ALS Ltd (ALQ)

Currency in AUD
20.37
+0.22(+1.09%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
111.01M21.87%2.24B
Other Institutional Investors
113.31M22.32%2.29B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
283.22M55.80%5.72B
Total
507.54M100.00%10.25B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management7.24%36,735,583741,691
BlackRock, Inc.5.04%25,600,792516,880
Macquarie Group Limited4.22%21,441,840432,911
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.73%18,927,712382,151
Vanguard Investments Australia Limited2.15%10,932,982220,737
Colonial First State Investments Limited1.68%8,518,977171,998
Faircase Pty. Ltd.1.67%8,452,085170,648
Norges Bank Investment Management1.28%6,514,865131,535
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.11%5,608,530113,236
Australian Foundation Investment Company Limited1.09%5,540,000111,853

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF1.93%9,786,880197,597
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.47%7,456,222150,541
Government Pension Fund Global1.28%6,514,865131,535
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.96%4,889,73998,724
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.75%3,798,42876,690
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.73%3,716,52175,037
UBS (Lux) Security Equity Fund0.62%3,136,00063,316
Financial Investors Trust - Seafarer Overseas Growth and Income Fund0.58%2,950,00059,561
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund0.53%2,707,45954,664
BNP PARIBAS FUNDS Aqua0.53%2,691,77854,347
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.