x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7670
Jun 28, 2017 18:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
100%
Bearish
0%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.76400.76510.76630.76740.76860.76970.7709
  Current Time: 18:45 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 05m   JPY Retail Sales (YoY)   2.6% 3.2%
2h 15m   AUD HIA New Home Sales (MoM)     0.8%
2h 15m   NZD ANZ Business Confidence     14.9
7h 15m   EUR GfK German Consumer Climate   10.4 10.4
8h 15m   EUR Spanish HICP (YoY)    1.5% 2.0%
8h 15m   EUR Spanish CPI (YoY)    1.6% 1.9%
13h 15m   EUR German CPI (MoM)    0.0% -0.2%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jun 28, 2017 22:45 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 15,355.58 +74.36 +0.49%
Up
72.98%
Down
26.61%
Unchanged
0.40%
181 66
S&P/TSX 60 904.32 +3.95 +0.44%
Up
65.00%
Down
35.00%
39 21
S&P/TSX Industria. 224.98 +1.49 +0.67%
Up
88.46%
Down
11.54%
23 3
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,103.37 +5.14 +0.25%
Up
57.14%
Down
40.48%
Unchanged
2.38%
24 17
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 300.30 +0.88 +0.29%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
14 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,454.61 +143.95 +0.68%
Up
80.00%
Down
16.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
24 5
S&P 500 2,440.69 +21.31 +0.88%
Up
81.31%
Down
18.09%
Unchanged
0.60%
409 91
DAX 12,647.27 -23.75 -0.19%
Up
40.00%
Down
53.33%
Unchanged
6.67%
12 16
S&P/ASX 200 5,755.70 +41.51 +0.73%
Up
69.00%
Down
24.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
138 48
Hang Seng 25,683.50 -156.49 -0.61%
Up
24.00%
Down
70.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
12 35
Shanghai 3,173.20 -18.00 -0.56%
Up
22.75%
Down
69.21%
Unchanged
8.04%
283 861
Nikkei 225 20,130.41 -94.68 -0.47%
Up
44.89%
Down
53.78%
Unchanged
1.33%
101 121

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Sep 1721,432.50.00%
S&P 500Sep 172,442.75+0.02%
NasdaqSep 175,769.00+0.03%
Nikkei 225Sep 1720,197.5+0.24%
China A50Jul 1711,342.50-1.11%
Singapore MSCISep 17355.00+0.37%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 1744.880.00%
Brent OilSep 1747.68+0.02%
Natural GasAug 173.083+0.10%
GoldAug 171,251.06+0.04%
US Soybean OilJul 1732.13+0.16%
US Cotton #2Dec 1767.62-0.13%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.15-0.01
US 30Y T-BondSep 17154.80-0.06
UK GiltSep 17126.40-0.82
Euro BundSep 17163.36+0.08
Euro BTPSep 17136.83-0.13
Japan Govt. BondSep 17150.49-0.07

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500243.49+2.16+0.90%
PowerShares QQQ140.02+1.99+1.44%
ishares S&P 500245.10+2.06+0.85%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .33.9600+0.5400+1.62%
iShares MSCI Turkey41.7300+0.6800+1.66%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.53+0.42+0.52%
Alibaba143.95+2.42+1.71%
Twitter Inc17.95-0.17-0.94%
Facebook153.24+2.66+1.77%
Alphabet A961.01+12.92+1.36%
Apple145.83+2.10+1.46%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.72.97+1.53+2.14%
Bombardier Inc2.450+0.040+1.66%
Air Canada17.300+0.300+1.76%
Manulife18.48+0.48+2.67%
Toronto Dominion Ban.65.69+0.43+0.66%
Valeant Pharmaceutic.17.15+0.50+3.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google+
or
Sign up with Email