Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 01:28 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
32min   GBP Core Retail Sales (YoY)   27.3% 37.7%
32min   GBP Core Retail Sales (MoM)   1.5% 9.0%
32min   GBP Retail Sales (YoY)   29.0% 42.4%
32min   GBP Retail Sales (MoM)   1.6% 9.2%
32min   EUR German PPI (MoM)   0.7% 0.8%
1h 02m   JPY BoJ Press Conference        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
23:30   JPY BoJ Interest Rate Decision -0.10% -0.10% -0.10%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 38,003.2 $711.61B $37.10B -2.10%
Ethereum ETH 2,363.1 $274.44B $21.90B -2.16%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $62.58B $55.37B +0.04%
Binance Coin BNB 354.89 $54.39B $1.36B -0.50%
Cardano ADA 1.484936 $47.42B $1.73B -2.42%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.8081
Jun 18, 2021 01:23
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
65%
Bearish
35%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.80750.80810.80860.80920.80970.81030.8108

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jun 18, 2021 05:28 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,144.04 -86.92 -0.43%
Up
34.06%
Down
64.63%
Unchanged
1.31%
78 148
S&P/TSX 60 1,209.85 -3.10 -0.26%
Up
41.67%
Down
56.67%
Unchanged
1.67%
25 34
S&P/TSX Industria. 352.07 -1.51 -0.43%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,995.31 -129.16 -4.13%
Up
2.38%
Down
97.62%
1 41
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 356.54 +1.06 +0.30%
Up
46.15%
Down
42.31%
Unchanged
11.54%
12 11

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 33,823.45 -210.22 -0.62%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
12 18
S&P 500 4,221.86 -1.84 -0.04%
Up
32.93%
Down
66.87%
Unchanged
0.20%
162 329
DAX 15,727.67 +17.10 +0.11%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P/ASX 200 7,398.00 +39.00 +0.53%
Up
69.85%
Down
27.64%
Unchanged
2.51%
139 55
Hang Seng 28,726.00 +220.00 +0.77%
Up
44.83%
Down
51.72%
Unchanged
3.45%
26 30
Shanghai 3,509.20 -16.41 -0.47%
Up
47.25%
Down
47.05%
Unchanged
5.70%
705 702
Nikkei 225 29,028.00 +9.67 +0.03%
Up
20.91%
Down
77.73%
Unchanged
1.36%
46 171

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Sep 2133,712.0+0.06%
US 500Sep 214,215.38+0.07%
US Tech 100Sep 2114,188.88+0.23%
Nikkei 225Sep 2128,985.0-0.05%
China A50Jun 2117,128.5-1.05%
Singapore MSCIJun 21356.23+0.02%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 2170.59-0.63%
Brent OilAug 2172.54-0.74%
Natural GasJul 213.196-0.59%
GoldAug 211,783.10+0.47%
US Soybean OilJul 2155.70-1.52%
US Cotton #2Jul 2184.41+0.79%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21131.96-0.06
US 30Y T-BondSep 21159.70-0.07
UK GiltSep 21127.59-1.23
Euro BundSep 21172.53+0.09
Euro BTPSep 21151.52-0.42
Japan Govt. BondSep 21151.62+0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500421.97-0.14-0.03%
Invesco QQQ Trust345.34+4.33+1.27%
ishares S&P 500422.45-0.13-0.03%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .40.27-0.24-0.59%
iShares MSCI Turkey21.92-0.45-2.01%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil61.99-2.11-3.29%
Alibaba ADR211.60+2.28+1.09%
Twitter Inc60.71+0.78+1.30%
Facebook336.51+5.43+1.64%
Alphabet A2,434.87+19.42+0.80%
Apple131.79+1.64+1.26%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC102.90-1.20-1.15%
Bombardier Inc1.080+0.010+0.93%
Air Canada28.05-0.05-0.18%
Manulife Financial19.64-0.44-2.19%
Toronto Dominion Ban.87.56-0.28-0.32%
Bausch Health29.79-0.12-0.40%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email