Adata Technology Co Ltd (3260)

Currency in TWD
367.50
+4.50(+1.24%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
49.09M15.12%18.04B
Other Institutional Investors
72.89M22.45%26.79B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
202.67M62.43%74.48B
Total
324.64M100.00%119.31B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Deutsche Bank (Private Wealth Management)5.53%17,950,0006,596,625
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.67%11,913,7404,378,299
Fuh Hwa Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.3.44%11,180,0004,108,650
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.3.42%11,096,9334,078,123
One Music Investment Co., Ltd.2.96%9,593,2263,525,511
Taiwan Cooperative Financial Holding Co., Ltd.2.51%8,159,8972,998,762
Morgan Stanley2.29%7,440,1692,734,262
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.91%6,192,0982,275,596
Allianz Asset Management GmbH1.90%6,152,0002,260,860
BlackRock, Inc.1.61%5,234,8921,923,823

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fuh Hwa Taiwan Technology Dividend Highlight ETF2.68%8,707,1973,199,895
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.27%4,133,5051,519,063
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.21%3,943,5171,449,242
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.98%3,184,7251,170,386
Government Pension Fund Global0.84%2,741,9971,007,684
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.71%2,317,488851,677
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.65%2,105,588773,804
Capital Inv Trust Corp-Tip CSTM TW Semiconductor Div Yield Etf0.64%2,065,431759,046
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.57%1,848,501679,324
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco QI Emerging Markets Active Equities0.48%1,557,000572,198
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.