Adways Inc (2489)

Currency in JPY
378.0
-6.0(-1.56%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.95M4.98%763.62M
Other Institutional Investors
12.06M30.85%4.73B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
25.08M64.16%9.83B
Total
39.08M100.00%15.32B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hakuhodo DY Holdings Inc16.57%6,476,9002,538,945
ITOCHU Corporation10.24%4,000,6001,568,235
The Senshu Ikeda Bank, Ltd. Retirement benefit trust5.27%2,057,900806,697
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.99%388,500152,292
SBI Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.81%318,076124,686
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.0.47%183,10071,775
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.41%160,20062,798
IBG LLC0.40%158,00061,936
BlackRock, Inc.0.20%79,30031,086
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.0.09%35,90014,073

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund1.94%760,100297,959
Listed Index Fund TOPIX0.91%357,100139,983
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)0.86%336,500131,908
Maxis TOPIX ETF0.27%106,90041,905
iShares Core TOPIX ETF0.20%79,30031,086
Mitsubishi UFJ TOPIX Mother Fund0.14%52,90020,737
Nissay Domestic Stock Index Mother Fund0.09%35,00013,720
Nikko Low-priced Stock Open0.06%25,1009,839
Nomura Domestic Stock Mother Fund0.05%21,4008,389
SMTAM Domestic Stock Index Mother Fund0.05%20,1007,879
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.