Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,948.2 $151.89B $6.38B +1.98%
Ethereum ETH 641.37 $63.29B $2.42B +5.81%
Ripple XRP 0.88553 $34.80B $971.64M +3.92%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,250.42 $21.29B $929.99M +9.05%
EOS EOS 11.5548 $9.38B $1.01B +6.73%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7832
Apr 20, 2018 17:08
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
63%
Bearish
37%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.78190.78270.78340.78420.78490.78570.7864
  Current Time: 14:15 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
10h 45m   SGD CPI (YoY)   0.5% 0.5%
11h 15m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     50.5%
11h 15m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     60.7%
11h 15m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     45.4%
11h 15m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     47.3%
11h 15m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     51.7%
11h 15m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     54.7%

Weekly Comics

Mind games between the world’s two biggest giants intensify

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Apr 22, 2018 18:15 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,484.32 +29.90 +0.19%
Up
52.61%
Down
43.37%
Unchanged
4.02%
131 108
S&P/TSX 60 911.68 +2.21 +0.24%
Up
66.67%
Down
28.33%
Unchanged
5.00%
40 17
S&P/TSX Industria. 238.25 +0.20 +0.08%
Up
51.85%
Down
40.74%
Unchanged
7.41%
14 11
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,112.14 +0.60 +0.03%
Up
42.50%
Down
52.50%
Unchanged
5.00%
17 21
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 300.46 +0.39 +0.13%
Up
52.38%
Down
47.62%
11 10

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,462.94 -201.95 -0.82%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
S&P 500 2,670.14 -22.99 -0.85%
Up
18.69%
Down
81.11%
Unchanged
0.20%
94 408
DAX 12,540.50 -26.92 -0.21%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
S&P/ASX 200 5,868.80 -12.20 -0.21%
Up
28.50%
Down
64.50%
Unchanged
7.00%
57 129
Hang Seng 30,418.33 -290.11 -0.94%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
5 45
Shanghai 3,071.54 -45.83 -1.47%
Up
11.33%
Down
80.39%
Unchanged
8.28%
141 1000
Nikkei 225 22,162.24 -28.94 -0.13%
Up
55.11%
Down
42.22%
Unchanged
2.67%
124 95

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Jun 1824,431.0-0.84%
S&P 500Jun 182,671.25-0.81%
NasdaqJun 186,675.75-1.54%
Nikkei 225Jun 1822,075.0-0.56%
China A50May 1812,205.000.00%
Singapore MSCIJun 18402.35-0.42%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJun 1868.400.00%
Brent OilJun 1873.63-0.20%
Natural GasJun 182.7670.00%
GoldJun 181,337.50-0.84%
US Soybean OilMay 1831.29-0.38%
US Cotton #2Jul 1884.370.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 18119.47-0.39
US 30Y T-BondJun 18142.94-0.90
UK GiltJun 18121.52+0.15
Euro BundJun 18157.93-0.38
Euro BTPJun 18138.88-0.02
Japan Govt. BondJun 18150.58-0.20

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500266.61-2.28-0.85%
PowerShares QQQ162.30-2.61-1.58%
ishares S&P 500268.44-2.28-0.84%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .43.1600-0.4400-1.01%
iShares MSCI Turkey39.530-0.710-1.76%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil79.00-0.42-0.53%
Alibaba179.11-2.28-1.26%
Twitter Inc31.91+0.37+1.17%
Facebook166.28-1.82-1.08%
Alphabet A1,077.32-12.13-1.11%
Apple165.72-7.08-4.10%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.76.29-0.03-0.04%
Bombardier Inc4.000+0.060+1.52%
Air Canada25.820+0.110+0.43%
Manulife18.82+0.05+0.27%
Toronto Dominion Ban.70.19+0.69+0.99%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.17.18-0.15-0.87%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email