Akastor ASA (AKAST)

Currency in NOK
13.22
-0.02(-0.15%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.95M1.08%39.11M
Other Institutional Investors
15.47M5.67%205.47M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
254.39M93.25%3.38B
Total
272.81M100.00%3.62B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Apollo Asset Limited5.67%15,471,856205,466
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.76%2,082,08827,650
Principal Vermoegensverwaltung AG0.23%635,8408,444
CATAM Asset Management AG0.08%209,9902,789
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.0.00%7,918105
State Street Investment Management0.00%5,93479
American Century Investment Management Inc0.00%3,27644

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.25%691,5079,183
Mif Marine Invest Fund Sicav - Mif Marine Invest Fund0.23%635,8408,444
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.20%539,7417,168
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.14%389,1235,168
Beaver Fund - Global Fund0.08%209,9902,789
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Vector Equity Portfolio0.03%90,8431,206
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Equity Fund0.02%54,094718
Dimensional Funds - DFA International Core Equity Fund0.01%35,193467
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.01%32,778435
Brighthouse Funds Trust II - Brighthouse/Dimensional International Small Company Portfolio0.01%30,992412
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.