Chief Telecom Inc (6561)

Currency in TWD
341.00
+23.00(+7.23%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.23M6.80%1.66B
Other Institutional Investors
52.28M67.93%16.62B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
19.45M25.27%6.18B
Total
76.96M100.00%24.47B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd.56.35%43,368,38313,791,146
Chunghwa Investment Co. Ltd.2.97%2,285,800726,884
Cathay Life Insurance Co., Ltd.2.69%2,073,600659,405
Cathay Securities Investment Trust Co., LTD2.65%2,037,600647,957
Huawei Investment Co., Ltd.2.09%1,608,463511,491
Stichting Pensioenfonds ABP1.61%1,238,553393,860
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.45%1,119,500356,001
Pinebridge Investments Asia Limited0.71%544,400173,119
Aberdeen Group Plc0.70%539,000171,402
Gemini Venture Holdings Inc.0.68%523,900166,600

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Stichting Depositary APG Emerging Markets Equity Pool1.61%1,238,553393,860
Aberdeen Asia Focus PLC0.70%539,000171,402
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.50%381,800121,412
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.48%370,300117,755
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.46%352,800112,190
Government Pension Fund Global0.44%338,698107,706
PineBridge Global Funds - Pinebridge Asia ex Japan Small Cap Equity Fund0.37%283,40090,121
Utilico Emerging Markets Trust PLC0.36%277,80288,341
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.24%187,20059,530
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.19%143,90045,760
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.