Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 11:41 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
23min   USD Fed Chair Powell Speaks        
4h 18m   BRL CAGED Net Payroll Jobs   122.00K -67.90K
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:00   USD Factory Orders (MoM) 2.6% 2.1% 1.6%
08:30   CAD Labor Productivity (QoQ) -2.0%   -10.6%
08:30   USD Nonfarm Productivity (QoQ) -4.2% -4.7% -4.8%
08:30   USD Initial Jobless Claims 745K 750K 736K
08:30   USD Unit Labor Costs (QoQ) 6.0% 6.6% -9.7%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 49,790.3 $929.83B $50.18B -2.65%
Ethereum ETH 1,587.13 $182.51B $22.48B -1.60%
Binance Coin BNB 238.3189 $36.88B $5.63B -3.55%
Cardano ADA 1.145579 $36.75B $5.87B -7.23%
Tether USDT 1.0006 $36.28B $97.90B -0.04%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7944
Mar 04, 2021 11:31
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
57%
Bearish
43%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.78840.78950.79140.79250.79430.79550.7973

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 04, 2021 16:41 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 18,287.79 -32.88 -0.18%
Up
46.58%
Down
53.42%
102 117
S&P/TSX 60 1,089.03 -1.19 -0.11%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
36 24
S&P/TSX Industria. 337.63 -3.10 -0.91%
Up
20.69%
Down
79.31%
6 23
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,778.03 0.00 0.00%
Up
62.50%
Down
37.50%
25 15
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 321.96 -0.75 -0.23%
Up
38.46%
Down
61.54%
10 16

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 31,401.21 +131.12 +0.42%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
18 12
S&P 500 3,839.05 +19.33 +0.51%
Up
48.18%
Down
51.42%
Unchanged
0.40%
238 254
DAX 14,054.60 -25.43 -0.18%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P/ASX 200 6,760.70 -57.30 -0.84%
Up
30.50%
Down
64.50%
Unchanged
5.00%
61 129
Hang Seng 29,236.79 -643.63 -2.15%
Up
30.77%
Down
67.31%
Unchanged
1.92%
16 35
Shanghai 3,503.49 -73.41 -2.05%
Up
31.10%
Down
63.81%
Unchanged
5.09%
464 952
Nikkei 225 28,930.11 -628.99 -2.13%
Up
33.48%
Down
64.25%
Unchanged
2.26%
74 142

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Mar 2131,374.0+0.44%
US 500Mar 213,833.38+0.44%
US Tech 100Mar 2112,759.38+0.61%
Nikkei 225Mar 2129,265.0-1.10%
China A50Mar 2118,134.0-2.33%
Singapore MSCIMar 21346.85+0.71%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIApr 2164.45+5.17%
Brent OilMay 2167.37+5.15%
Natural GasApr 212.732-2.98%
GoldApr 211,714.95-0.05%
US Soybean OilMay 2151.66+3.78%
US Cotton #2May 2189.29+0.95%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 21133.02+0.09
US 30Y T-BondJun 21158.36+0.25
UK GiltMar 21128.61-0.62
Euro BundMar 21174.20+0.25
Euro BTPMar 21150.07+0.20
Japan Govt. BondMar 21151.00-0.12

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500383.05+1.63+0.43%
Invesco QQQ Trust310.88+1.72+0.56%
ishares S&P 500384.48+1.64+0.43%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .33.30+1.11+3.46%
iShares MSCI Turkey27.96+0.42+1.53%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil59.09+2.57+4.55%
Alibaba ADR234.63-1.64-0.69%
Twitter Inc70.32-0.54-0.76%
Facebook265.30+9.89+3.87%
Alphabet A2,057.35+45.94+2.28%
Apple122.53+0.47+0.39%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC87.72+0.96+1.11%
Bombardier Inc0.615+0.015+2.50%
Air Canada26.91-0.38-1.39%
Manulife Financial20.51-0.14-0.68%
Toronto Dominion Ban.78.920.000.00%
Bausch Health32.38-0.18-0.55%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
No $0 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email