Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Nikkei 225 Futures - Sep 24

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
39,730.0 -320.0    -0.80%
- Real-time derived data. Currency in JPY ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 40,050.0
  • Open: 39,667.5
  • Day's Range: 39,455.0 - 39,955.0
Type:  Index Future
Underlying:  Nikkei 225
Nikkei 225 39,730.0 -320.0 -0.80%

Nikkei 225 Futures User Rankings

 
Users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Nikkei 225 futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Juliusz Bartosik20201470+39.42%
2Herbert Yam1312866.67+25.44%
3Agustin Vendler66466.67+25.37%
4Ben Rickert17171588.24+24%
5Ankur Sharma85855160+23.82%
6krishna sharma16161487.5+20.76%
7Seiji Tomida222100+20.63%
8Ohm Asangharoek55480+19.61%
9大川 義則222100+19.26%
10茂之 佐々木22221568.18+19.24%
11John Verhoeven30302066.67+18.3%
12Ramon Sancho vidal222100+17.91%
13Jef Kai66350+17.65%
14amit jain57573764.91+17.46%
15Niko Brouwer222100+17.42%
16shiva janta55480+17.35%
17英嗣 鈴木555100+16.53%
18Vadim Guberski38381744.74+16.11%
19ridwan ridwan33266.67+15.35%
20Søren Juul Møller1212650+15.35%
21chris eccles111100+14.82%
22Mitesh Thacker15151066.67+14.54%
23Ayush Dandia111100+14.13%
24eduardo estevez20201995+14.11%
25Rambabu Verma99777.78+14.1%
26Navin Kumar Jha111100+14.07%
27VIPUL CHAUDHARY111100+14.07%
28さん でぶくん222100+13.91%
29聴久 真野33266.67+13.85%
30Aatish Agarwal39391846.15+13.83%
31Guddu Kumar222100+13.77%
32noboru ogata111100+13.71%
33Mustafa Öngör33266.67+13.52%
34Yuusuke Hashimoto111100+13.43%
35Seli Kuoppasalmi111100+13.41%
36nguyendoan nguyen111100+13.24%
37Khaled Habiba222100+13.11%
38kalpesh mehta111100+13.06%
39Shadi Takrouri333100+13.05%
40Bashir Nasari222100+13%
41Nicola Capurso44375+12.92%
42MIRKO TRADER111100+12.88%
43Mateusz Kowalczyk111100+12.85%
44kiran kumar111100+12.82%
45Waldo Medeiros111100+12.76%
46Jeff Abro111100+12.76%
47Vicente Fraile111100+12.76%
48Anil Gandhi111100+12.72%
49Christopher Bramhall33266.67+12.6%
50Yagi Shunsuke44375+12.59%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on Nikkei 225?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Nikkei 225 Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Nikkei 225 Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
nikhil bhardwaj
nikhil bhardwaj Dec 24, 2020 6:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Need to test 20k again
Investing In
Investing In Mar 04, 2020 22:14
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Coronavirus has mutated into a more aggressive strain, scientists find
Investing In
Investing In Feb 24, 2020 1:01
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
"If the global economy is as weak as I think it is in the first half of this year, that points to a pretty serious reckoning for frothy financial markets," the former Morgan Stanley Asia chairman said"
Investing In
Investing In Aug 23, 2019 15:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
after the latest huge news on trade war a 20 percent drop is possible
Ros Zajac
rosz Feb 10, 2019 18:55
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nikkei leads and has been in sync with the dow
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email