Coty Inc (COTY)

Currency in USD
3.320
-0.030(-0.90%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
159.70M18.13%536.58M
Other Institutional Investors
674.99M76.64%2.27B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
45.99M5.22%154.54M
Total
880.69M100.00%2.96B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
JAB Holdings B.V.51.31%451,853,6841,518,228
BlackRock, Inc.8.18%72,002,396241,928
BNP Paribas Financial Markets SNC3.31%29,156,13197,965
Amundi Asset Management SAS2.91%25,670,17386,252
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC2.90%25,525,22385,765
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.30%20,245,93168,026
State Street Investment Management1.81%15,938,63153,554
SG Americas Securities, LLC1.77%15,569,60852,314
Santander Asset Management SA SGIIC1.49%13,112,75844,059
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.1.41%12,413,61941,710

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF2.57%22,672,69576,180
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.44%12,695,04742,655
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.06%9,320,28431,316
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.01%8,924,80829,987
BlackRock Large Cap Series Funds, Inc. - BlackRock Event Driven Equity Fund0.90%7,962,20026,753
Columbia Funds Series Trust I - Columbia Small Cap Value Discovery Fund0.75%6,610,15022,210
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF0.66%5,806,00519,508
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.48%4,231,48914,218
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Consumer Staples ETF0.45%3,978,87313,369
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.45%3,941,02713,242
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.