Azul SA (AZUL3)

Currency in BRL
10.04
+0.44(+4.58%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.70M1.67%64.34M
Other Institutional Investors
244.93M61.11%2.35B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
149.20M37.22%1.43B
Total
400.83M100.00%3.85B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Readystate Asset Management LP9.65%38,667,982371,213
BlackBarn Capital Partners LP8.14%32,611,316313,069
United Airlines Ventures7.94%31,838,760305,652
Readystate Master Fund, Ltd.7.85%31,457,064301,988
Knighthead Capital Management, LLC4.84%19,415,028186,384
VR Global Partners, L.P.4.34%17,388,974166,934
VR Advisory Services Ltd.4.34%17,388,974166,934
Whitebox Advisors LLC4.17%16,724,272160,553
DSC Meridian Capital LP2.73%10,949,694105,117
Mirabella Financial Services LLP1.03%4,118,09239,534

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Summer Street Trust - Fidelity New Markets Income Fund0.36%1,447,83813,899
Blackrock Funds V - Blackrock Strategic Income Opportunities Portfolio0.36%1,430,66013,734
Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds - Blackstone Alternative Multi-Strategy Fund0.24%943,7629,060
Fidelity Hanover Street Trust - Fidelity Emerging Markets Debt Central Fund0.19%766,7777,361
Fidelity Income Fund - Fidelity Total Bond Fund0.13%506,5524,863
Fidelity Hastings Street Trust - Fidelity Series Emerging Markets Debt Fund0.12%465,4224,468
Kapitalo Master II Fundo de Investimento Multimercado0.06%245,9892,361
Fidelity Merrimack Street Trust - Fidelity Total Bond ETF0.04%166,0041,594
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Sai Total Bond Fund0.04%145,3511,395
FlexShares Trust - Northern Trust Morningstar Emerging Markets Factor Tilt ETF0.03%130,0421,248
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.