Baladi Ltd (BLDI)

Currency in ILS
5,979.00
-21.00(-0.35%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.09M5.51%125.53M
Other Institutional Investors
1.83M4.82%110.01M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
34.07M89.67%2.04B
Total
38M100.00%2.28B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Intergemel Provident Funds and Pension Ltd.4.24%1,612,42596,746
More Investment House Ltd.2.05%777,88446,673
IBI Mutual Funds, LTD0.83%315,24918,915
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.0.79%300,75918,046
Meitav Investment House Ltd0.72%274,40916,465
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd0.51%192,73111,564
Analyst I.M.S. Investment Management Services Ltd0.40%152,7929,168
Epsilon Mutual Fund Management (1991) Ltd.0.20%76,4994,590
I.B.I Mutual Funds Management (1978) Ltd.0.19%71,6854,301
Ronen Zeharia Investment Ltd.0.11%40,7002,442

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
More Mutual Funds - MORE (4B) ISRAEL EQUITIES IL0.32%120,1857,211
Migdal Mutual Funds - MTF TR (4A) Index Israeli Consumer Staples Equity IL0.27%100,8836,053
More Mutual Funds - MORE VALUE EQUITIES (4D) IL0.25%94,5005,670
Meitav Mutual Funds Ltd. - MEITAV (4A) TA MID CAP STOCKS IL0.24%91,6005,496
KSM Mutual Funds Ltd. - KSM KTF (4A) Index IL Food Equity0.23%86,0885,165
Psagot Mutual Funds Ltd. - KSM ACTIVE (4A) Yeter - Rest of Shares IL0.19%70,5064,230
Meitav Tachlit Mutual Funds Ltd. - MEITAV (4A) LONG RUN STOCKS IL0.17%65,5233,931
KSM Mutual Funds Ltd. - KSM Active (4B) TA Large & Mid Cap IL0.17%64,1233,847
More Mutual Funds - More Investments Mutual Fund0.15%57,8003,468
More Mutual Funds - More Managed Bond Portfolio + 30% Mutual Fund0.14%54,0123,241
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.