x
Breaking News
0

USD/CAD - US Dollar Canadian Dollar

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1.2687 -0.0016    -0.13%
06:06:42 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Major
Base: US Dollar
Second: Canadian Dollar
  • Prev. Close: 1.2703
  • Bid/Ask: 1.2686 / 1.2688
  • Day's Range: 1.2677 - 1.2712
USD/CAD 1.2687 -0.0016 -0.13%

USD/CAD User Rankings

 
US Dollar Canadian Dollar user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Md Habibur Rahman83836679.52+20.031%
2future onfutures53524178.85+16.34%
3Алексей Азбукин39393076.92+15.593%
4Argemiro Duarte20201260+12.43%
5Andrejs Gavrilovs222100+12.04%
6Zsolt Varga333100+10.62%
7Filip Malk1616743.75+9.88%
8Злой Джоник23231669.57+9.48%
9Joe Bucks1414964.29+9.47%
10Carlos Reyes65480+9.39%
11Виталий Данилов222100+8.93%
12Charlon Grima333100+8.68%
13Enter Shikari53534992.45+8.64%
14Wojciech Chrzanowski98787.5+8.43%
15Dokster Financial Group29292482.76+8.233%
16Shehan Ratnayake333100+8.16%
17Gilbert Drouvroy18181161.11+8.06%
18Miguel Gomes222100+7.99%
19Поля Полюшка333100+7.9%
20yves lalande111100+7.87%
21james burke444100+7.78%
22Steve Thomas1110660+7.64%
23Jack Reacher36363391.67+7.58%
24Markus Siegl333100+7.4%
25سلطان الهاجري222100+7.29%
26Adriano Ramires dos Santos111100+7.251%
27prakul mittal43266.67+7.14%
28Simo Ilmari1010770+7.1%
29Арткр Хакимов333100+6.97%
30Rolandas Jasiunas211100+6.85%
31Gustavo Gutiérrez55360+6.84%
32дмитрий ившуков111100+6.81%
33Mojtaba Ghorbanzadeh17171588.24+6.78%
34Alexey Alexandroff766100+6.72%
35dmitry chekov54375+6.63%
36Дмитрий Коптелов111100+6.57%
37Samuel Westcott111100+6.54%
38Andrey Korolenko66583.33+6.44%
39Adam Bashar444100+6.42%
40Housson Yannick222100+6.31%
41Leonardo Guzmán222100+6.28%
42ERTUGRUL ERTURK88787.5+6.27%
43Сергей Седнев13131292.31+6.21%
44Александр Ефимов222100+6.2%
45PAULO CANEDO333100+6.19%
46Dan Rod111111100+6.151%
47Babak Esfahani444100+6.15%
48Petro petr111100+6.09%
49Arun Suresh111100+6.04%
50michel granie111100+6.03%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on USD/CAD?
or
Vote to see community's results!

Add a Comment

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Write your thoughts about USD/CAD
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post
Post also to:
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.

Latest USD/CAD Comments

Dark Roast
Dark Roast 17 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Where is all the cad bulls shitz traders???
Reply
0 0
Sunny Bergeron
Sunny Bergeron 22 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nice 1.26. Buying de dip till 1.29/1.30 should be the way to go. At 1.29/ 1.30 there's going to be resistance. So we could have a pull back at that level. Don't force it, wait for it...
Reply
1 0
Sunny Bergeron
Sunny Bergeron Feb 07, 2018 1:11 GMT
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Now 1.25 sweet ! We are going to have resistance at 1.25 but if we go higher, we could go up to 1.29 . We should have support at 1.24 and 1.23. Don't force it, wait for it...
Reply
19 0
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
RECEIVE 7 eBooks FOR FREE!

THE FOREX TRADING GUIDE BYInvesting.com

RECEIVE 7 eBooks FOR FREE!

A great tool for anyone who wants to learn to trade the financial markets. Whether a novice trader or an experienced trader.

Download Now

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email