Intapp Inc (INTA)

Currency in USD
43.63
+4.08(+10.32%)
Closed·
43.35-0.28(-0.64%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
26.82M35.05%1.06B
Other Institutional Investors
42.14M55.08%1.67B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
7.55M9.87%298.78M
Total
76.51M100.00%3.03B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited22.41%17,146,805678,156
BlackRock, Inc.6.93%5,301,853209,688
FMR LLC6.59%5,038,313199,265
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.30%4,057,276160,465
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.51%2,687,972106,309
Cadian Capital Management, LP2.85%2,180,25286,229
Wellington Management Group LLP2.68%2,046,75980,949
Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.2.61%1,999,33079,074
Baron Capital Group, Inc.2.60%1,990,65778,730
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.97%1,508,24859,651

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Growth Fund3.55%2,717,252107,467
Baron Investment Funds Trust - Baron Small Cap Fund2.19%1,675,00066,246
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.09%1,597,68763,189
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 Fund1.85%1,411,81055,837
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.82%1,396,04255,213
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.79%1,367,33854,078
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.51%1,151,97545,561
BNP PARIBAS FUNDS US Small Cap0.93%709,77828,072
Franklin Strategic Series - Franklin Small Cap Growth Fund0.91%699,43827,663
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF0.87%663,07326,225
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.