x

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7398
May 24, 2017 04:01
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
29%
Bearish
71%
Summary: BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (4)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.73770.73820.73910.73960.74050.74100.7419
  Current Time: 04:05 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Wednesday, May 24, 2017
  Sweden - Ascension Day - Early close at 13:00
Key Economic Events
24min   EUR ECB's Praet Speaks        
1h 29m   EUR German 10-Year Bund Auction     0.330%
4h 39m   EUR ECB President Draghi Speaks        
5h 54m   USD Existing Home Sales (MoM)   -1.1% 4.4%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
04:00   ZAR CPI (MoM) 0.1% 0.4% 0.6%
04:00   ZAR Core CPI (MoM) 0.2% 0.3% 0.7%
02:00   EUR GfK German Consumer Climate 10.4 10.2 10.2

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

May 24, 2017 08:05 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,476.94 +18.48 +0.12%
Up
46.40%
Down
51.60%
Unchanged
2.00%
116 129
S&P/TSX 60 912.45 +1.87 +0.21%
Up
48.33%
Down
51.67%
29 31
S&P/TSX Industria. 217.64 +1.04 +0.48%
Up
52.00%
Down
44.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
13 11
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,188.38 -39.76 -1.78%
Up
18.60%
Down
81.40%
8 35
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 298.42 +0.04 +0.01%
Up
52.38%
Down
42.86%
Unchanged
4.76%
11 9

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,937.91 +43.08 +0.21%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P 500 2,398.42 +4.40 +0.18%
Up
57.34%
Down
42.46%
Unchanged
0.20%
289 214
DAX 12,653.50 -5.65 -0.04%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P/ASX 200 5,768.98 +8.78 +0.15%
Up
62.50%
Down
31.50%
Unchanged
6.00%
125 63
Hang Seng 25,398.50 -4.65 -0.02%
Up
58.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
12.00%
29 15
Shanghai 3,063.79 +1.84 +0.06%
Up
59.49%
Down
32.64%
Unchanged
7.88%
740 406
Nikkei 225 19,736.50 +123.22 +0.63%
Up
82.22%
Down
13.33%
Unchanged
4.44%
185 30

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Jun 1720,932.5+0.08%
S&P 500Jun 172,399.00+0.04%
NasdaqJun 175,716.38+0.09%
Nikkei 225Jun 1719,760.0+0.61%
China A50Jun 1710,687.50-0.54%
Singapore MSCIJun 17360.20+0.26%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 1751.73+0.51%
Brent OilJul 1754.46+0.57%
Natural GasJul 173.334+0.66%
GoldJun 171,250.96-0.36%
US Soybean OilJul 1732.36+0.06%
US Cotton #2Jul 1778.27+1.36%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 17125.87-0.01
US 30Y T-BondJun 17153.36+0.09
UK GiltJun 17128.50+0.09
Euro BundJun 17160.91+0.22
Euro BTPJun 17133.72-0.04
Japan Govt. BondJun 17150.53-0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500240.05+0.53+0.22%
PowerShares QQQ139.14+0.14+0.10%
ishares S&P 500241.52+0.52+0.22%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .34.8000+0.8100+2.38%
iShares MSCI Turkey40.7800+0.5200+1.29%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.58+0.29+0.35%
Alibaba122.93-1.82-1.46%
Twitter Inc18.15-0.28-1.52%
Facebook148.07-0.17-0.11%
Alphabet970.55+6.48+0.67%
Apple153.80-0.19-0.12%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.69.25+0.38+0.55%
Bombardier Inc2.090-0.020-0.95%
Air Canada16.9300.0000.00%
Manulife17.45+0.15+0.87%
Toronto Dominion Ban.63.57+0.52+0.82%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.13.31-0.14-1.04%