Yunnan Bowin Technology Industry Co Ltd (600883)

Currency in CNY
7.02
-0.13(-1.82%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.25M3.92%66.43M
Other Institutional Investors
106.48M45.10%764.50M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
120.36M50.98%864.18M
Total
236.09M100.00%1.7B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Shenzhen Derong Investment Development Co., Ltd.17.15%40,500,000290,790
Beijing Beida Resource Science & Technology Co., Ltd.11.79%27,836,605199,867
Yunnan Shengdi Investment Co., Ltd.10.67%25,190,000180,864
Far East Horizon Limited5.00%11,799,12084,718
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.0.80%1,881,41713,509
Lion Fund Management Co. Ltd.0.76%1,787,70012,836
UBS Asset Management AG0.74%1,756,83712,614
CITIC-Prudential Fund Management Company Ltd.0.73%1,724,96712,385
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.52%1,237,1008,882
Huatai-PineBridge Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.15%361,5002,596

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Lion Multi Strategies Fund0.76%1,787,70012,836
China AMC New Jinxiu Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.52%1,237,1008,882
China AMC CSI 500 Index Enhanced Fund0.48%1,137,2008,165
CITIC-Prudential Multi-strategy Flexible Allocation Mixed (LOF)0.45%1,073,8677,710
China AMC Pantai Mixed Fund(LOF)0.34%813,1005,838
CITIC-Prudential Prosperous Selected Mixed Fund0.22%522,4003,751
China Asset Management Co. - Zhisheng Pioneer Equity Fund0.19%453,2003,254
ChinaAMC CSI 500 Index Premier Selection Enhanced Fund0.16%382,4002,746
GF CSI Baidu Baifa Strategy 100 Index Fund0.15%361,0002,592
China AMC Online Shipping Selected Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.11%256,5001,842
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.