Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

CAE Inc. (CAE)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
25.82 +0.38    +1.49%
16:00:00 - Closed. Currency in CAD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 879,237
  • Bid/Ask: 25.80 / 25.82
  • Day's Range: 25.45 - 25.85
Type:  Equity
Market:  Canada
CAE Inc. 25.82 +0.38 +1.49%

CAE User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the CAE Inc. stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Manju Parmar111100+15.02%
2martin levesque22150+12.48%
3Maria Yus111100+10.51%
4Jacob McKeen111100+8.89%
5Jeff Baxter111100+6.22%
6Anis Dhia111100+6.06%
7juby alexandre111100+3.74%
8Baptiste Wieczorek111100+2.44%
9Patrick Chabot111100+2.44%
10Tony Tony111100+2.3%
11Hermann Albrecht111100+2.16%
12William Alem111100+2.16%
13Jay Henson111100+1.89%
14Duy Nguyen111100+1.84%
15Gleb So11000%
16Adam Bredlo11000%
17Luc Farley1100-4.71%
18Look from aside1100-5.71%
19Greg Seymour1100-6.07%
20Chong Chen1100-6.48%
21Bartholomeus Bod1100-6.6%
22Sash Marco1100-15.93%
23Ben Simon1100-16.22%
24Tommy Boucher1100-16.22%
25Loris Rexhepaj1100-16.37%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CAE Comments

Write your thoughts about CAE Inc.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Mark Dai
Mark Dai May 25, 2020 23:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
A great buying opportunity
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email