x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7868
Nov 24, 2017 09:45
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
36%
Bearish
64%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.78420.78500.78600.78680.78780.78860.7896
  Current Time: 09:50 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Friday, November 24, 2017
  United States - The Day After Thanksgiving - Early close at 13:00
Key Economic Events
3h 25m   EUR ECB's Coeure Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
09:45   USD Services PMI  54.7 55.6 55.3
09:45   USD Manufacturing PMI  53.8 54.8 54.6
07:30   EUR ECB's Constancio Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Nov 24, 2017 14:50 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 16,122.97 +48.67 +0.30%
Up
69.48%
Down
22.89%
Unchanged
7.63%
173 57
S&P/TSX 60 954.83 +2.89 +0.30%
Up
83.33%
Down
11.67%
Unchanged
5.00%
50 7
S&P/TSX Industria. 234.67 +0.47 +0.20%
Up
69.23%
Down
23.08%
Unchanged
7.69%
18 6
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,139.75 0.00 0.00%
Up
53.66%
Down
36.59%
Unchanged
9.76%
22 15
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 304.17 +0.25 +0.08%
Up
52.38%
Down
28.57%
Unchanged
19.05%
11 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,566.78 +40.60 +0.17%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
18 12
S&P 500 2,601.78 +4.70 +0.18%
Up
62.18%
Down
37.03%
Unchanged
0.79%
314 187
DAX 13,088.00 +79.45 +0.61%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
S&P/ASX 200 5,982.55 -3.64 -0.06%
Up
50.75%
Down
43.78%
Unchanged
5.47%
102 88
Hang Seng 29,866.32 +158.38 +0.53%
Up
58.00%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
29 18
Shanghai 3,353.82 +1.90 +0.06%
Up
57.88%
Down
32.88%
Unchanged
9.24%
720 409
Nikkei 225 22,550.85 +27.70 +0.12%
Up
38.22%
Down
58.22%
Unchanged
3.56%
86 131

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1723,538.0+0.23%
S&P 500Dec 172,600.62+0.24%
NasdaqDec 176,397.26+0.12%
Nikkei 225Dec 1722,640.0+0.27%
China A50Nov 1713,489.00+0.48%
Singapore MSCIDec 17388.40+0.35%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 1858.74+1.24%
Brent OilJan 1863.59+0.06%
Natural GasDec 172.901-2.26%
GoldDec 171,289.78-0.19%
US Soybean OilDec 1733.94-0.67%
US Cotton #2Mar 1871.45+1.87%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17125.01-0.11
US 30Y T-BondDec 17154.36-0.38
UK GiltDec 17125.25-0.12
Euro BundDec 17162.90-0.15
Euro BTPDec 17139.94-0.45
Japan Govt. BondDec 17151.02-0.05

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500260.28+0.52+0.20%
PowerShares QQQ155.90+0.21+0.14%
ishares S&P 500262.03+0.49+0.19%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .40.7150-0.1450-0.35%
iShares MSCI Turkey38.270-0.620-1.59%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.42+0.32+0.39%
Alibaba189.36-0.48-0.25%
Twitter Inc22.23-0.04-0.20%
Facebook181.53+0.66+0.36%
Alphabet A1,056.80+4.88+0.46%
Apple175.28+0.32+0.18%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.79.71-0.08-0.10%
Bombardier Inc3.0800.0000.00%
Air Canada24.660-0.270-1.08%
Manulife21.14+0.01+0.05%
Toronto Dominion Ban.74.40+0.29+0.39%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.16.60+0.06+0.36%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email