Cloudflare Inc (NET)

Currency in USD
327.80
-4.06(-1.22%)
Closed·
328.00+0.20(+0.06%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
172.65M48.49%57.30B
Other Institutional Investors
118.76M33.35%39.41B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
64.68M18.16%21.46B
Total
356.08M100.00%118.17B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Capital Research and Management Company10.10%35,966,49511,935,841
BlackRock, Inc.6.07%21,598,9077,167,813
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.72%16,819,7265,581,794
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.63%16,494,1895,473,762
Baillie Gifford & Co.4.10%14,598,5944,844,689
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.3.57%12,708,6384,217,489
FMR LLC3.28%11,663,1623,870,537
State Street Investment Management2.08%7,420,7652,462,655
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.67%5,963,9051,979,182
Jennison Associates LLC1.52%5,419,0681,798,372

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
The Growth Fund of America4.44%15,816,2915,248,794
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.88%10,242,1933,398,974
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF1.94%6,908,3412,292,602
New Perspective Fund1.61%5,744,7081,906,439
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Growth ETF1.04%3,690,0041,224,565
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.02%3,633,4931,205,811
American Funds Insurance Series - Growth Fund1.01%3,603,0331,195,703
Government Pension Fund Global0.98%3,482,2981,155,635
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.71%2,532,812840,539
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard U.S. Growth Fund0.71%2,528,224839,016
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.