Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
🚨 Our Pro Data Reveals the True Winner of Earnings Season Access Data
Close

Silver Futures - Mar 23 (SIH3)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
24.080 +0.244    +1.02%
16:59:57 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 24.080
  • Open: 23.825
  • Day's Range: 23.445 - 24.150
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
Unit:  1 Troy Ounce
Silver 24.080 +0.244 +1.02%

Silver Futures User Rankings

 
Ranking of users according to the performance of their CFDs sentiments for the Silver Futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1eduardo estevez39393384.62+41.17%
2Albert Kraak23231878.26+41.07%
3greg jones32321959.38+39.4%
4Trading ForDollars444100+39.08%
5Yahya Bouguerra14141285.71+35.91%
6Mehmet Tartan43422457.14+35.05%
7Вадим Захаров22221359.09+34.81%
8toni tontek47473165.96+34.52%
9rino ceros20201680+33.21%
10Ludmil Parvanov33266.67+31.66%
11YOGESH KUMAR95957781.05+30.98%
12Silvio Marano77685.71+30.68%
13sunny maggo40402972.5+29.2%
14Hich Hich1312866.67+28.89%
15John Swipe1212975+28.73%
16Наталья Погорелова82817390.12+28.19%
17Juliusz Bartosik41412765.85+27.34%
18ram bhull1313753.85+26.96%
19ancy k..88787.5+26.87%
20Goga Zelya1010880+26.59%
21Atakan Abay23231252.17+26.52%
22Sivakumar Siva22221986.36+26.31%
23ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ ΑΝΑΓΝΩΣΤΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ22150+26.24%
24Крош ...1313969.23+26.16%
25Kaspars Baldzens555100+26.12%
26Роман Захариков666100+25.93%
27Pramod Deshmukh88675+25.84%
28Bimal Parkash31312374.19+25.7%
29Владимир Петрович88787.5+25.57%
30Srinivasan Raveendran M R88787.5+25.09%
31Abhishek Mysore Ramachandra54543361.11+24.91%
32Acido lactico99666.67+24.9%
33Gustav Borg22150+24.84%
34Steven Okle333100+24.71%
35Sachin Nalawade72727097.22+24.71%
36Влад Стол44375+24.7%
37felix libardo bonilla mantilla111100+24.69%
38Pratik mahajan17171376.47+24.65%
39PALA REMZİ111100+24.23%
40Carl Lilja333100+24.23%
41siva balan111100+24.16%
42teo taba27271762.96+23.87%
43dushyant choudhary17171376.47+23.65%
44Arthur Zaga222100+23.27%
45Шпрот Космонавт99777.78+23.14%
46Avneet Bhulania333100+23.02%
47Anubhav Oberoy66583.33+22.64%
48amit kumar sharma1011015958.42+22.17%
49Francisco Chávez Fuentes33133.33+22.14%
50Irfan Sural22150+21.88%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Silver Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Silver Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Van Sūka
Van Sūka Jan 31, 2023 10:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What another deal today
Robert van Campenhout
Robert van Campenhout Jan 26, 2023 22:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Could this be the start of another rocket?
Brian Burnett
Brian Burnett Jan 26, 2023 22:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I think silver is rangebound until .25 rate hike is confirmed. Gold may consolidate or correct but come march we may have a moonlaunch on both.
Robert van Campenhout
Robert van Campenhout Jan 26, 2023 22:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Brian Burnett im hearing the same march is going to be huge. People in the stock market will need to be on there toes
Van Sūka
Van Sūka Jan 23, 2023 10:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hmmm
Show previous replies (2)
Van Sūka
Van Sūka Jan 23, 2023 10:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I mean you have to buy today's dip
Bryan Johnson
Bryan Johnson Jan 23, 2023 10:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
yes I added more
Noah Elliot
Noah Elliot Jan 23, 2023 10:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i called my lcs and they have barely anything to sell
Bryan Johnson
Bryan Johnson Jan 23, 2023 10:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I grabbed a bunch of Fortuna last week, and added more to my endeavor position today. When silver is positioned to make another leg up I'll sell the weaker of the 2 and grab some HZU
Chris Dafos
Chris Dafos 18 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bryan Johnson - intersting, i was doing the exact same
Bryan Johnson
Bryan Johnson Jan 15, 2023 20:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
taking aim again
Brian Burnett
Brian Burnett Jan 15, 2023 20:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Waiting patiently for the flag breakout
Higher High
Higher High Jan 08, 2023 18:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Still looks purdy to me... nice n bullish still
Van Sūka
Van Sūka Jan 04, 2023 13:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
24.6x failure again.
Bryan Johnson
Bryan Johnson Jan 04, 2023 13:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
think she'll break this week?
Van Sūka
Van Sūka Jan 04, 2023 13:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
We'll see. Still bullish trend
Van Sūka
Van Sūka Dec 28, 2022 15:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
22.8x low end of range
Van Sūka
Van Sūka Dec 21, 2022 15:54
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
24.6x top of range
Van Sūka
Van Sūka Dec 20, 2022 11:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Testing again. PMs in full control
Ryley McCarroll
Ryley McCarroll Dec 20, 2022 10:55
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Travis going on
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email