AMPAK Technology (6546)

Currency in TWD
59.70
-0.80(-1.32%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.80M2.70%107.70M
Other Institutional Investors
27.09M40.53%1.62B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
37.95M56.77%2.27B
Total
66.85M100.00%3.99B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Gemtek Technology Co., Ltd.29.92%20,000,5951,194,036
Fuh Hwa Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.5.97%3,991,000238,263
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.1.64%1,094,00065,312
UBS Asset Management AG1.20%805,00048,059
GAINS Investment Corporation0.91%609,00036,357
Taiwan Life Insurance Co., Ltd.0.87%580,00034,626
Delta Electronics, Inc.0.83%554,00033,074
Berkley Capital, LLC0.83%552,00032,954
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.67%445,00026,567
National Bank Trust Inc.0.31%207,00012,358

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Goldman Sachs Funds Sicav - Emerging Markets Ex China Core Equity Portfolio Fund0.71%472,00028,178
Goldman Sachs Trust - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Equity Insights Fund0.63%423,00025,253
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.37%244,00014,567
NBI diversified emerging markets equity fund0.31%207,00012,358
Goldman Sachs Funds SICAV - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Core® Equity Portfolio0.26%176,00010,507
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.09%59,0003,522
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.06%43,0002,567
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.04%28,0001,672
Pacific Select Fund - Emerging Markets Portfolio0.03%23,0001,373
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.03%18,0001,075
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.