Accesso Technology Group PLC (ACSO)

Currency in GBP
307.00
-2.00(-0.65%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.63M29.74%30.35M
Other Institutional Investors
22.43M69.24%70.66M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
329.94K1.02%1.04M
Total
32.4M100.00%102.05M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Long Path Partners, LP22.91%7,421,92423,379
Orange River Management LP6.00%1,942,5096,119
Canaccord Genuity Wealth (International) Ltd.4.83%1,565,6954,932
Chelverton Asset Management Limited4.54%1,471,5914,636
Business Growth Fund Limited4.41%1,428,4304,500
Liontrust Asset Management PLC3.99%1,293,5034,075
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.3.64%1,177,8653,710
Lo-Q plc EBT3.43%1,110,7973,499
Constellation Software Inc.3.25%1,052,6623,316
Memphre Fund, L.P.3.03%983,0003,096

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Artemis UK Smaller Companies Fund5.19%1,681,8585,298
MI Chelverton UK Equity Fund - MI Chelverton UK Equity Growth Fund4.32%1,400,0004,410
Liontrust UK Smaller Companies Fund4.04%1,309,6014,125
Marlborough Special Situations Fund3.71%1,200,4883,782
Marlborough Unit Trusts - Marlborough UK Micro-Cap Growth Fund1.85%600,0001,890
Jupiter Investment Management Series I - Jupiter UK Smaller Companies Fund1.80%581,8761,833
Fidelity Funds - European Smaller Companies Fund1.52%492,7291,552
Maven Renovar VCT Plc1.42%459,9581,449
J O Hambro Capital Management Umbrella Fund plc - J O Hambro Capital Management UK Growth Fund1.30%420,0001,323
Artemis UK Future Leaders plc1.28%416,2541,311
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.