Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Singapore MSCI Futures - Oct 21

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Please note: the Singapore MSCI contract rolled over on Sep 26, 2021 to the Oct 21 contract
359.55 +5.25    +1.48%
11:51:59 - Closed. Currency in SGD ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 359.55
  • Open: 354.05
  • Day's Range: 354.02 - 361.12
Type:  Index Future
Underlying:  MSCI Singapore Free
Singapore MSCI 359.55 +5.25 +1.48%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1SP Gyan25251456+11.77%
2Ankur Sharma78784152.56+10.49%
3Marcus Brito99555.56+10.23%
4Jose Koshy444100+9.87%
5Deepak Jain69693550.72+8.94%
6vilairit nanphosri111100+8.42%
7Lucius Loke111100+8.18%
8Ramesh Panjala222100+8.14%
9Ng Zen ng111100+7.8%
10Juan Martin33266.67+7.69%
11Arizona Roach111100+7.05%
12Mistral Magic111100+7%
13adjunct funk111100+6.91%
14Adrian Solis111100+6.73%
15Kabir Khan73733750.68+6.4%
16James Msimango111100+6.29%
17kunta kinte444100+6.23%
18ben khaw111100+6.09%
19Bernard Lim66350+6.04%
20Giám Nguyễn Minh222100+6.04%
21brij mohan111100+6.04%
22Vinod Jain222100+6%
23Jaca Mycowski111100+5.77%
24KenT Tan111100+5.68%
25Fritz Pdj111100+5.65%
26ariel victor111100+5.61%
27Iron Se1818950+5.43%
28Bern Lee111100+5.34%
29Yaniv Sharon111100+5.31%
30Gab Chua111100+5.31%
31Reddykumar Gude111100+5.28%
32Ankur Rana111100+5.23%
33Tan Wei Liang111100+5.15%
34TR TR111100+5.1%
35Shyam Dash333100+5.05%
36俞廷 官111100+5.04%
37Rambabu Verma55480+5.03%
38Simon Kam33266.67+5%
39dakshay desai111100+4.86%
40Sabran Bram111100+4.82%
41Mindy Sethaputra111100+4.81%
42Wetang Phuangsup111100+4.68%
43Tugrul Alkan111100+4.68%
44文瑩 鍾111100+4.61%
45Cameron Triboulet111100+4.54%
46Matthew PM111100+4.41%
47Ihab Rida444100+4.41%
48yogesh dedge111100+4.39%
49Leo Choy111100+4.33%
50Benedict Foong111100+4.32%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on Singapore MSCI?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Singapore MSCI Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Singapore MSCI Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
nikhil bhardwaj
nikhil bhardwaj May 17, 2020 19:01
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
the great depression is finally here .. congrats
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email