Alico Inc (ALCO)

Currency in USD
37.08
+0.07(+0.19%)
Closed·
37.080.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.24M16.74%45.97M
Other Institutional Investors
3.73M50.32%138.15M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.44M32.94%90.44M
Total
7.42M100.00%274.56M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Gate City Capital Management, LLC17.43%1,293,14147,859
BlackRock, Inc.6.00%445,43916,486
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC3.82%283,13910,479
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.81%282,61710,460
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.52%261,4919,678
Caldwell Mill Opportunity Fund2.90%215,0007,957
CM Management, LLC2.70%200,0007,402
A.G Family LP2.06%152,5005,644
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.97%146,0545,405
State Street Investment Management1.83%135,7305,023

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.30%170,5246,311
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.82%135,1205,001
The RBB Fund, Inc. - Adara Smaller Companies Fund1.50%111,4604,125
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.93%69,1902,561
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.82%61,1692,264
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Micro Cap Portfolio0.73%54,0091,999
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree U.S. SmallCap Dividend Fund0.52%38,7241,433
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.48%35,5771,317
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Portfolio0.46%34,4101,274
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.44%32,4441,201
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.