Brunel International NV (BRUN)

Currency in EUR
7.00
+0.09(+1.30%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.97M5.88%20.50M
Other Institutional Investors
0.00-0.00%0.00
Public Companies & Retail Investors
47.49M94.12%328.13M
Total
50.45M100.00%348.63M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Degroof Petercam Asset Management1.43%719,5454,972
Norges Bank Investment Management1.37%690,2564,770
Axxion S.A0.78%392,4552,712
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.66%333,6232,305
Praude Asset Management Ltd.0.53%269,2921,861
American Century Investment Management Inc0.31%156,2531,080
BNY Asset Management0.18%91,978636
WisdomTree Asset Management, Inc.0.18%91,476632
Selectum Vermogensbeheer N.V.0.12%61,381424
GWL Investment Management Ltd.0.08%41,601287

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Argenta Pension Fund1.40%708,8584,898
Government Pension Fund Global1.37%690,2564,770
Hermes Linder Fund Sicav Plc - Hermes Linder Fund0.53%269,2921,861
SQUAD Capital - SQUAD European Convictions0.53%267,9201,851
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.26%132,629916
SQUAD GALLO Europa0.25%124,535861
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.19%97,045671
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree International SmallCap Dividend Fund0.18%91,476632
Selectum Stock Picking Fund - Selectum Benelux Fund0.12%61,381424
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.10%50,396348
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.