Ependion AB (EPEND)

Currency in SEK
158.80
-0.20(-0.13%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.10M3.42%175.34M
Other Institutional Investors
24.85M77.08%3.95B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
6.29M19.50%999.56M
Total
32.24M100.00%5.13B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Stena Adactum AB29.46%9,498,4321,510,251
Svolder AB (publ)15.68%5,056,753804,024
Nordea Investment Management, AB13.73%4,425,775703,698
Fourth Swedish National Pension Fund (AP4)6.32%2,038,912324,187
Forsta AP-fonden4.82%1,555,078247,257
Cliens Kapitalförvaltning AB4.14%1,333,605212,043
Avanza Fonder AB1.89%610,34297,044
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring AB1.46%470,69674,841
Handelsbanken Asset Management1.27%408,40064,936
Schroder Investment Management Limited0.81%260,00041,340

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nordea 1, SICAV - Nordic Equity Small Cap Fund0.86%276,94244,034
Nordea Småbolagsfond Sverige0.83%267,03942,459
Schroder International Selection Fund - Nordic Micro Cap0.81%260,00041,340
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.31%100,18315,929
ODDO BHF Active Micro Cap0.09%28,9484,603
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.06%18,2222,897
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Vector Equity Portfolio0.06%18,1852,891
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.06%18,0942,877
FRAM Capital Skandinavien0.05%16,0002,544
Dimensional Funds Public Limited Company - Global Targeted Value Fund0.05%15,0002,385
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.