Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

EUR/MYR - Euro Malaysian Ringgit

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
4.9092 +0.0180    +0.37%
22:20:01 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 4.8912
  • Bid/Ask: 4.9072 / 4.9113
  • Day's Range: 4.8918 - 4.9100
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  Euro
Second:  Malaysian Ringgit
EUR/MYR 4.9092 +0.0180 +0.37%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1ziya yılmaz888100+3.57%
2Stan Fühler111100+1.72%
3Arifin Tiram111100+1.71%
4Farzanah Ali Hassan111100+1.5%
5Vinson Law111100+1.39%
6André Teixeira Gomes111100+1.18%
7Simon Lim111100+1.12%
8Mohd Razif111100+1.08%
9Rs Rashid111100+0.98%
10Jason Teo111100+0.98%
11Muhammad Zamri111100+0.74%
12karim krrr111100+0.61%
13Kin How111100+0.51%
14Abdul Musafir111100+0.49%
15husin mohd18181055.56+0.41%
16Mus Sahaje111100+0.41%
17ME AN22150+0.05%
18tim liew11000%
19?? ?33133.330%
20Harman MUHAMAD1100-0.01%
21RONNIE TAN1100-0.06%
22faiz bond1100-0.09%
23Ahmed Saiful1100-0.17%
24Ah Man2200-0.18%
25Madlaim Hakim1100-0.3%
26Ann Ang1100-0.34%
27Ken Seng Pang1100-0.5%
28Azroimi Khosni1100-0.55%
29Federico Quagliani1100-0.72%
30Azhari Doraman1100-0.89%
31Luis Pina22150-0.9%
32Mart Menger1100-1.1%
33Izzatiey Atiey1100-1.17%
34HazZiq HaSsan1100-1.22%
35Ibrahim Ahmad Ibrahim Ahmad1100-1.48%
36musa kanang1100-1.79%
37Henderson Yap22150-2.01%
38emanuele golfetto2200-2.48%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on EUR/MYR?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

EUR/MYR Discussions

Write your thoughts about EUR/MYR
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
7 eBooks for free

THE FOREX TRADING GUIDE BYInvesting.com

7 eBooks for free

A great tool for anyone who wants to learn to trade the financial markets. Whether a novice trader or an experienced trader.

Download Now

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email