Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,956.3 $69.73B $7.70B +0.05%
Ethereum ETH 147 $15.47B $3.86B +0.25%
XRP XRP 0.32118 $13.32B $634.25M -2.05%
EOS EOS 3.8528 $3.50B $1.37B +0.90%
Litecoin LTC 49.662 $3.02B $1.22B -2.47%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7555
Feb 21, 2019 22:13
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
76%
Bearish
24%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (1)Sell (11)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.75480.75500.75550.75570.75620.75640.7568
  Current Time: 22:21 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 38m   EUR German GDP (YoY)   0.9% 0.9%
3h 38m   EUR German GDP (QoQ)   0.0% 0.0%
5h 38m   EUR German Ifo Business Climate Index   99.0 99.1
5h 38m   EUR German Current Assessment   103.9 104.3
5h 38m   EUR German Business Expectations   94.2 94.2
Recently Released Key Economic Events
18:30   JPY National Core CPI (YoY) 0.8% 0.8% 0.7%
18:30   JPY National CPI (MoM) 0.3%   -0.2%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Feb 22, 2019 03:21 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 16,000.86 -30.38 -0.19%
Up
36.40%
Down
60.67%
Unchanged
2.93%
87 145
S&P/TSX 60 955.18 -1.88 -0.20%
Up
31.67%
Down
65.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
19 39
S&P/TSX Industria. 255.30 +0.12 +0.05%
Up
53.57%
Down
46.43%
15 13
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,068.66 -14.54 -0.70%
Up
28.95%
Down
65.79%
Unchanged
5.26%
11 25
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 330.24 +0.46 +0.14%
Up
27.27%
Down
68.18%
Unchanged
4.55%
6 15

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,850.63 -103.81 -0.40%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P 500 2,774.88 -9.82 -0.35%
Up
36.66%
Down
62.93%
Unchanged
0.41%
180 309
DAX 11,423.28 +21.31 +0.19%
Up
53.33%
Down
43.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
16 13
S&P/ASX 200 6,164.40 +25.20 +0.41%
Up
65.00%
Down
30.50%
Unchanged
4.50%
130 61
Hang Seng 28,571.00 -58.92 -0.21%
Up
46.00%
Down
52.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
23 26
Shanghai 2,754.88 +3.08 +0.11%
Up
53.42%
Down
38.36%
Unchanged
8.22%
663 476
Nikkei 225 21,418.00 -46.23 -0.22%
Up
22.77%
Down
72.32%
Unchanged
4.91%
51 162

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 1925,826.0-0.03%
S&P 500Mar 192,772.88-0.05%
NasdaqMar 197,025.88-0.12%
Nikkei 225Mar 1921,403.0+0.26%
China A50Feb 1911,786.5-0.79%
Singapore MSCIFeb 19363.00-0.79%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIApr 1956.83-0.23%
Brent OilApr 1966.88-0.28%
Natural GasMar 192.689-0.59%
GoldApr 191,328.45+0.05%
US Soybean OilMar 1930.38-0.46%
US Cotton #2May 1974.34+0.50%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19121.90+0.06
US 30Y T-BondMar 19145.80+0.13
UK GiltMar 19123.78-0.19
Euro BundMar 19166.13-0.03
Euro BTPMar 19127.53+0.42
Japan Govt. BondMar 19152.95+0.14

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500277.42-0.99-0.36%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.171.62-0.63-0.37%
ishares S&P 500279.21-0.88-0.31%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .43.5500-0.2100-0.48%
iShares MSCI Turkey27.650+0.170+0.62%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil77.82-0.71-0.90%
Alibaba171.66+0.95+0.56%
Twitter Inc30.76-0.61-1.94%
Facebook160.04-2.52-1.55%
Alphabet A1,104.21-16.38-1.46%
Apple171.06-0.97-0.56%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Royal Bank Of Canada.77.30-0.72-0.92%
Bombardier Inc2.780-0.060-2.11%
Air Canada33.300+0.410+1.25%
Manulife16.80-0.08-0.47%
Toronto Dominion Ban.76.33+0.04+0.05%
Bausch Health23.51-0.54-2.25%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email