Atos Group SE (ATOS)

Currency in EUR
25.8400
+3.0000(+13.13%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.47M7.45%32.53M
Other Institutional Investors
5.92M29.97%130.82M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
12.36M62.58%273.13M
Total
19.75M100.00%436.48M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Melqart Asset Management (Uk) Ltd8.82%1,741,53938,488
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.7.76%1,532,47833,868
Tresidor Investment Management LLP5.66%1,117,84124,704
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.4.00%789,69817,452
Morgan Stanley3.59%709,03315,670
First Trust Advisors LP2.86%565,73212,503
Alken IM, LLP2.16%426,6129,428
Legal & General Investment Management Limited0.48%95,7802,117
Praude Asset Management Ltd.0.43%85,0611,880
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.34%66,2601,464

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund II - First Trust NASDAQ Cybersecurity ETF2.86%565,73212,503
Alken Fund - Small Cap Europe Fund1.23%243,4725,381
Alken Fund - European Opportunities0.92%182,5774,035
Hermes Linder Fund Sicav Plc - Hermes Linder Fund0.43%85,0611,880
Legal & General SICAV - L&G Global High Yield Bond Fund0.35%68,5681,515
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab Fundamental International Small Equity ETF0.29%57,1111,262
BetaShares Global Cybersecurity ETF0.20%38,803858
NEF - Ethical Global Trend SDG Fund0.17%33,000729
Invesco Markets Ii Plc - Invesco Defence Innovation Ucits Etf0.14%26,860594
Legal & General SICAV - L&G Global Diversified Credit SDG Fund0.13%25,104555
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.