x

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7370
Apr 26, 2017 00:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
0%
Bearish
100%
Summary: NEUTRAL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (4)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.73510.73570.73630.73690.73750.73810.7387
  Current Time: 00:13 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
8h 17m   CAD Retail Sales (MoM)   -0.1% 2.2%
8h 17m   CAD Core Retail Sales (MoM)   -0.3% 1.7%
10h 17m   USD Cushing Crude Oil Inventories     -0.778M
10h 17m   USD Crude Oil Inventories   -1.661M -1.034M
Recently Released Key Economic Events
21:30   AUD CPI (QoQ) 0.5% 0.6% 0.5%
21:30   AUD CPI (YoY) 2.1% 2.2% 1.5%
21:30   AUD Trimmed Mean CPI (QoQ) 0.5% 0.5% 0.4%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Apr 26, 2017 04:13 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,745.19 +32.73 +0.21%
Up
56.97%
Down
41.04%
Unchanged
1.99%
143 103
S&P/TSX 60 930.54 +2.24 +0.24%
Up
70.00%
Down
28.33%
Unchanged
1.67%
42 17
S&P/TSX Industria. 217.37 -0.01 0.03%
Up
84.00%
Down
16.00%
21 4
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,194.91 -93.37 -4.08%
Up
11.63%
Down
86.05%
Unchanged
2.33%
5 37
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 303.04 -0.78 -0.26%
Up
40.91%
Down
59.09%
9 13

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,996.12 +232.23 +1.12%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
25 5
S&P 500 2,388.61 +14.46 +0.61%
Up
75.79%
Down
24.21%
382 122
DAX 12,467.04 +12.06 +0.10%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P/ASX 200 5,912.90 +41.12 +0.70%
Up
64.50%
Down
31.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
129 62
Hang Seng 24,598.00 +142.06 +0.58%
Up
68.00%
Down
28.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
34 14
Shanghai 3,145.71 +11.14 +0.36%
Up
58.28%
Down
32.32%
Unchanged
9.41%
725 402
Nikkei 225 19,214.00 +134.67 +0.71%
Up
79.02%
Down
18.30%
Unchanged
2.68%
177 41

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Jun 1720,952.5+0.04%
S&P 500Jun 172,385.000.00%
NasdaqJun 175,551.00+0.05%
Nikkei 225Jun 1719,220.0+0.68%
China A50May 1710,427.50+0.41%
Singapore MSCIJun 17346.65+0.26%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJun 1749.44-0.24%
Brent OilJul 1752.47-0.19%
Natural GasJun 173.178+0.09%
GoldJun 171,265.62-0.12%
US Soybean OilJul 1731.50-0.19%
US Cotton #2Jul 1779.48+0.13%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 17125.320.00
US 30Y T-BondJun 17152.20+0.03
UK GiltJun 17128.11-0.41
Euro BundJun 17160.71-0.83
Euro BTPJun 17131.66-0.49
Japan Govt. BondJun 17150.98-0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500238.55+1.38+0.58%
PowerShares QQQ135.13+0.97+0.72%
ishares S&P 500240.05+1.41+0.59%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .37.2100-0.0100-0.03%
iShares MSCI Turkey39.4700+0.2100+0.53%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.73+0.62+0.76%
Alibaba115.48+0.62+0.54%
Twitter Inc14.66-0.05-0.34%
Facebook146.49+1.02+0.70%
Alphabet888.84+9.91+1.13%
Apple144.53+0.89+0.62%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.71.51+0.36+0.51%
Bombardier Inc2.260+0.020+0.89%
Air Canada13.490+0.210+1.58%
Manulife17.72+0.07+0.40%
Toronto Dominion Ban.66.80+0.12+0.18%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.9.02+0.42+4.88%