BP 8% Cum 1st Pref (BP_p)

Currency in GBP
136.00
0.00(0.00%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.25B33.98%7.14B
Other Institutional Investors
7.38B47.78%10.04B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.82B18.24%3.83B
Total
15.45B100.00%21.02B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.9.19%1,420,023,7811,931,232
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.08%631,107,785858,307
State Street Investment Management2.71%419,452,965570,456
Norges Bank Investment Management2.66%411,530,315559,681
Fisher Asset Management, LLC2.60%402,519,503547,427
Bp p.l.c., ESOP2.42%373,916,483508,526
GQG Partners LLC2.32%359,175,132488,478
UBS Asset Management AG2.05%317,293,923431,520
HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited1.81%279,605,509380,263
Legal & General Investment Management Limited1.61%248,867,132338,459

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.71%418,685,169569,412
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.50%231,416,687314,727
Goldman Sachs Trust II - Goldman Sachs GQG Partners International Opportunities Fund1.25%193,053,394262,553
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF1.00%154,005,983209,448
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.77%118,469,419161,118
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.76%117,052,568159,191
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core FTSE 100 UCITS ETF0.66%101,277,323137,737
Vanguard FTSE U.K. All Share Index Unit Trust0.61%94,404,112128,390
BlackRock Collective Investment Funds - iShares UK Equity Index Fund0.51%78,229,102106,392
The Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III - GQG Partners Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.50%77,674,191105,637
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.