Anora Group Oyj (ANORA)

Currency in EUR
3.80
+0.03(+0.80%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.56M2.31%5.87M
Other Institutional Investors
36.45M53.96%137.25M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
29.54M43.73%111.22M
Total
67.55M100.00%254.34M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Canica As22.41%15,137,92656,994
Solidium Oy19.39%13,097,48149,312
Keskinäinen työeläkevakuutusyhtiö Varma2.56%1,731,2406,518
HOFF SA2.25%1,522,5545,732
Keskinäinen Eläkevakuutusyhtiö Ilmarinen1.91%1,290,0004,857
WestStar Oy1.72%1,159,2994,365
Keskinäinen vakuutusyhtiö Eläke-Fennia1.55%1,049,0003,949
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.80%538,1622,026
Fidelity International Ltd0.80%538,0092,026
The Veritas Group0.64%433,5631,632

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Funds - Nordic Fund0.80%540,4082,035
Op - Rahastoyhtio Oy - Op - Suomi Indeksi -Sijoitusrahasto0.30%204,934772
Incometric Fund - Equam Global Value0.29%196,544740
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.17%112,934425
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.13%86,514326
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.09%59,140223
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.06%41,777157
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.06%41,246155
Dimensional Funds Public Limited Company - Global Targeted Value Fund0.04%29,000109
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%26,706101
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.