Oil Refineries Ltd (ORL)

Currency in ILS
192.0
+2.8(+1.48%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
540.13M17.26%1.02B
Other Institutional Investors
770.71M24.63%1.46B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.82B58.11%3.44B
Total
3.13B100.00%5.92B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Alverstone Ltd24.60%769,619,4191,456,120
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.59%81,121,970153,483
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.40%75,165,997142,214
American Century Investment Management Inc2.32%72,562,250137,288
BlackRock, Inc.1.51%47,146,16889,201
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd.1.25%39,103,74773,984
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.1.12%35,172,22666,546
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd.0.83%26,072,21949,329
Yelin Lapidot Holdings Ltd.0.82%25,658,77048,546
IBI Mutual Funds, LTD0.74%23,165,40743,829

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF2.13%66,731,373126,256
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.01%31,453,52059,510
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.69%21,726,54341,107
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.69%21,723,71941,101
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.67%20,928,01339,596
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.51%15,883,54430,052
Yelin Lapidot Mutual Funds - YALIN LAPIDOT (4B) MENAYATIT IL0.51%15,865,66830,018
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd. - MTF TR (4A) Index National Infrastructure Israel IL0.46%14,258,31326,977
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) TA 90 IL0.45%14,229,44526,922
Xtrackers - S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF0.45%14,000,30026,489
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.