BASF India Ltd (BASF)

Currency in INR
3,070.10
-118.60(-3.72%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.10M4.86%6.46B
Other Institutional Investors
34.66M80.07%106.41B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
6.52M15.07%20.02B
Total
43.29M100.00%132.89B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BASF SE73.33%31,743,22097,454,860
Tata Asset Management Pvt. Ltd3.48%1,506,6014,625,416
GIC Asset Management Company Ltd.1.50%650,5391,997,220
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.12%483,2881,483,742
Riambel Capital Pcc RCC10.98%424,6211,303,629
Bajaj Life Insurance Limited0.97%419,0051,286,387
Atul Ltd0.60%261,396802,512
quant Money Managers Ltd.0.58%249,419765,741
BlackRock, Inc.0.55%237,104727,933
Plutus Wealth Management LLP0.52%225,695692,906

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tata Mutual Fund - Tata Small Cap Fund1.76%763,0512,342,643
Tata Mutual Fund - Tata Large & Mid Cap Fund0.61%263,657809,453
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.39%169,128519,240
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.39%168,122516,151
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.37%161,217494,952
Government Pension Fund Global0.23%100,485308,499
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.20%84,483259,371
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.15%66,119202,992
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.10%44,685137,187
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.10%43,424133,316
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.