Applied Digital Corp (APLD)

Currency in USD
18.250
-0.840(-4.40%)
Closed·
18.2500.000(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
74.31M24.58%1.36B
Other Institutional Investors
142.48M47.12%2.60B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
85.60M28.31%1.56B
Total
302.39M100.00%5.52B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hood River Capital Management LLC7.45%22,518,887410,970
Situational Awareness LP5.09%15,384,616280,769
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.54%13,728,812250,551
BlackRock, Inc.4.42%13,375,070244,095
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.36%13,169,095240,336
Two Sigma Investments, LP3.41%10,299,117187,959
Equitec Group, LLC2.77%8,373,964152,825
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2.18%6,601,117120,470
Dba Trading, Llc1.84%5,576,235101,766
Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC1.83%5,546,030101,215

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Manager Directed Portfolios - Hood River Small-Cap Growth Fund3.61%10,910,739199,121
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.78%8,407,337153,434
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.95%5,901,627107,705
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.26%3,814,92369,622
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.09%3,288,42360,014
Global X Funds - Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF1.08%3,273,73859,746
Government Pension Fund Global1.04%3,142,97057,359
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.99%2,985,09654,478
Manager Directed Portfolios - Hood River New Opportunities Fund0.53%1,603,52329,264
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.48%1,446,86026,405
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.