Amiya Corp (4258)

Currency in JPY
6,600.00
+930.00(+16.40%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
881.28K10.70%5.28B
Other Institutional Investors
3.27M39.70%19.58B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.08M49.60%24.46B
Total
8.23M100.00%49.32B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Canon Inc.14.51%1,195,0007,158,050
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.6.88%566,1003,390,939
Cybersolutions Inc.6.83%562,0003,366,380
Global Security Experts Inc.4.28%352,0002,108,480
Ende Flusses LLC3.68%302,6001,812,574
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.3.50%288,1001,725,719
Amiya Corporation, Employee Shareholding Association3.07%253,0001,515,470
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.2.48%204,4651,224,745
NTT, Inc.1.69%139,000832,610
Meiji Yasuda Asset Management Company Ltd.1.55%128,000766,720

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Global X Funds - Global X Cybersecurity ETF2.36%194,5641,165,438
One MHAM Emerging Growth Stock Open1.71%140,600842,194
Meiji Yasuda Small Type Stock Fund1.55%128,000766,720
Nikko Japan Emerging Stock Open0.97%80,000479,200
Nikko Japan Medium Small Type Stock Active Mother Fund0.90%73,800442,062
One Shinko Small Type Stock Mother Fund0.67%55,000329,450
Japan Small Cap Fund0.56%46,100276,139
Nikko Medium & Small Growth Fund0.30%25,000149,750
Mitsubishi UFJ Japan Small Type Stock Fund Mother Fund0.26%21,200126,988
NEF - Pacific Equity0.19%16,00095,840
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.