CRISIL Ltd. (CRSL)

Currency in INR
4,671.40
-22.60(-0.48%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.83M10.71%37.43B
Other Institutional Investors
57.36M78.43%274.05B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
7.94M10.85%37.92B
Total
73.13M100.00%349.4B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
S&P Global Inc.66.64%48,732,586232,834,549
Estate Of Rakesh Radheshyam Jhunjhunwala5.19%3,799,00018,150,862
GIC Asset Management Company Ltd.3.01%2,202,70310,524,074
SBI Funds Management Limited2.38%1,739,3938,310,472
Life Insurance Corporation of India1.36%991,7564,738,412
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.21%887,4694,240,149
Pari Washington Company Advisors Pvt. Ltd1.19%868,1384,147,790
Brown Capital Management, LLC1.14%834,9473,989,210
Kotak Mahindra Asset Management Company Limited1.10%805,0713,846,468
Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited0.71%521,7312,492,726

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SBI Mutual Fund - SBI Magnum Midcap Fund2.32%1,700,0008,122,260
Kotak Large & Midcap Fund0.89%650,0003,105,570
Quant Mutual Fund - Quant Multi Cap Fund0.48%349,5221,669,946
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.42%307,3081,468,256
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.40%292,0091,395,161
Canara Robeco Large and Mid-Cap Fund0.40%290,7431,389,112
The Brown Capital Management International Small Company Fund0.37%271,1741,295,615
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.32%233,2071,114,216
Government Pension Fund Global0.28%206,234985,345
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund - Mirae Asset Small Cap Fund0.27%199,334952,378
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.