Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 16:25 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
11h 04m   JPY BoJ Governor Kuroda Speaks        
16h 04m   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM)   2.1% 2.3%
16h 04m   USD Core Durable Goods Orders (MoM)   0.8% 0.3%
16h 09m   AUD RBA Assist Gov Debelle Speaks        
16h 34m   USD S&P/CS HPI Composite - 20 n.s.a. (YoY)   16.4% 14.9%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 38,141.3 $723.16B $46.22B +11.02%
Ethereum ETH 2,277.34 $270.90B $27.06B +5.78%
Tether USDT 1.0002 $61.81B $83.90B -0.06%
Binance Coin BNB 309.49 $52.54B $2.41B +3.47%
Cardano ADA 1.291199 $41.66B $2.65B +7.25%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7974
Jul 26, 2021 16:22
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
65%
Bearish
35%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.79600.79640.79680.79720.79760.79800.7985

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jul 26, 2021 20:25 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,164.96 -23.47 -0.12%
Up
63.20%
Down
35.93%
Unchanged
0.87%
146 83
S&P/TSX 60 1,211.01 -3.10 -0.26%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
32 28
S&P/TSX Industria. 356.64 -2.44 -0.68%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,913.46 -15.52 -0.53%
Up
97.67%
Down
2.33%
42 1
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 368.99 -1.01 -0.27%
Up
42.31%
Down
53.85%
Unchanged
3.85%
11 14

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 35,144.31 +82.76 +0.24%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 4,422.23 +10.44 +0.24%
Up
58.33%
Down
41.06%
Unchanged
0.61%
287 202
DAX 15,618.98 -50.31 -0.32%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
S&P/ASX 200 7,394.30 -0.10 0.00%
Up
35.68%
Down
59.30%
Unchanged
5.03%
71 118
Hang Seng 26,220.00 -1064.87 -3.90%
Up
15.52%
Down
81.03%
Unchanged
3.45%
9 47
Shanghai 3,467.44 -82.96 -2.34%
Up
20.24%
Down
77.61%
Unchanged
2.14%
302 1158
Nikkei 225 27,833.29 +285.29 +1.04%
Up
86.36%
Down
12.27%
Unchanged
1.36%
190 27

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Sep 2135,034.00+0.24%
US 500Sep 214,415.00+0.27%
US Tech 100Sep 2115,119.50+0.14%
Nikkei 225Sep 2127,955.0-0.82%
China A50Aug 2115,616.0-4.76%
Singapore MSCIAug 21356.62-0.30%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 2172.19+0.17%
Brent OilOct 2173.93+0.67%
Natural GasSep 214.078+0.89%
GoldAug 211,798.05-0.21%
US Soybean OilDec 2164.03+1.27%
US Cotton #2Dec 2189.62-0.04%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21134.09-0.09
US 30Y T-BondSep 21163.80-0.37
UK GiltSep 21129.65+0.10
Euro BundSep 21175.84-0.10
Euro BTPSep 21154.06-0.08
Japan Govt. BondSep 21152.42-0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500440.99+1.05+0.24%
Invesco QQQ Trust368.46+0.26+0.07%
ishares S&P 500442.88+1.12+0.25%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .38.96+0.60+1.56%
iShares MSCI Turkey21.07-0.16-0.75%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil58.46+1.42+2.49%
Alibaba ADR191.71-14.82-7.18%
Twitter Inc68.70-2.99-4.17%
Facebook372.46+2.67+0.72%
Alphabet A2,683.2+22.9+0.86%
Apple148.98+0.42+0.28%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC100.36+0.39+0.39%
Bombardier Inc1.440-0.040-2.70%
Air Canada25.50+0.40+1.57%
Manulife Financial19.14+0.10+0.53%
Toronto Dominion Ban.82.69+0.01+0.01%
Bausch Health28.63+0.03+0.10%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email