Baidu Inc ADR (BIDU)

Currency in USD
77.44
-0.54(-0.69%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
116.95M34.23%9.22B
Other Institutional Investors
38.62M11.30%3.04B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
186.13M54.47%14.67B
Total
341.7M100.00%26.93B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.5.16%17,640,2511,390,405
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.32%11,350,531894,649
PRIMECAP Management Company3.22%11,010,100867,816
Capital Research and Management Company2.58%8,818,645695,086
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.1.38%4,714,555371,601
UBS Asset Management AG1.35%4,616,123363,843
CSOP Asset Management Limited1.16%3,967,635312,729
Norges Bank Investment Management1.07%3,662,921288,711
Hang Seng Investment Management Limited0.82%2,786,530219,634
Pictet Asset Management Limited0.76%2,581,234203,453

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Chester Funds - Vanguard PRIMECAP Fund1.90%6,496,161512,027
New World Fund, Inc.1.51%5,176,122407,982
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.15%3,943,159310,800
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.10%3,750,408295,607
Government Pension Fund Global1.07%3,662,921288,711
CSOP ETF Series - CSOP Hang Seng TECH Index ETF1.07%3,643,620287,190
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.87%2,982,064235,046
EUPAC Fund0.70%2,408,900189,869
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Capital Opportunity Fund0.69%2,366,490186,527
China Asset Management Co. - CAMC HS Sci-Tech ETF QDII0.64%2,173,131171,286
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.