BML Inc (4694)

Currency in JPY
3,820.0
+5.0(+0.13%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.77M20.72%29.63B
Other Institutional Investors
12.54M33.45%47.83B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
17.18M45.84%65.55B
Total
37.48M100.00%143B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BML Planning, Inc.27.09%10,154,25638,738,487
Massachusetts Financial Services Company2.60%975,8003,722,677
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.2.34%878,0003,349,570
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.30%860,8003,283,952
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.13%797,3003,041,700
Estate Kogyo Yk2.08%779,9202,975,395
BlackRock, Inc.1.28%480,4931,833,081
Northern Trust Global Investments1.27%474,4961,810,202
Hartford Funds Management Company, LLC1.22%456,3101,740,823
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.06%397,4001,516,081

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
MFS Series Trust V - MFS International New Discovery Fund2.60%975,8003,722,677
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund2.21%829,6003,164,924
St. James's Place Global Smaller Companies Unit Trust1.27%474,4961,810,202
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund1.18%442,7901,689,244
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.04%389,6001,486,324
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)0.98%367,2001,400,868
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.81%303,5311,157,971
Putnam Investment Funds - Putnam International Capital Opportunities Fund0.64%238,200908,733
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.60%223,100851,127
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.52%195,730746,710
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.