB 336.14 $56.65B $1.48B +0.80%
Cardano ADA 1.388216 $44.61B $1.78B +0.96%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.8000
Aug 05, 2021 14:11
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
66%
Bearish
34%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.79910.79940.79980.80010.80050.80080.8011

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Aug 05, 2021 18:13 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,393.36 +63.63 +0.31%
Up
63.76%
Down
33.62%
Unchanged
2.62%
146 77
S&P/TSX 60 1,224.40 +3.10 +0.25%
Up
68.33%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
1.67%
41 18
S&P/TSX Industria. 364.12 +1.33 +0.37%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
S&P TSX Metals & . 3,066.76 0.00 0.00%
Up
18.60%
Down
76.74%
Unchanged
4.65%
8 33
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 371.08 -0.01 0.01%
Up
52.00%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
13 10

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,985.67 +193.00 +0.55%
Up
76.67%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
23 6
S&P 500 4,420.80 +18.12 +0.41%
Up
69.25%
Down
30.35%
Unchanged
0.41%
340 149
DAX 15,744.67 +52.54 +0.33%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P/ASX 200 7,511.10 +7.90 +0.11%
Up
43.22%
Down
47.74%
Unchanged
9.05%
86 95
Hang Seng 26,204.69 -221.86 -0.84%
Up
20.69%
Down
77.59%
Unchanged
1.72%
12 45
Shanghai 3,466.55 -10.67 -0.31%
Up
29.87%
Down
65.97%
Unchanged
4.16%
445 983
Nikkei 225 27,728.12 +144.04 +0.52%
Up
53.18%
Down
45.00%
Unchanged
1.82%
117 99

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Sep 2134,885.00+0.56%
S&P 500Sep 214,414.50+0.45%
NasdaqSep 2115,158.75+0.57%
Nikkei 225Sep 2127,807.5+0.79%
China A50Aug 2115,318.5-0.56%
Singapore MSCIAug 21363.23+0.01%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 2168.94+1.16%
Brent OilOct 2171.19+1.15%
Natural GasSep 214.174+0.38%
GoldDec 211,806.40-0.45%
US Soybean OilDec 2160.48-1.72%
US Cotton #2Dec 2190.51+0.22%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21134.47-0.36
US 30Y T-BondSep 21165.72-0.47
UK GiltSep 21130.25+0.11
Euro BundSep 21177.28+0.34
Euro BTPSep 21155.43+0.36
Japan Govt. BondSep 21152.42-0.07

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500440.93+1.95+0.44%
Invesco QQQ Trust369.49+2.15+0.59%
ishares S&P 500442.85+1.94+0.44%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .37.33-0.31-0.82%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.52+0.18+0.81%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil57.46+0.62+1.09%
Alibaba ADR199.05-1.66-0.83%
Twitter Inc69.16+0.46+0.67%
Facebook361.41+2.49+0.69%
Alphabet A2,719.6+17.1+0.63%
Apple147.34+0.39+0.27%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC102.26+0.93+0.92%
Bombardier Inc1.580+0.080+5.33%
Air Canada24.92+0.84+3.49%
Manulife Financial19.61+0.42+2.19%
Toronto Dominion Ban.83.82+0.43+0.52%
Bausch Health25.89+0.85+3.39%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email