Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 12:59 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
13h 00m   EUR German PPI (MoM)   0.8% 1.9%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 47,554.2 $896.21B $27.41B -1.35%
Ethereum ETH 3,357.44 $396.36B $14.33B -2.52%
Cardano ADA 2.3441 $75.30B $1.74B -1.28%
Binance Coin BNB 417.42 $70.28B $1.22B +1.22%
Tether USDT 1.0004 $68.30B $56.03B +0.01%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7832
Sep 17, 2021 17:02
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
75%
Bearish
25%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.78350.78390.78420.78460.78490.78530.7855

Weekly Comics

Putin’s Pipe Brings Relief to Europe’s Gas Markets

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 19, 2021 16:59 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,490.36 -111.74 -0.54%
Up
31.88%
Down
65.07%
Unchanged
3.06%
73 149
S&P/TSX 60 1,224.44 -7.32 -0.59%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
8 52
S&P/TSX Industria. 375.28 +0.90 +0.24%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,784.76 -30.19 -1.07%
Up
37.21%
Down
55.81%
Unchanged
6.98%
16 24
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 379.43 -0.92 -0.24%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
10 15

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,584.88 -166.44 -0.48%
Up
20.00%
Down
76.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
6 23
S&P 500 4,432.99 -40.76 -0.91%
Up
20.98%
Down
78.41%
Unchanged
0.61%
103 385
DAX 15,490.17 -161.58 -1.03%
Up
20.00%
Down
77.50%
Unchanged
2.50%
8 31
S&P/ASX 200 7,403.70 -56.50 -0.76%
Up
34.67%
Down
59.30%
Unchanged
6.03%
69 118
Hang Seng 24,920.76 +252.91 +1.03%
Up
50.00%
Down
43.33%
Unchanged
6.67%
30 26
Shanghai 3,613.97 +6.87 +0.19%
Up
40.07%
Down
57.25%
Unchanged
2.68%
597 853
Nikkei 225 30,500.05 +176.71 +0.58%
Up
49.09%
Down
48.18%
Unchanged
2.73%
108 106

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow Jones 30Dec 2134,370.00-0.74%
S&P 500Dec 214,408.25-1.25%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,282.75-1.46%
Nikkei 225Dec 2130,068.0-0.44%
China A50Sep 2115,124.0+0.67%
Singapore MSCISep 21354.77+0.16%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 2171.820.00%
Brent OilNov 2175.31-0.48%
Natural GasOct 215.061-5.14%
GoldDec 211,753.95-0.16%
US Soybean OilDec 2156.28-0.99%
US Cotton #2Dec 2192.43-0.09%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21132.83-0.27
US 30Y T-BondDec 21162.72-0.69
UK GiltDec 21126.99-1.43
Euro BundDec 21171.04-0.39
Euro BTPDec 21153.50-0.51
Japan Govt. BondDec 21151.63-0.15

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500441.40-4.34-0.97%
Invesco QQQ Trust373.83-4.48-1.18%
ishares S&P 500444.73-4.33-0.96%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .33.30-0.94-2.75%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.25-0.26-1.16%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil55.16-0.66-1.18%
Alibaba ADR160.05+3.79+2.43%
Twitter Inc62.47+0.18+0.29%
Facebook364.72-8.34-2.24%
Alphabet A2,816.0-56.2-1.96%
Apple146.06-2.73-1.83%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC100.12-2.06-2.02%
Bombardier Inc1.900+0.010+0.53%
Air Canada23.02-0.08-0.35%
Manulife Financial19.24-0.42-2.14%
Toronto Dominion Ban.82.48-0.46-0.55%
Bausch Health27.27-0.28-1.02%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email