Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Cyber Monday SALE: Up to 54% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER
Close

CLP/USD - Chilean Peso US Dollar

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Please note that the more commonly used Pair is USD/CLP
0.001084 0.000000    0%
21:02:19 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 0.001084
  • Bid/Ask: 0.001082 / 0.001086
  • Day's Range: 0.001084 - 0.001084
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic
Base:  Chilean Peso
Second:  US Dollar
CLP/USD 0.001084 0.000000 0%

CLP/USD User Rankings

 
Chilean Peso US Dollar user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Nathaly Noguera22150+6.92%
2Paulo Cardenas111100+6.34%
3Matías Carriel111100+4.15%
4Samuel Alvarez Ayala111100+4.01%
5Nicolas Andres1000+3.46%
6Raimundo concha111100+3.16%
7Maria Luisa Saez Mathias1000+3.13%
8Lara Smith111100+2.91%
9Juan Fernando Martinez Rojas1000+2.71%
10Sebastián Fernández111100+2.59%
11Nelson Tiburcio111100+2.08%
12Victor Salazar111100+1.97%
13antonio bagaglia111100+1.93%
14Rodrigo Garcia Salas111100+1.93%
15Carlos de la Fuente111100+1.9%
16rodrigo alarcon111100+1.81%
17Tomás Jiménez111100+1.79%
18Евгений Арин111100+1.72%
19Guilherme Sherman111100+1.13%
20Benjamin Undurraga Monge111100+0.95%
21Stephanie Díaz111100+0.69%
22gabriel bravo brevis111100+0.54%
23Hector Morales111100+0.4%
24Rick Anez111100+0.18%
25Armando Poblete111100+0.11%
26Wawan Setiawan111100+0.09%
27Tomas Noguera111100+0.05%
28Silvana Andrea Carrasco Solís33133.33+0.04%
29Bruno Walder22000%
30Juan Mendez11000%
31Andres M.11000%
32Francisco Pardo Pasenau11000%
33Electivire Ramirez11000%
34Argemiro Duarte33000%
35Tommaso Radaelli11000%
36Eduardo Jose Gonzalez Parrao1100-0.21%
37Jonier Bedoya alzate1100-0.36%
38Jose Del Solar1100-0.51%
39Diego Ignacio1100-0.63%
40Giselle Gonzalez1000-0.69%
41Alfredo Sandoval1100-1.29%
42Cristian Pepe1100-1.48%
43Yenny Gomez1100-1.64%
44Frambue Chan1100-1.64%
45cristian jimenez1100-2.14%
46Christopher Filshill1100-2.8%
47bryan morales1100-3.04%
48Juan Menegazzo1000-6.63%
49Benjamin Flores1100-7.84%
50天空 单1100-10.24%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on CLP/USD?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CLP/USD Discussions

Write your thoughts about CLP/USD
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email